2018 IKF
WORLD CLASSIC

AMATEUR MUAY THAI - KICKBOXING
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 3rd, 4th & 5th, 2018.

Orlando, Florida, USA

REGISTERED TRAINERS & COACHES

2018 IKF World Classic Finals Page
Main Tournament Page - IKF Home Page


HOW To Register As A Cornerman - Trainer
- CLICK HERE -

Your FIRST "MAIL-IN" Registration DEADLINE Is Friday June 29th, 2018

Your FINAL "MAIL-IN" DEADLINE Is Friday July 20th, 2018 UP TO 5:PM!


SEE YOUR REGISTRATION DEADLINES AND LATE FEES BY CLICKING HERE

2018 ATTENDING TRAINERS

Last Updated: July 14th, 2018 AT 8:45 PM/PST


TRAINERS
ONLY "ONE' CHIEF CORNERMAN PER FIGHT CAMP!


TRAINERS WHO PAID BY PAY PAL - BUT ARE NOT REGISTERED BECAUSE WE HAVE NO REGISTRATION FORM




REGISTERED TRAINERS IN
ALPHABETICAL ORDER


____________________________________________

  1. Lane Andrews
    Tampa, Florida, USA
    6-29-18
    CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTER: Amanda Gallo


  2. Gary Bishop
    Cleveland, Ohio, USA
    7-11-18
    ASSISTANT TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Team Ben Kiker


  3. Robert Blank
    Pandora, Ohio, USA
    6-7-18
    CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Hayden Blank


  4. Juan Caballero
    Winter Springs, Florida, USA
    6-29-18
    ASSISTANT TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Kayla Mawad


  5. Angel Carranza
    Hatillo, Puerto Rico
    REG: Rec 2-10-18
    CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Angel Carranza Jimenez


  6. Megan Chambers
    West Palm Beach, Florida, USA
    REG: Rec 5-11-18
    ASSISTANT TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Nadia White


  7. Eddie Diaz Jr.
    San Marcos, Texas, USA
    3-27-18 / 7-7-18
    CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Sean Russell, Adem Austin & Mark Cabrera


  8. Edward Eddie
    Stuart, Florida, USA
    **7-9-18
    (**) Owes Late Fee of $20.00.
    ASSISTANT TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Jordan Lafavor


  9. Guzman Erramuspe
    Miami, Florida, USA
    6-30-18
    CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Enoc Aguado


  10. Josue Espinosa
    Longwono, Florida, USA
    6-23-18
    CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Brandon Carter


  11. Amullen Esther
    Kampala, Central, Uganda
    REG: Rec 6-26-18
    ASSISTANT TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Titus Tugume, Tibaijuka NasserAbdu, Ayebale Robert
    Tibukya Abubakeri, Karera Avity & Bufurebo Andrew.


  12. Rodney Finn
    Liberty, Kentucky, USA
    6-1-18
    CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Hannah Lynn, Landon Campbell & Nathan Deltart


  13. Larry Greene
    Marietta, Georgia, USA
    1-12-18
    CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Tye Wright, Angel Blackwell
    Kris Redding & Chauncey Perry


  14. Jessica Harper
    Liberty, Kentucky, USA
    6-1-18
    ASSISTANT TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Hannah Lynn, Landon Campbell & Nathan Deltart


  15. Gary Hellman
    Palm Harbor, Florida, USA
    6-11-18
    CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Dominic Blanco, Jeana Ganezer
    Colin Walker, Nico Stately, Parris Melced


  16. Aldo Hernandez
    Napa, California, USA
    6-29-18
    CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Kevin Escobar, Rodger Ibanez & DArte Boyd


  17. Ken Hudson
    Americus, Georgia, USA
    7-13-18
    CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Jamarcus Hall, Jay Kanazawa & Richard Kanazawa


  18. Cezarina Ioan
    Oldsmard, Florida, USA
    7-13-18
    CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Benjamin Paquay


  19. Argjent Iseni
    Staten Island, New York, USA
    REG: Rec 3-5-18
    ASSISTANT TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Arbon Iseni & Arjan Iseni


  20. Nakate Joanita
    Kampala, Central, Uganda
    REG: Rec 6-26-18
    ASSISTANT TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Titus Tugume, Tibaijuka NasserAbdu, Ayebale Robert
    Tibukya Abubakeri, Karera Avity & Bufurebo Andrew.


  21. Frank Johns
    Middleburg, Florida, USA
    6-29-18
    CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Madison Simeri


  22. Joshua Kiefer
    Marion, Arizona, USA
    6-18-18
    CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTER's: Mohamed Inmound, Jess Rye & Markee Jones


  23. Ben Kiker
    Dalton, Georgia, USA
    7-11-18
    CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTER: Ben Kiker
    Rolando Luna is not registered.


  24. Felix M. Leon
    Miami, Florida, USA
    5-31-18
    CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Karelia Miranda & ???


  25. Adrian Lewis
    Elk Grove, California, USA
    6-27-18
    ASSISTANT TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Ramona Telmo & Emma Lopez


  26. Daytroy Lyons-Lee
    Atlanta, Georgia, USA
    6-29-18
    CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Daniel Spain & Sarah Humphries


  27. Mary Manfredy
    Lakeland, Florida, USA
    7-3-18
    CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTER: Jimmy Manfredy


  28. Robert Mosier
    Orlando, Florida, USA
    5-29-18
    CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTER'S: Ardeshir Shafie & Katelynn Peck


  29. Brian Naidu
    Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
    6-26-18
    CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Vanessa De Belen


  30. Sandee Olding
    Camp Verde, Arizona, USA
    6-5-18
    ASSISTANT TRAINER
    FIGHTER's: Adam Hines & Avery Hines


  31. Shawna Ormsby
    Titusville, Florida, USA
    6-29-18
    CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Kayla Mawad


  32. Angel Ortiz
    Apopka, Florida, USA
    6-8-18
    CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTER'S: Blain Wood, Johnmichael Brancaccio
    Angel Carranza Jimenez


  33. Gregg Palzer
    Lebanon, Oregon, USA
    6-8-18
    CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTER'S: Mack Palzer, Nathan Palzer, Justin Crane & Sonny Harrison.


  34. Janice Palzer
    Lebanon, Oregon, USA
    6-8-18
    ASSISTANT TRAINER
    FIGHTER'S: Mack Palzer, Nathan Palzer, Justin Crane & Sonny Harrison.


  35. Ivan Ramos
    San Leandro, California, USA
    6-25-18
    CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Adel Harara, Anthony To & William Varner


  36. Coleman Ray
    Okeechobee, Florida, USA
    5-19-18
    CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTER: Lacey Campbell & Matteo Tullio


  37. Susan Ray
    Okeechobee, Florida, USA
    5-19-18
    ASSISTANT TRAINER
    FIGHTER: Lacey Campbell & Matteo Tullio


  38. Mpangire Richard George
    Kampala, Central, Uganda
    REG: Rec 6-26-18
    CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Titus Tugume, Tibaijuka NasserAbdu, Ayebale Robert
    Tibukya Abubakeri, Karera Avity & Bufurebo Andrew.


  39. Carmelo Rivera
    Arecibo, Puerto Rico
    4-9-18
    CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTER: Michael Ruiz Portalatin


  40. Kurt Rogers
    Jacksonville, Florida, USA
    6-18-18
    ASSISTANT TRAINER
    FIGHTER: Brandon Baudin


  41. Bob Schirmer
    Cicero, Illinois, USA
    6-29-18
    ASSISTANT TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Anthony Lopez & Jonathan Lopez.


  42. Teresa Schirmer
    Cicero, Illinois, USA
    6-29-18
    ASSISTANT TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Anthony Lopez & Jonathan Lopez.


  43. Ryan Spadafora
    Merritt Island, Florida, USA
    6-12-18
    ASSISTANT TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Tommy Bamberger & Arivna Lyons


  44. Tamale Swalih
    Kampala, Central, Uganda
    REG: Rec 6-26-18
    ASSISTANT TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Titus Tugume, Tibaijuka NasserAbdu, Ayebale Robert
    Tibukya Abubakeri, Karera Avity & Bufurebo Andrew.


  45. Douglas Tate
    Boca Raton,Florida, USA
    7-14-18
    CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Natanel Rosen


  46. David Teachout
    Tequesta, Florida, USA
    6-11-18
    ASSISTANT TRAINER
    FIGHTER: Kristina Teachout


  47. Marlon Telmo
    Vacaville, California, USA
    6-27-18
    CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Ramona Telmo & Emma Lopez


  48. Brian Tyle
    Jacksonville, Florida, USA
    6-22-18
    CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Brandon Baudin



  49. Missy Whitaker
    Collinsville, Illinois, USA
    6-14-18
    ASSISTANT TRAINER
    FIGHTER: Kayleb Bagwell, Jolanta Bauer, James Whitaker


  50. Tommy Whitaker
    Collinsville, Illinois, USA
    6-14-18
    CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTER: Kayleb Bagwell, Jolanta Bauer, James Whitaker


  51. Richard Williams
    Camp Verde, Arizona, USA
    6-5-18
    CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTER's: Adam Hines & Avery Hines


  52. Marek Wolosewicz
    Gatineau, Quebec, Canada
    7-9-18
    CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTER'S: Alexandre Robinson
    These Fighters Are NOT Registered:
    Zachary Plumadore, & Jesse Gauthier



  53. Akmoljan Zakirov
    Brooklyn, New York, USA
    REG: Rec 3-5-18
    CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Arbon Iseni & Arjan Iseni


  54. Isael Zuniga
    Pasadena, Texas, USA
    4-21-18
    CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Kamron Murry




REGISTERED TRAINERS
MISSING PHOTOS, REGISTRATION FORMS, OR
OTHER REGISTRATION INFO NEEDED


NOTE - YOUR PHOTO ID PASS FEE WILL BE $50.00
IF YOU MISS THE FRIDAY, July 20th, 2018 DEADLINE!
- TO BE PAID ON FRIDAY, AUGUST 3rd AT REGISTRATIONS -


LISTED BELOW IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER


PHOTO DEADLINE
CLICK HERE!


____________________________________________

  1. Ray Allen
    Houston, Texas, USA
    7-12-18
    ASSISTANT TRAINER
    FIGHTER: Ray Allen Jr., Zen Zamora, Elise Ratclift
    Brandy Gonzalez, Jonathan Grant.
    IKF NEEDS YOUR 2nd PAGE - SIGNATURE PAGE.
    IKF NEEDS YOUR PHOTO BY
    JULY 20th, 2018.CLICK HERE!



  2. Ronald Als
    Miami, Florida, USA
    7-13-18
    ASSISTANT TRAINER
    FIGHTER: Christopher Harris
    IKF NEEDS YOUR PHOTO BY
    JULY 20th, 2018.CLICK HERE!



  3. Alan Arentsen
    Davie, Florida, USA
    7-7-18
    **CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTER: **Michael Young
    (**) Fighters can only have ONE Chief Trainer.
    Jorge Ayala is the listed CHIEF Trainer for Michael Young.
    Additional fee due for ASSISTANT Pass is $20.00.



  4. Sandra Bastian
    Campbell River, British Columbia, Canada
    6-28-18
    CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Kaitlynn Jorgensen, Marlene Noel
    Brenna-Leigh Jardine & Morgan Holling
    IKF NEEDS YOUR PHOTO
    BY JULY 20th, 2018. CLICK HERE!



  5. Collin Bowyer
    Tallahassee, Florida, USA
    6-29-18
    ASSISTANT TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Alexandra Fleet, Mariah Kill & Kaylee Jones
    IKF NEEDS YOUR PHOTO
    BY JULY 20th, 2018.
    CLICK HERE!



  6. Taylor Brugetti
    Fresno, California, USA
    6-22-18
    ASSISTANT TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Ashley Thiner
    IKF NEEDS YOUR PHOTO BY JULY 20th, 2018.
    CLICK HERE!



  7. Darian Carrington
    Ajax, Ontario, Canada
    6-28-18
    CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Ashley Keith
    IKF NEEDS YOUR PHOTO
    BY JULY 20th, 2018. CLICK HERE!



  8. Chris Fair
    Campbell River, British Columbia, Canada
    6-28-18
    CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Kaitlynn Jorgensen, Marlene Noel
    Brenna-Leigh Jardine & Morgan Holling
    IKF NEEDS YOUR PHOTO
    BY JULY 20th, 2018. CLICK HERE!



  9. Skyler Gunnoe
    Hobe Sound, Florida, USA
    7-3-18
    CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Chase Shumate, Jordan LaFavor
    & Luc Nguyem
    NOT REGISTERED
    PD $15 On 7-3-18 - LF Due of $25.00



  10. Ian Hinds
    Miami, Florida, USA
    7-13-18
    CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTER: Christopher Harris
    IKF NEEDS YOUR PHOTO BY
    JULY 20th, 2018.CLICK HERE!



  11. Lena Hudson
    Americus, Georgia, USA
    7-13-18
    7-13-18: Paid Past June 29th Deadline.
    1 Ck For 45, 35 to Ken, 10 to Lena, Lena's balance is $40.00 Due.

    ASSISTANT TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Jamarcus Hall, Jay Kanazawa & Richard Kanazawa


  12. Christine Maffei
    Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
    6-29-18
    ASSISTANT TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Ashley Keith
    IKF NEEDS YOUR PHOTO BY JULY 20th, 2018.
    CLICK HERE!



  13. Ariel Montes
    Miami, Florida, USA
    7-13-18
    ASSISTANT TRAINER
    FIGHTER: Team Manny Ramirez.
    IKF NEEDS YOUR PHOTO
    BY JULY 20th, 2018. CLICK HERE!



  14. Socrates Pierre
    Tallahassee, Florida, USA
    6-29-18
    ASSISTANT TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Alexandra Fleet, Mariah Kill & Kaylee Jones
    IKF NEEDS YOUR PHOTO BY JULY 20th, 2018.
    CLICK HERE!



  15. Franklin Price
    Tallahssee, Florida, USA
    7-9-18
    ASSISTANT TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Alex Fleet
    IKF NEEDS YOUR PHOTO
    BY JULY 20th, 2018. CLICK HERE!



  16. Manuel Ramirez
    Miami, Florida, USA
    7-11-18
    CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTER: Team Manny Ramirez.
    IKF NEEDS YOUR PHOTO
    BY JULY 20th, 2018. CLICK HERE!



  17. Ben Reece
    PHOTO RECEIVED - NO REGISTRATION FORM

    7-13-18


  18. Sky Rudloe
    Tallahassee, Florida, USA
    6-29-18
    CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Alexandra Fleet, Mariah Kill & Kaylee Jones
    IKF NEEDS YOUR PHOTO BY JULY 20th, 2018.
    CLICK HERE!



  19. Cha Rungsawang
    Columbus, Georgia, USA
    6-29-18
    CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: **Zeen Rungsawang & **Piyaphan Prasitphan
    (**) Fighters NOT Registered - Click HERE!
    IKF NEEDS YOUR PHOTO BY JULY 20th, 2018.
    CLICK HERE!



  20. Lori Rungsawang
    Columbus, Georgia, USA
    6-29-18
    ASSISTANT TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: **Zeen Rungsawang & **Piyaphan Prasitphan
    (**) Fighters NOT Registered - Click HERE!
    IKF NEEDS YOUR PHOTO BY JULY 20th, 2018.
    CLICK HERE!



  21. Travis Smith
    Oak Park, Michigan, USA
    6-7-18
    CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Eli Smith
    IKF NEEDS YOUR PHOTO BY JULY 20th, 2018.
    CLICK HERE!



  22. Rafael Valdez
    Tallahassee, Florida, USA
    6-29-18
    ASSISTANT TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Alexandra Fleet, Mariah Kill & Kaylee Jones
    IKF NEEDS YOUR PHOTO BY JULY 20th, 2018.
    CLICK HERE!



  23. Andres Muniz Vega
    Hatillo, Puerto Rico
    4-11-18
    IKF NEEDS YOUR PHOTO BY JULY 20th, 2018.
    CLICK HERE!

    CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTER: Joseian Alvarez, Jose Irizarry, Norberto Seguinot, Luis Vargas
    Jose Sotomayor, Richard Rivera, Derek Marcial,


  24. Cyrus Washington
    Houston, Texas, USA
    7-12-18
    CHIEF TRAINER
    FIGHTER: Ray Allen Jr., Zen Zamora, Elise Ratclift
    Brandy Gonzalez, Jonathan Grant.
    IKF NEEDS YOUR PHOTO BY
    JULY 20th, 2018.CLICK HERE!



  25. Annie Whitaker
    Collinsville, Illinois, USA
    7-12-18
    ASSISTANT TRAINER
    FIGHTER: Kayleb Bagwell, Jolanta Bauer, James Whitaker
    IKF NEEDS YOUR PHOTO
    BY JULY 20th, 2018. CLICK HERE!



  26. Joe Zamora
    Houston, Texas, USA
    7-12-18
    ASSISTANT TRAINER
    FIGHTERS: Ray Allen Jr., Zen Zamora, Brandy Gonzalez
    IKF NEEDS YOUR PHOTO
    BY JULY 20th, 2018. CLICK HERE!



IKF HOME - NEWS - EVENTS - RANKINGS - SANCTIONING INFO - JOINING IKF - IKF RULES - MERCHANDISE - ISCF MMA