PAST IKF NEWS


NOVEMBER 2017




"Bring It On" & "Lets Do THIS" Are Both Fight Sport Trademark of IKF & ISCF Fight Sports!

__


___

HOME - NEWS - EVENTS - RANKINGS - SANCTIONING - JOINING - RULES & REGULATIONS - MERCHANDISE - ISCF - MMA


FRIDAY, November 24th, 2017, AT 8:40 AM/ PST




THIS WEEKENDS IKF ACTION...



Sean O Neill Presents
"Fight Night 2"
Oldcastle, Ireland



  • WHEN: Saturday, November 25th, 2017
  • WHAT: IKF Muay Thai & Kickboxing
  • WHO: Mr. Sean O Neill
  • WHERE: Oldcastle House Hotel, Cogan Street, Oldcastle, Ireland
  • IKF Event Representative: Pete Foley
  • IKF Referee: Bobby Nolan
  • IKF Judges: Cian MC Cormack, Billy O Sullivan, Brett Egen, Joe Wilson.
  • PROMOTER: Mr. Sean O Neill At +353 87 926 2757





MORE IKF ACTION THIS WEEKEND...



TKO Promotions Presents
"IKF ENGLISH OPEN LIGHT CONTACT KICKBOXING CHAMPIONSHIP"
Chatham, England



  • WHEN: Sunday, November 26th, 2017
  • WHAT: IKF Light Continuous Kickboxing & K1
  • WHERE: Lordswood Leisure Centre, Chatham, England
  • WHO: TKO Promotions
  • PROMOTER: Mr. Colin Payne At 01634846944




MONDAY, November 20th, 2017, AT 6:30 PM/ PST



Results From Mr. Bryan Keith & Blackeye Athletics'
""Victory Fight Series - LIVE MUAY THAI AND KICKBOXING"
November 17th, 2017 - Atlanta, Georgia, USA



  • WHAT:
    • IKF Muay Thai & Kickboxing
  • WHO: Mr. Bryan Keith & Blackeye Athletics
  • WHERE: 595 Event Center, 595 North Avenue NW, Atlanta, Georgia, USA
  • IKF CALIFORNIA Event Representative: Johnny Davis
  • PROMOTER: Mr. Bryan Keith (678) 457-2507 OR AT bryan.keith@blackeyeathletics.com
  • ON THE WEB: blackeyeathletics.com


Great job by Mr. Bryan Keith and his Blackeye Athletics Team on a successful IKF Muay Thai / Kickboxing that was held this past Saturday night in Atlanta, GA at the 595 Event Center!

It was a packed house with Great Food, Drinks and Music! Mr. Keith would like to give Special Thanks to the trainers, fighters, fans, officials and his team that made the show a success! Congratulations to Mr. Adrian Weathersby (11-2) of Atlanta, GA for becoming the New Georgia State Muay Thai Light Heavyweight Champion with his 5 round Unanimous Decision Win over Johnnithan Freeman (6-2) also of Atlanta, GA.

Congratulations is also in order for Mr. Alex Chang (4-3) of Atlanta, GA who defeated Brad Upchurch (3-1) of Columbus, GA with a Unanimous Decision in one of the best fights on the card! Chang has now set himself up for an IKF Title fight for the January 27th, 2018 show back at Club 595!

Mr. Bryan Keith's Next Event is scheduled for January 27th, 2018 at the 595 Event Center in Atlanta, GA. Mr. Keith will start accepting fighter Stats next week for that January 27th show! Contact him at (678) 457-2507.

  • When: Friday Night November 17th, 2017.
  • Who: Bryan Keith- Blackeye Athletics Promotions.
  • Where: 595 Event Center, 595 North Avenue NW, Atlanta, Georgia 30318.
  • What: IKF Muay Thai / Kickboxing Victory Series.
  • Time: Doors Open at 7:PM – Fights Start at 8:PM.
  • IKF Event Representative: Johnny Davis.
  • Admin Weigh-In Representative: Johnny Davis.
  • Event Referee: Mr. Dale Frye.
  • Judges: Mark Miles, Ankur Mathews & Jody Brendle.
  • Timekeeper: Helen Chen.
  • Locker Room Inspectors (2): Ron Hawkins and Cory Russell.
  • Ambulance Service: Grady EMS.
  • Insurance Company: FL Dean.
  • Ring Announcers: Esteban Collado & Kareem Wilson.
  • Chief Ringside Physicians (MD): Dr. Andrea Verbug.
  • Promoter: Mr. Bryan Keith, www.Blackeyeathletics.com or call (678) 457-2507
  • NOTE: Weigh ins were on Thursday, November 16th from 6:PM- 9:PM, at Manu Ntoh's Madhouse Gym, 2652 South Cobb Drive, Ste. C Smyrna Georgia.



  1. IKF JUNIOR AMATEUR MODIFIED MUAY THAI
    RULES FEATHERWEIGHT (JUNIORS) / 122.1-127 / 3 x 2

    Chayton "CJ" Wimberley (Chatsworth, Georgia, USA, 4-0, NEED WEIGH-IN WEIGHT! 5'7", 127, 5-19-03, Patriot MMA, John Vinyard)
    Defeated Justin Lopez (Stockbridge, Georgia, USA, 2-1, 5'6", 125.4, 11-20-99, Emanuel Allen, Independent MMA) by Split Decision;
    • Judge Jody Brendle: 29-28.
    • Judge Ankur Mathews: 28-29.
    • Judge Mark Miles: 30- 27.


  2. IKF AMATEUR UNIFIED RULES
    SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT / 132.1-137 / 3 x 2

    Aldo Betancourt (Atlanta, Georgia, Georgia, USA, 1-2, 5'7", 133.2, 10-8-84, Knuckle Up Fitness, Stephen Upchurch)
    Defeated Aiden Chester (Apex, North Carolina, USA, 1-1, 5'5", 135.4, 8-26-98, OR Triangle Kickboxing, Don Roger) by Unanimous Decision
    • Judge Jody Brendle – 29-27.
    • Judge Ankur Mathews – 30-26.
    • Judge Mark Miles – 30-26
    • Note: Chester received a standing 8 count in round 3.


  3. IKF AMATEUR MODIFIED MUAY THAI RULES
    MIDDLEWEIGHT / 159.1-165 / 3 x 2

    Joe Hamm (Smyrna, Georgia, USA, 2-0, 5'10", 6-19-90, 163.4, Manu Ntoh, Madhouse Gym)
    Defeated Gabriel Hughes (Augusta, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 5'8", 5-30-99, 160.8, Southeast JeetKune Do, Kyle McGehee) by TKO at :59 seconds of the first round.
    MEDICAL SUSPENSION: Gabrial Hughes was issued a 30 Day non- competition Suspension by Dr. Andrea Hill.


  4. IKF AMATEUR MODIFIED MUAY THAI RULES
    LIGHT MIDDLEWEIGHT / 153.1-159 / 3 x 2

    Anthony Riley (Atlanta, Georgia, USA, 0-2 -1, 5'7", 5-1-79, 151, Octopus Gym, Coach Brown)
    And Jermain Tillman (Smyrna, Georgia USA, 1-1-1, 5'7", 155, **44/ 7-4-72, Independent MMA Tim Stout) Fought to a Draw;
    • All three judges scored the bout 28-28.
    • NOTE: Jermain Tillman's Full Exam and EKG was Cleared as needed for age 40 to 45 years old.
    • NOTE: As opposed to fighting a 4th round, it was determined by IKF Rep and officials that the bout not go a 4th round due to the tremendous output both fighters for the 3 rounds airing to safety.


  5. IKF AMATEUR MODIFIED RULES
    SUPER CRUISERWEIGHT / 195.1-215 / 3 x 2

    Will Gill (Canton, Georgia, USA, 1-1, 6', 7-17-96, 217, Core, Dymond Jones)
    Defeated Chi Achibuem (Atlanta, Georgia, USA, 1-1, 5'11", 9-1-94, NEED WEIGH-IN WEIGHT! Manu Ntoh, Madhouse Gym) by Knockout at 1 minute 30 seconds of round number two.
    • Suspension: Dr. Andrea Hill put Achibuem on an indefinite suspension until he receives an EKG due to the weird nature of the knockout that was not shown why he fell back unconscious.
    • He will need to provide proof of an EKG from a Doctor prior to competing again…both full contact and semi- contact.


  6. IKF AMATEUR MODIFIED MUAY THAI RULES
    MIDDLEWEIGHT / 159.1-165 / 3 x 2

    Alex Chang (Atlanta, GA, USA, 4-3, 5'10", 11-8-82, 163, Justin Burns, X3 Sports)
    Defeated Brad Upchurch (Columbus, Georgia, USA, 3-1, 5'10", 11-8-82, 163.6, Master Cha, Thai Top Team) by Unanimous Decision.
    • Judge Jody Brendle: 30-27.
    • Judge Ankur Mathews: 30-27.
    • Judge Mark Miles: 30-27.


  7. IKF AMATEUR MUAY THAI RULES
    IKF GEORGIA STATE LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE
    172.1 -179 / 5 x 2

    Adrian Weathersby (Atlanta, Georgia, USA, 11-2, 176.4, 6'2", 7-30-95, Richard Tramell, (404) 605-0094, Tramell's Fitness)
    Defeated Johnnithan Freeman (Atlanta, Georgia, USA, 6-2, 178.2, 6'1", 4-7-95, Justin Burns, (864) 310-0096, X3 Sports) by Unanimous Decision for the IKF Georgia State Muay Thai (Full Rule) Light Heavyweight Title;
    • Judge Jody Brendle: 50-45.
    • Judge Ankur Mathews: 49-46.
    • Judge Mark Miles: 50-45.
    • This was a technical fight where it was a battle of styles more traditional Muay Thai for more of the old school Kickboxing.
    • Although Weathersby clearing landing more shots with diverse techniques, it was his great conditioning and non-stop effective aggressiveness that gave him this decisive win on Freeman.


  • Suspension Notice: No Show:
    • IKF AMATEUR MODIFIED MUAY THAI RULES
      LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT / 172.1-179 / 3 x 2

      Marlon Curry (Birmingham, Alabama, USA, 2-0, 5'9", NEED DATE OF BIRTH! Independent Fitness) is suspended from fighting in an IKF
      sanctioned event until further notice is given due to his NO SHOW and did not inform the promoter of his absence against Melvin Moore (Atlanta, Georgia, USA, 3-2, 5'9", 178.8, NEED DATE OF BIRTH! Richard Tramell, Tramell's Fitness)

More information on Mr. Keith's upcoming IKF Muay Thai /Kickboxing Promotions go to
www.Blackeyeathletics.com or call (678) 457-2507 or more on area events go to
www.AKPromotions.org
or go to
www.IKFKickboxing.com




FRIDAY, November 17th, 2017, AT 11:30 AM/ PST




THIS WEEKENDS IKF ACTION...



Mr. Bryan Keith & Blackeye Athletics Presents
""Victory Fight Series - LIVE MUAY THAI AND KICKBOXING"
Atlanta, Georgia, USA



  • WHEN: Friday, November 17th, 2017
  • WHAT:
    • IKF Muay Thai & Kickboxing
  • WHO: Mr. Bryan Keith & Blackeye Athletics
  • WHERE: 595 Event Center, 595 North Avenue NW, Atlanta, Georgia, USA
  • IKF CALIFORNIA Event Representative: Johnny Davis
  • PROMOTER: Mr. Bryan Keith (678) 457-2507 OR AT bryan.keith@blackeyeathletics.com
  • ON THE WEB: blackeyeathletics.com


Blackeye Athletics Presents Doubleheader Action!
Victory Fight Series
IKF Full Contact Muay Thai / Kickboxing
and
IKF Point Muay Thai Sparring Tournament - "Semi- Contact"

NOVEMBER 17th & 18th, 2017
Atlanta and Smyrna, Georgia, USA!



Friday Night, November 17th
IKF Full Contact Muay Thai / Kickboxing Show

7:PM: 595 Event Center in Atlanta, Georgia

_______________________________________

Saturday, November 18th
IKF Point Muay Thai Sparring Tournament - "Semi- Contact"

10:30 AM: Held at the Madhouse Training Center at 2652 Cobb Street in Smyrna, Georgia
Advance Registration at www.AKPromotions.org



For More Information Contact Mr. Bryan Keith at (678) 457-2507 or IKF Representative- Johnny Davis at (843) 773-1005.





THURSDAY, November 16th, 2017, AT 4:30 PM/ PST




Some Fighters, Trainers & Promoters Asked For This, So IKF Comes Through...


Great News...
A New Reason to Kick High!

IKF Modifies Rule Style Formerly Known as
"Full Contact Rules = High Kick Kickboxing"

The Boot is Now Optional - Shin / Instep Guards Only…Now Acceptable!


CLICK HERE!





TUESDAY, November 14th, 2017, AT 7:30 PM/ PST


Results From Fighting Tiger Promotions & IKF Europe's
"2017 IKF Southern Area Unified Rules Championships."
November 4th, 2017 - Hastings East Sussex, England



  • WHO: IKF ENGLAND
  • WHERE: Sussex Coast College, Hastings TN34 1BA
  • WHAT: IKF 2017 Southern Area Unified Rules Amateur Championships
  • ON THE WEB: www.IKFUnified.com
  • IKF Chief Officials: Carl Sams / Andy Chambers
  • IKF Referees: Pete Richardson, Sean Toomey, Colin Payne, Carl Sams, Andy Chambers
  • IKF Judges: Sean Toomey, Carl Sams, Clara Norman, Matt Higgs, Matt Braybrook, Andy Chambers, Pete Richardson Jnr, Warren Fryer, Matt Geere, Martin Eglington
  • IKF Timekeepers: Shelly Richardson, Warren Fryer, Matt Braybrook, Emily Jones
  • IKF Medical Team: JonAcc Ambulance & Paramedic services + Chief Medical Officer Asa Granger, Daryl Devilia + 3 additional paramedics.
  • PROMOTER: Andy Chambers at 00447739390911


  1. JUNIOR BOYS
    6-8 YEARS OLD / UNDER 25kg
    • Cohen Nugent (Hastings, England, 0-1, 24.4kg, 4'6", 06-10-10, Jamie McGuigan 00447701378287)
    • Brody Burr (Tadworth, England, 1-0, 25.0kg, 4'6", 08-17-09, Mania 00447730737182)
      • Final: Brody Burr defeated Cohen Nugent by split decision 29-28, 29-28, 27-30.


  2. 6-8 YEARS OLD / UNDER 30kg
    • Billy Walker (St Leonards, England, 0-2, 27.8kg, 4'7", 5-2-10, Jamie McGuigan 00447701376287)
    • Freddie Fisher (Hornchurch, England, 1-0, 29kg, 4', 1-19-09, Paul Green 00447852131888) bye to final.
    • Ethan Merelle (Sayy, France, 2-2-1, 28.6kg, 4'4", 5-24-09, Lamouret 0671051110)
      • Semi: Ethan Merelle defeated Billy Walker by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27, 29-28.
        • Final: Freddie Fisher defeated Ethan Merelle by majority decision 30-27, 27-28, 28-26.


  3. 9-10 YEARS OLD / UNDER 30kg
    • Anmar Choudry (Leicester, England, 2-2, 28.1kg, 4'9", 08-29-07, Adam Khan 01733682784)
    • Luca Spyrou (London, England,1-0, 29.8kg, 4'8", 04-08-08, Harriet Stone 00447736381880)
      • Final: Luca Spyrou defeated Anmar Choudry by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27, 30-27.


  4. NOVICE / 9-10 YEARS OLD / UNDER 35kg
    • Abd-Ar Rahmane (Leicester, England, 0-1, 33.2kg, 5'0", 09-01-06, Adam Khan 00447708462797)
    • Titus Jankauskas (Welling, England, 11-5-5, 33.8kg, 4'9", 02-21-07, Steve Gladstone 00447814444612)
      • Final: Titus Jankauskas defeated Abd-Ar Rahmane by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27, 30-27.


  5. 9-10 YEARS OLD / UNDER 35kg
    • Bobby Henchliff (Welling, England, 2-5, 34.8kg, 4'8", 05-11-07, Steve Gladstone, 00447814444612)
    • Titus Jankauskas (Welling, England, 11-5-5, 33.8kg, 4'9", 02-21-07, Steve Gladstone 00447814444612)
      • Final: Bobby Henchcliff defeated Titus Jankauskas by majority decision 29-27, 29-28, 28-28.


  6. 9-10 YEARS OLD / UNDER 50kg
    • Connor Hawksley (Ewhurst Green, England, 4-1-1, 45.9kg, 4'11", 04-24-07, Andy Chambers 00447710776538)
    • Sahl Sattar (Leicester, England, 1-0, 48.4kg, 5'0", 03-09-05, Adam Khan 00447708462797)
      • Final: Sahl Sattar defeated Connor Hawkesley by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27, 30-27.


  7. 11-12 YEARS OLD / UNDER 30kg
    • Charlie Higgs (Romford, England, 7-6-2, 4'10", 04-03-06, Matt Higgs 00447966780782)
    • Ethane Deane (Welling, England, 4-2, 30.0kg, 4'9", 10-22-07, Steve Gladstone 00447814444612)
      • Final: Ethane Deane defeated Charlie Higgs by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27, 30-27


  8. 11-12 YEARS OLD / UNDER 40kg
    • Louis Waoquez (Sayy, France, 1-2-1, 37.0kg, 4'9", 06-18-05, Lamouret 0682158960)
    • Fred Philips (Maidstone, England, 21-11, 38.9kg, 4'7", 09-25-06, Ade Phillips 00447713842309)
    • Lennon George (Chatham, England, 4-11-6, 39.5kg, 4'9", 12-03-05, Paul Wiffen 00447549159555)
    • Danny Jackson (Gravesend, England, 1-1, 39.0kg, 4'7", 08-17-05, Paul Haworth 00447921779852)
      • Semi: Fred Phillips defeated Louis Waoquez by DQ round 1.
      • Semi: Danny Jackson defeated Lennon George by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27, 30-27.
        • Final: Fred Phillips wins by Forfeit. Darren Jackson withdrew prior to contest.


  9. 11-12 YEARS OLD / UNDER 45kg
    • Riley Smith (Plumstead, England, 61-15-2, 44.1kg, 5'2", 07-12-05, Jon Haggerty 00447792372046)
    • Hayden Cribben (Gillingham, England, 2-3-1, 45.0kg, 4'11", 09-09-05, Paul Wiffen 00447792115848)
      • Final: Riley Smith defeated Hayden Cribben by unanimous decision 29-26, 29-26, 29-26.


  10. CADET MALES
    13-14 YEARS OLD / UNDER 45kg
    • Sam Campbell (Peacehaven, England, 6-5, 44.8kg, 5'8", 03-05-04, Shane Kent 00447895307833)
    • Frank Mulley (Dartford, England, 10-6, 41.8kg, 5'4", 01-30-03, Steve Bushall 00447872484162)
      • Final: Sam Campbell defeated Fred Mulley by split decision 29-28, 30-27, 28-29.


  11. 13-14 YEARS OLD / UNDER 50kg
    • Bradley Fowle (Chatham, England, 3-3-1, 49.2kg, 5'3", 12-17-03, Colin Payne 00447912104151)
    • Jack Lake (Chatham, England, 4-1, 48.6kg, 5'3", 09-16-03, Paul Wiffen 00447731115851)
    • Sid Phillips (Maidstone, England, 21-9, 48.7kg, 5'1", 12-28-03, Ade Phillips 00447713842300)
    • Oliver Sealey (Bexhill, England, 0-1, 50.0kg, 5'4", 10-03-04, Andy Chambers 00447739390911)
    • Avi Anant (Hastings, England, 0-1, 49.6kg, 5'7", 06-25-03, Andy Chambers 00447739390911) (buy to semi)
    • Zen Cracknell (Robertsbridge, England, 0-1, 50.0kg, 5'2", 1-26-03, Andy Chambers 00447739390911)
    • Alf Wilkinson (Stevenage, England, 11-4-2, 58.8kg, 5'3", 05-26-03, Stewart Wilkinson 00447718147694)
      • 1/4: Jack Lake defeated Zen Cracknell by TKO 1:22 round 1.
      • 1/4: Alf Wilkinson defeated Oliver Sealy by TKO 0:50 round 2.
      • 1/4: Sid Philips defeated Bradley Fowle by RSF end of round 1.
        • Semi: Alf Wilkinson defeated Avi Anant by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27, 30-27.
        • Semi: Sid Phillips defeated Jack Lake by split decision 30-27, 27-29, 28-27.
          • Final: Sid Phillips defeated Alf Wilkinson by unanimous decision 30-26, 30-27, 30-26.


  12. 13-14 YEARS OLD / UNDER 55kg
    • Daniel Ryzowicz (Uxbridge, England, 1-0, 53.1kg, 5'8", 08-12-04, Brian Knapp 00447899875259) (buy to semi)
    • Sam Beal (Northfleet, England, 0-1, 53.6kg, 5'9", 10-04-03, Colin Payne 00447912577773)
    • Joe Green (Banstead, England, 16-3, 54.1kg, 5'10", 01-29-04, Steve Keen 00447812380610)
    • Flynn Hallworth (Hastings, England, 0-1, 51.4kg, 5'7", 10-16-03, Andy Chambers 00447739390911) (buy to semi)
    • Zac O'Connor (St Leonards, England, 0-1, 51.7kg, 5'7", 12-20-03, Andy Chambers 00447739390911) (buy to semi)
    • 1/4: Joe Green defeated Sam Beal by unanimous decision 30-28, 29-28, 30-29
      • Semi: Joe Green defeated Zac O'Connor by RSF 1:26 round 1
        • Semi: Daniel Rysowicz defeated Flyn Hallworth by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-26, 29-27.
          • Final: Joe Green defeated Daniel Rysowicz by TKO 0:44 round 1.


  13. 13-14 YEARS OLD / UNDER 60kg
    • Aaron O'Connor (St Leonards, England, 0-1, 55.5kg, 5'5", 01-20-03, Andy Chambers 00447739390911)
    • Reggie Little (Westcliff on Sea, England, 5-0, 58.8kg, 5'8", 09-02-04, Jez Lord 00447541304833)
      • Final: Reggie Little def. Aaron O'Connor by TKO 0:58 round 2.


  14. 13-14 YEARS OLD / UNDER 65kg
    • Thomas Wilson (Bexhill, England, 0-1, 63.2kg, 5'11", 12-09-02, Tolly Plested 00447707541535)
    • Lewis Cook (Stevenage, England, 63.8kg, 5'10", 06-08-04, Andy Hall 00447712220335)
      • Final: Lewis Cook defeated Thomas Wilson by split decision 29-27, 29-27, 27-29.


  15. 15-17 YEARS OLD / UNDER 50kg
    • Fin Cook (Dunstable, England, 5-3-2, 49.7kg, 5'7", 08-30-01, Barry Thomas 00447582798005)
    • Reiss Burgess (Upminster, England, 5-3, 49.2kg, 5'6", 12-11-01, Paul Green 00447775948553)
    • Sham Singh (Chatham, England, 3-1, 49.3kg, 5'7", 07-20-02, Colin Payne 00447912577773)
    • Cameron Cole (Twydale, England, 4-1, 47.8kg, 5'5", 12-09-01, Paul Wiffen 00447799661088)
      • Semi: Fin Cook defeated Reiss Burgess by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27, 30-27.
      • Semi: Cameron Cole defeated Sham Singh by corner retirement end of round 2.
        • Final: Cameron Cole defeated Fin Cook by unanimous decision 29-28, 30-27, 30-28.


  16. 15-17 YEARS OLD / UNDER 55kg
    • Taylor Stevens (Linslade, England, 4-1, 54.8kg, 5'7", 03-07-01, Barry Thomas 004479577268999)
    • Tony Dewaelle (Sayy, France, 1-2-1, 55.0kg, 5'10", 11-16-99, Lamouret, 0646893885)
      • Final: Taylor Stevens defeated Tony Dewaelle by unanimous decision 30-26, 30-26, 30-26.


  17. 15-17 YEARS OLD / UNDER 60kg
    • Chayden Carpenter (Chatham, England, 13-1, 60.0kg, 5'9", 01-27-01, Colin Payne 00447912577773)
    • Frankie Lily (Bexleyheath, England, 2-1, 57.9kg, 5'8", 05-21-01, Mikey Thomas 00447506259765)
    • Jeevan Rakar (Chatham, England, 2-3-1, 58.4kg, 5'8", 08-08-00, Colin Payne 00447912577773) (buy to final)
    • Arman Ahojaian (Hove, England, 0-1, 58.7kg, 5'8", 02-20-02, Kenny 00447480672258)
    • Cameron Cole (Twydale, England, 4-1, 47.8kg, 5'5", 12-09-01, Paul Wiffen 00447799661088)
      • Semi: Cameron Cole defeated Arman Shojaian by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27, 30-27.
      • Semi: Chayden Carpenter defeated Frankie Lily by TKO 0:28 round 1.
        • Cameron Cole entered wrong category. Withdrew and returned to his correct category following first contest.
        • NO CHAMPION CROWNED: Jeevan Rakar and Jayden Carpenter refused to fight each other as they are team mates.


  18. 15-17 YEARS OLD / UNDER 65kg
    • Willem Poole (Normans Bay, England, 3-1, 60.3kg, 5'10", 08-09-01, Jon Lambert 00447712289384)
    • Jack Rundle (Bexhill, England, 0-1, 64.4kg, 5'7", 11-11-99, Andy Chambers 00447739390911)
      • Final: Willem Poole defeated Jack Rundle by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27, 30-27.


  19. JUNIOR GIRLS
    9-10 YEARS OLD / UNDER 30kg
    • Azaria Chambers (Epsom, England, 0-1, 30.0kg, 4'9", 01-24-08, Steve Keen 00447730737152)
    • Aoife Kavanagh (Welling, England, 7-4, 30.0kg, 4'9", 04-08-07, Harriet 00447958492644)
      • Final: Aoife Kavanagh defeated Azaria Chambers by corner retirement end of round 1.


  20. 11-12 YEARS OLD / UNDER 45kg
    • Angel Musgrove (Risby, England, 3-0, 44.2kg, 5'2", 12-16-04, Richard Gent 00447775837692) (bye to semi)
    • Kelsie Pain (Hastings, England, 0-1, 44.7kg, 5'1", 10-11-17, Andy Chambers 00447739390911) (bye to semi)
    • Madison How-Daley (Sidcup, England, 7-3, 43.8kg, 4'11", Harriet Stone 00447958492644)
    • Ellie Harbour (Croxley, England, 0-1, 40.3kg, 5'0", 10-01-05, Colin Lyons, 004478740841)
    • Emilia Ezarov (Watford, England, 2-2, 37.1kg, 4.10", 08-08-07, Colin Lions 004478740841) (bye to semi)
      • 1/4: Madison How-Daley defeated Ellie Harbour by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27, 29-29.
        • Semi: Emilia Ezarov defeated Kelsie Pain by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27, 29-28.
        • Semi: Angel Musgrove defeated Madison How-Daley by split decision 29-28, 28-29, 29-28.
          • Final: Angel Musgrave def. Emilia Ezarov by split decision 29-28, 28-29, 30-27.


  21. CADET FEMALES
    15-17 YEARS OLD / UNDER 60kg
    • Lucy Brown (St Leonards on Sea, England, 0-2, 59.4kg, 5'5", 11-27-99, Andy Chambers 00447739390911)
    • Shanelle Dyer (Watford, England, 11-3, 59.6kg, 5'4", 04-23-01, Christian Knowles 00447833447201)
      • Final: Shanelle Dyer defeated Lucy Brown by TKO 1:20 round 1.


  22. 15-17 YEARS OLD / UNDER 65kg
    • Tegan Hacker (Chatham, England, 5-3, 64.9kg, 5'7", 11-30-99, Colin Payne 00447912577773)
    • Claudia Harrington (Leigh On Sea, England, 4-1, 64.6kg, 5'5", 10-18-01, Jez Lord 00447474585469)
      • Final: Tegan Hacker defeated Claudia Harrington by unanimous decision 29-28, 29-28, 30-27.


  23. ADULT MALES
    UNDER 55kg
    • Mustakin Hashim (Stevenage, England, 1-1, 54.4kg, 5'6", 10-01-90, Tony Davis 00447712220335)
    • Mpokisend Mbedzi (Stevenage, England, 0-1, 53.5kg, 5'5", 05-15-97, Anthony Fergurson 00447712220335)
    • Brandon Chillon (London, England, 5-1, 54.0kg, 5'6", 02-25-95, Lewis Taylor 00447980038561)
    • Saraak Quinalt (St Leonards, England, 0-1, 52.2kg, 5'6", 10-25-95, Andy Chambers 00447739390911)
      • Semi: Mustakin Hashim defeated Saraak Quinalt by unanimous decision 30-25, 30-25, 30-25
      • Semi: Brandon Chillon defeated Mpokisend Mbedzi by unanimous decision 29-27, 30-26, 29-27.
        • Final: Brandon Chillon defeated Mustakin Hashim by TKO 1:20 round 1.


  24. UNDER 60kg
    • Duncan McDermott (Radlett, England, 16-11-2, 59.3kg, 5'6", 08-03-92, Chris Knowles 00447833447201)
    • Rytis Vilionis (Sittinbourne, England, 5-6-1, 60.0kg, 5'10", 03-24-83, Colin Payne 00447912577773) (bye to semi)
    • Sheridon Taylor (London, England, 5-3, 58.4kg, 5'3", 01-08-97, Lewis Taylor 00447875955948)
    • Abou Ka (Sayy, France, 2-2, 59.1kg, 5'10", 06-23-93, Lamouret 0629377413)
    • Salman Ali (London, England, 0-2, 59.3kg, 5'8", 01-29-87, Bill Judd 00447954012639)
      • 1/4: Sheridon Taylor defeated Abou Ka by unanimous decision 30-28, 29-28, 30-27.
      • 1/4: Duncan Mcdermott defeated Salman Ali by unanimous decision 30-26, 30-26, 30-26.
        • Semi: Sheridon Taylor defeated Rytis Vilionis by unanimous decision 29-28, 29-28, 29-28.
          • Final: Duncan Mcdermott defeated Sheridon Taylor by unanimous decision 30-26, 30-26, 30-26.


  25. UNDER 65kg
    • Luke Coleman (Milton Keynes, England, 1-2, 64.4kg, 5'10", 03-30-93, Tony Davis 00447788243113)
    • Joshua Paulucci (Milton Keynes, England, 0-1, 62.8kg, 5'6", 12-10-93, Gary Carter 00447593268032)
    • Ben Ellafi (Hayes, England, 4-0, 64.0kg, 5'10", 12-14-94, Lewis Taylor 00447548355106)
    • Daniel Cheung (Milton Keynes, England, 1-2, 5'9, 02-15-94, Tony Davis 00447956655181) (bye to semi)
    • Oliver Torok (Edgeare, England, 0-1, 63.8kg, 5'6", 09-25-93, Denes Kozma 00447465772771)
    • Callum Noviello (Hemel Hempstead, England, 5-1, 5'6", 08-21-93, Lewis Taylor 005447980038561)
    • Kalem Wilkinson (Stevenage, England, 1-1, 63.4kg, 5'7", 06-08-97, Stewart Wilkinson 00447718147694)
      • 1/4: Ben Ellafi defeated Oliver Torok by TKO 1:07 round 1.
      • 1/4: Callum Noviello defeated Joshua Paulucci by TKO 1:03 round 2.
      • 1/4: Kalem Wilkinson defeated Luke Coleman by unanimous decision 30-26, 30-26, 30-26.
        • Semi: Ben Ellafi defeated Daniel Cheung by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27, 29-28.
        • Semi: Callum Noviello defeated Kalem Wilkinson by unanimous decision 29-28, 30-27, 29-28.
          • NO CHAMPION CROWNED: Callum Noviello and Ben Ellafi refused to fight each other as they are team mates.
  26. UNDER 70kg
    • Max Foord (Battle, England, 8-4-2, 69.9kg, 5'8", 05-28-92, Andy Chambers 00447772198249)
    • Lance Clarke (Milton Keynes, England, 0-1, 65.3kg, 5'6", 03-25-87, Tony Pavis 00447710992780)(bye to semi)
    • Rory Brown (Tadworth, England, 2-3, 69.1kg, 5'9", 05-07-95, Steve Keen 00447947357267)
    • Anthony Petin (Sayy, France, 4-1-1, 68.4kg, 5'10", 03-29-92, Lamouret 0668036841)
    • Brian Knapp (Watford, England, 16-4-1, 69.4kg, 5'10", 12-28-76, Nick Wilson 004478112219891)(bye to semi)
    • Owen Cayless (Milton Keyes, England, 0-1, 68.5kg, 5'8", 01-22-98, Gary Carter 00447713194900)
      • 1/4: Max Foord defeated Owen Cayless by unanimous decision 30-28, 30-27, 30-27.
      • 1/4: Anthony Petin defeated Rory Brown by TKO 1:22 round 2.
        • Semi: Max Foord defeated Brian Knapp by unanimous decision 30-26, 30-25, 30-26.
        • Semi: Anthony Petin defeated Lance Clarke 30-26, 30-26, 30-26.
          • Final: Max Foord defeated Anthony Petin by KO 1:45 round 3.


  27. UNDER 75kg
    • Nick Writer (Hawkhurst, England, 2-1, 74.7kg, 5'11", 11-26-83, Andy Chambers 00447739390911) (bye to semi)
    • Ryan Casey (Watford, England, 0-1, 71.8kg, 5'11", 05-04-96, Brian Knapp 00447565239250) (bye to semi)
    • Tony Kannike (London, England, 5-2, 74.7kg, 6'2", 06-11-85, Steve 00447730737152)
    • Matham Abdulmaged (London, England, 1-1, 73.8kg, 6'4", 01-22-94, Sam Nankani 00447552162638)
    • Aston Motley (Bury St Edmunds, England, 1-1, 75.0kg, 6'4", 04-08-97, Richard Gent 00447426582115) (bye to semi)
      • 1/4: Tony Kannike defeated Matham Abdulmaged by unanimous decision 30-27, 29-28, 30-27.
        • Semi: Nick Writer defeated Ryan Casey by unanimous decision 30-26, 30-26, 30-26.
        • Semi: Aston Motley through to final. Tony Kannike unable to start through injury.
          • Final: Nick Writer defeated Aston Motley by TKO 1:02 round 3.


  28. UNDER 80kg
    • Jay Smith (Milton Keyens, England, 0-1, 77.5kg, 6'1", 03-17-94, Gary Carter 00447710992780)
    • Gavin Pell (Milton Keynes, England, 0-1, 78.4kg, 5'11", 03-15-76, Gary Carter 00447710992780) (bye to final)
    • Vasil Cortelea (Woodford Green, England, 5-0-1, 78.3kg, 5'11", 10-18-91, Marcel Adeyimi 004479459212261)
      • Semi: Vasil Cortelea defeated Jay Smith by unanimous decision 29-26, 29-27, 29-26.
        • Final: Vasil Cortelea def. Gavin Pell by TKO 1:11 round 1.


  29. UNDER 90kg
    • Robert Kimber (Leighton Buzzard, England, 1-0, 86.4kg, 6'4", 06-09-90, Gary Carter 00447710992780)
    • Istvan Szabo (London, England, 0-1, 85.6kg, 6'1", 04-07-88, Denes Kozma 00447452877808)
      • Final: Robert Kinber defeated Itsvan Szabo by TKO 1:34 round 1.


  30. UNDER 95kg
    • Slav Kobiec (Brassingbourne, England, 3-1, 90.2kg, 5'11", 11-04-86, Anthony Fergusson 00447774727507)
    • Reon Wong (Nunhead, England, 2-0, 93.2kg, 6'3", 11-02-88, Sam Nankani 00447552162638)
    • Christophe Merelle (Sayy, France, 6-2, 94.6kg, 6'1", 05-03-76, Lamouret 0668036841) (bye to final)
      • Semi: Reon Wong def. Slav Kobiec by unanimous decision 30-27, 29-28, 30-27
        • Final: Reon Wong defeated Christophe Merelle by unanimous decision 30-27, 29-28, 29-28.
  31. 100kg+
    • Craig Doughlin (Bexhill on Sea, England, 10-4-2, 127.0kg, 6'3", 07-30-86, Matt Braybrook 00447792758970)
    • Ricky Brown (London, England, 3-1-1, 122.7kg, 6'2", 02-08-85, Barry 00447957266999)
    • Akos Fekete (London, England, 0-1, 96.8kg, 5'10", 12-21-90, Denes Kozha 00447415245145)
    • Kieron Saunders (Hastings, England, 0-1, 114.2kg, 6'0", 10-18-95, Andy Chambers, 00447772198249)
      • Semi: Craig Doughlin defeated Kieron Saunders by TKO 1:13 round 3.
      • Semi: Ricky Browne defeated Akos Fekete by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27, 30-27.
        • Final: Ricky Browne defeated Craig Doughlin by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27, 30-27.
          • * Akos Fekete moved voluntarily to this division after weighing in over the u95kg limit.


  32. ADULT WOMEN
    UNDER 55kg
    • Ivanna Oleksyuk (London England, 0-1, 55.0kg, 5'7", 06-15-91, Bill Judd 02072659693)
    • Nora Szegedi (London, England, 1-0, 55.0kg, 5'6", 11-28-86, Denes Kozma 00447734908807)
      • Final: Nora Szegedi defeated Ivanna Oleksyuk by walkover who no showed.


  33. UNDER 60kg
    • Emma Ibrahim (Dartford, England, 5-3, 60.0kg, 5'7", 02-27-95, Mikey Thomas 00447506259765)
    • China Bajerskey (Brighton, England, 3-3, 59.5kg, 5'10", 07-31-98, Kenny Moyston 00447545817300)
      • Final: China Bajerskey defeated Emma Ibrahim by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27, 30-27.


  34. UNDER 70kg
    • Alexa Amos (Manningtree, England, 1-1, 69.8kg, 5'11", 05-03-94, Richard Gent 00447960892366)
    • Amy Brown (Erith, England, 3-4, 69.8kg, 5'6", 05-19-01, Michael Tekyi 0044741112360)
    • Megan Hawksley (Ewhurst Green, England, 0-3, 69.1kg, 5'7", Andy Chambers 00447946400268)
    • Lexi Rook (Eastbourne, England, 3-0-1, 65.9kg, 5'7", 08-22-94, Jon Lambert 00447547127149)
      • Semi: Lexi Rook defeated Megan Hawksley by TKO 1:26 round 1.
      • Semi: Alexa Amos defeated Amy Brown by corner withdrawal end of round 1.
        • Final: Lexi Rook def. Alexa Amos by TKO 1:08 round 3.


  • IKF 30 Day Medical Suspensions Until 4th December 2017:
    • Zen Cracknell
    • Oliver Sealy
    • Bradley Fowle
    • Zac O'Connor
    • Flyn Hallworth
    • Daniel Rysowicz
    • Aaron O'Connor
    • Sham Singh
    • Frankie Lily
    • Azaria Chambers
    • Lucy Brown
    • Mustakin Hashim
    • Oliver Torok
    • Joshua Paulucci
    • Rory Brown
    • Aston Motley
    • Gavin Pell
    • Itsvan Szabo
    • Kieron Saunders
    • Megan Hawksley
    • Amy Brown
    • Alexa Amos


  • Additional 30 Day Medical Suspensions:
    • Craig Doughlin: Treated for suspected concussion following his final bout.
    • Anthony Petin: IKF 45 day Medical Suspension until 19th December 2017.




MORE IKF RESULTS...



Results From Robert Aldama's
"IKF Point Muay Thai / Kickboxing Sparring Tournament"
Carlsbad, California, USA



  • WHAT: IKF Point Muay Thai / Kickboxing Sparring Tournament
  • WHO: Mr. Robert Aldama
  • WHERE: Intensity MMA
  • IKF/PKB Event Representative: Daniel Hodges
  • IKF Chief Official: Ryan Hodges
  • IKF PKB Assistant: Jaqueline Grier
  • More information Contact IKF PKB Director Johnny Davis At (843) 773-1005 johnnyd@akpromotions.org
  • ON THE WEB: www.IKFPKB.com OR www.AKPromotions.org



  1. Light Welterweight (130-140)

    1. Ayia Linuist, UFC GYM, San Diego, California, USA.
    2. Magi Waterman, Higley Fit Martial Arts, CArlsbad, California, USA.

      1. Elsa Andrade, Aldama's Muay Thai, Tijuana, Mexico.
      2. Blair Scott, Ironman MMA, Riverside, California, USA.

        1. Demical McGill, Cheko TKD, San Diego, California, USA.
        2. Andrew Spicer, SDCA, San Diego, California, USA.

          1. Chris Morett, Intensity MMA, Chula Vista, California, USA.
          2. Mike Cribb, Kingman Riot MMA, Kingman, Arizona, USA.

      ________________________________

  2. Welterweight (140-150)

    1. Carreon Vasquez, De La Riva Team Noriega, San Diego, California, USA.
    2. Jeremiah Krueger, Alliance East, Santee, California, USA.

      1. Akeimo Rolling, (No Gym), San Diego, California, USA.
      2. Marvine Bosco, SDCA, San Diego, California, USA.

      ________________________________

  3. Light Middleweight (150.-160)

    1. Mark Barret, 8 Tribe Muay Thai, San Diego, California, USA.
    2. Edgar Gonzalez, Intensity MMA, Chula Vista, California, USA.

      1. Barak Sekende, The Arena MMA, San Diego, California, USA.
      2. Matt Haberman, SDCA, San Diego, California, USA.

      ________________________________

  4. Middleweight (160 -170)

    1. Leonardo Rojas, Victory MMA, San Diego, California, USA.
    2. Donnie Davis, Kingman Riot MMA, KIngman, Arizona, USA.

      1. Jaime Canela, Aldama's Muay Thai, Tijuana, Mexico
      2. Eduardo Larios, 8 Tribe Muay Thai, San Diego, California, USA.

        1. Manuel Torres, Ramona Muay Thai, Ramona, California, USA.
        2. Josh Montoya, Kingsman MMA, Kingman, Arizona, USA.

      ________________________________

  5. Heavyweight (170.1-180)

    1. Malik Abdulmumin, Ironman MMA, Riverside, California, USA.
    2. Chris Holmes, The Arena MMA, San Diego, California, USA.
      ________________________________

  6. Cruiserweight (180.1- 190)

    1. Brett Stowers, Art Of Survival, La Mesa, California, USA.
    2. Rayan Stein, SDCA, San Diego, California, USA.

      1. Ray Osborne, Intensity MMA, Chula Vista, California, USA.
      2. Pablo Alvarez, The Arena MMA, San Diego, California, USA.

        1. Andrew Dyer, The Arena MMA, San Diego, California, USA.
        2. Cristian Victoria, SDCA, San Diego, California, USA.

      ________________________________

  7. Super Cruiserweight (200-215)

    1. Nick Filipovitch, Higley Fit Martial Arts, Carlsbad, California, USA.
    2. Josh Mitchell, The Arena MMA, San Diego, California, USA.





MONDAY, November 13th, 2017, AT 6:40 PM/ PST


Results From K-Star Promotions
"Muay Thai Fight Night"
November 5th, 2017 - Birmingham, England



  • WHO: K Star Promotions
  • WHERE: Tower Ballrooms, Edgbaston, Birmingham, England
  • WHAT: IKF Muay Thai
  • IKF Chief Official: Mohammed Yaseen
  • IKF Referee: Pete Richardson
  • IKF Judges: Joy Dore, Liffird Melbourne, Mohammed Shaffiq
  • IKF Time Keeper: Shelley Richardson
  • IKF Medical Team: Dr. Frank Lynch + Paramedic team
  • PROMOTER: Andy Chambers at 00447739390911

IKF Pro
Modified Muay Thai
Midlands Area
Super Lightweight Title

Simon Whitehead

(Birmingham, England
5-3-1, 62.2kg, 5'10", 11-4-92
Damien Trainor, 00447515374465
)
VS
Liam Griffin
(Stoke, England
8-1, 62kg, 5'9", 9-25-95
John Steele, 004478177357461
)

WINNER: Liam Griffin by unanimous decision, 48-47, 48-47, 49-47





MORE IKF NEWS...



Results From 8 Limbs Fight Promotions'
"West Coast Elite - Kickboxing Series 2"
November 11th, 2017 - San Jose, California, USA





IKF AMATEUR BOUT RESULTS

  1. IKF AMATEUR UNIFIED RULES KICKBOXING
    CATCHWEIGHT / 150.1-155 / 3 X 2

    BOTH FIGHTERS MUST SUPPLY THEIR OWN AND WEAR ONLY IKF APPROVED SHIN PADS {CLICK HERE} AND IKF APPROVED COMPETITION HEADGEAR.

    Gabriel Williams (Oakland, California, USA, 2-0, S: 3, 155, 5'10", 12-31-93, Jason Joseph, (510) 459-6923, - (FP: 3-25-17) - (RN: 2-4-18) - (LU: 11-13-17))
    defeated **Tavis Robinson (Fresno, California, USA, 0-1, 148.6, 5'8", 5-2-78, Self, (559) 281-7498, - (FP: 11-10-17) - (RN: 11-10-18) - (LU: 11-13-17) by unanimous decision:
  2. IKF AMATEUR UNIFIED RULES KICKBOXING
    SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT / 165.1-172 / 3 X 2

    BOTH FIGHTERS MUST SUPPLY THEIR OWN AND WEAR ONLY IKF APPROVED SHIN PADS {CLICK HERE} AND IKF APPROVED COMPETITION HEADGEAR.

    **Lionel Gomez (Santa Rosa, California, USA, 1-0, AMMA: 1-0, 170, 5'10", 4-7-87, Paul Matayo, (623) 313-1672, - (FP: 11-10-17) - (RN: 11-10-18) - (LU: 11-13-17)
    Defeated Keo Phi (San Jose, California, USA, 0-1, S: 2, 170, 5'10", 2-19-88, Christopher Hom, (408) 707-9063, - (FP: 2-4-17) - (RN: 2-4-18) - (LU: 11-13-17) by TKO at 1:15 of round 3.
  3. IKF AMATEUR UNIFIED RULES KICKBOXING
    FEATHERWEIGHT / 122.1-127 / 3 X 2

    BOTH FIGHTERS MUST SUPPLY THEIR OWN AND WEAR ONLY IKF APPROVED SHIN PADS {CLICK HERE} AND IKF APPROVED COMPETITION HEADGEAR.

    *rn*Andrew Costa (San Jose, California, USA, 1-0, S: 1, 127.4, 5'3", 11-26-93, Rudy Ott, (510) 913-6849, - (FP: 11-10-17) - (RN: 11-10-18) - (LU: 11-13-17)
    Defeated *rn*Julian Rivas { Julian Wesley Rivas } (Forestville, California, USA, 0-1, S: 3, 125.4, 5'7", 3-27-84, Ben Brown, (707) 292-2541, - (FP: 10-25-17) - (RN: 11-10-18) - (LU: 11-13-17) by unanimous decision:
  4. IKF AMATEUR UNIFIED RULES KICKBOXING
    LIGHT MIDDLEWEIGHT / 153.1-159 / 3 X 2

    BOTH FIGHTERS MUST SUPPLY THEIR OWN AND WEAR ONLY IKF APPROVED SHIN PADS {CLICK HERE} AND IKF APPROVED COMPETITION HEADGEAR.

    Eugenio Garcia (Napa, California, USA, 1-1, 157.4, 6', 10-7-91, Aldo Hernandez, (707) 363-2171, - (FP: 8-12-17) - (RN: 8-12-18) - (LU: 11-13-17)
    Defeated Douglas Malagon (San Francisco, California, USA, 0-1, S: 2, 158, 5'9", 8-7-1989, Neungsiam Samphusri, (415) 570-1870, - (FP: 6-20-17) - (RN: 6-24-18) - (LU: 11-13-17) by unanimous decision:
  5. IKF AMATEUR UNIFIED RULES KICKBOXING
    SUPER WELTERWEIGHT / 147.1 - 155 / 3 X 2

    BOTH FIGHTERS MUST SUPPLY THEIR OWN AND WEAR ONLY IKF APPROVED SHIN PADS {CLICK HERE} AND IKF APPROVED COMPETITION HEADGEAR.

    Christopher Lopez (San Jose, California, USA, 2-0, AMMA: 0-2, **154.8, 6'1", 12-11-90, Jerome Turcan, (408) 355-4581, - (FP: 4-29-17) - (RN: 4-29-18) - (LU: 11-13-17)
    Defeated **Hugh Rutherford (Santa Cruz, California, USA, 0-1, S: 4, 151.4, 5'9", 5-30-91, Mike Roberts, (831) 295-1459, - (FP: 11-10-17) - (RN: 11-10-18) - (LU: 11-13-17) by unanimous decision:
  6. IKF AMATEUR UNIFIED RULES KICKBOXING
    WELTERWEIGHT / 142.1-147 / 3 X 2

    BOTH FIGHTERS MUST SUPPLY THEIR OWN AND WEAR ONLY IKF APPROVED SHIN PADS {CLICK HERE} AND IKF APPROVED COMPETITION HEADGEAR.

    Mathew Cruz (Fresno, California, USA, 2-0, S: 2, 143.8, 5'7", 10-22-96, Malaipet Sasiprapa, (559) 365-3902, - (FP: 8-11-17) - (RN: 8-12-18) - (LU: 11-13-17)
    Defeated Chandler Antill { Chandler Barnett } (Vallejo, California, USA, 0-2, S: 2, AMMA: 0-1, 147.8, 5'9", 10-20-96, Marlon Telmo, (707) 382-6211, - (FP: 8-12-17) - (RN: 8-12-18) - (LU: 11-13-17) by split decision:
  7. IKF AMATEUR UNIFIED RULES KICKBOXING
    CATCHWEIGHT / 210 / 3 X 2

    BOTH FIGHTERS MUST SUPPLY THEIR OWN AND WEAR ONLY IKF APPROVED SHIN PADS {CLICK HERE} AND IKF APPROVED COMPETITION HEADGEAR.

    Quentin Wright (Martinez, California, USA, 1-0, S: 2, 209.8, 6'9", 7-25-1996, Sean Sharkey, (925) 383-3450, - (FP: 6-24-17) - (RN: 6-24-18) - (LU: 11-13-17)
    Defeated Tyron Aghedo { Ty Aghedo } (Stockton, California, USA, 1-3, S: 1, 204.2, 6'4", 7-17-90, Pete Martinez, (209) 817-2100, - (FP: 8-11-17) - (RN: 8-12-18) -(LU: 11-13-17) by TKO at :55 seconds of round 3.
  8. IKF AMATEUR UNIFIED RULES KICKBOXING
    CATCHWEIGHT / 160 / 3 X 2

    BOTH FIGHTERS MUST SUPPLY THEIR OWN AND WEAR ONLY IKF APPROVED SHIN PADS {CLICK HERE} AND IKF APPROVED COMPETITION HEADGEAR.

    Robbinson Galvez (Santa Rosa, California, USA, 2-0, MMA: 0-1?, S: 3? 159.4, 5'7", 3-12-96, Ben Brown, (707) 292-2541, - (FP: 8-4-17) - (RN: 8-12-18) - (LU: 11-13-17) )
    Defeated **Chris Haley (San Jose, California, USA, 1-2, S: 3, 160.4, 5'10", 12-24-86, Jivoni Jordan, (408) 832-9744, - (FP: 11-10-17) - (RN: 11-10-18) - (LU: 11-13-17) ) by split decision:
  9. IKF AMATEUR UNIFIED RULES KICKBOXING
    SUPER WELTERWEIGHT / 147.1-153 / 3 X 2

    11-8-17: IKF HAS APPROVED THIS BOUT FOR: NO HEADGEAR & NO SHIN GUARDS REQUIRED.

    Andrew Rivera (Fresno, California, USA, 13-15, 153.2, 5'9", 7-4-88, Malaipet, (559) 365-3902, - (FP: 9-29-17) - (RN: 9-29-18) - (LU: 11-13-17))
    Defeated Dino Espinosa (Fresno, California, USA, 9-8, S: 1, 155.6, 5'8", 12-19-89, Enn Fairtex, (415) 722-1353, - (FP: 10-6-17) - (RN: 5-19-18) - (LU: 11-13-17) ) by unanimous decision:
  10. IKF AMATEUR UNIFIED RULES
    WEST COAST SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE / 132.1-137 / 5 X 2

    11-7-17: IKF HAS APPROVED THIS BOUT FOR: NO HEADGEAR & NO SHIN GUARDS REQUIRED.

    *rn*Sean Climaco (San Jose, California, USA, 10-2, 136, 5'7", 5-14-94, Rudi Ott, (510) 913-6849, - (FP: 11-8-17) - (RN: 11-10-18) - (LU: 11-13-17)
    Defeated Eduardo Alvarado (Sun Valley, California, USA, 10-6, 135.2, 5'9", 3-27-92, Santi Pongsypan, (818) 679-2779, - (FP: 7-7-17) - (RN: 7-7-18) - (LU: 7-10-17) by KO at :21 seconds of round 3.



____________________


  1. CSAC PRO KICKBOXING / FEATHERWEIGHT
    3 X 3 ROUNDS / 125

    Mark Climaco (Fremont, California, USA, A: 4-1, 124.6, 5'3", 11-6-97, Rudi Ott, (510) 913-6849, - (LU: 6-28-15)
    Defeated Ricardo Anthony Warken (Lakewood, California, USA, A: 6-3-1/2, AMMA: 2-0, 127, 5'6", 7-13-91, Gerson Schilipacke, (310) 927-4363, - (LU: 7-10-17) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all three judges cards.
  2. CSAC PRO KICKBOXING / SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
    3 X 3 ROUNDS / 153

    Nergui Otgonbaatar (Mongolia, 4-1, 153.4, 5'9", 5-20-87, Gene Fields)
    Defeated Alessandro Gandolfo (Claims: 13-0 Muay Thai & 3-1 MMA. What is Verified Is: 3-0 Muay Thai & 3-1 MMA. 152.8, 6', 12-17-91, Jesse Magusan) by TKO at 2:35 of round 3.
  3. CSAC PRO KICKBOXING / SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
    3 X 3 ROUNDS / 132

    Eric Luna (Hayward, California, USA, P: 2-1/2, A: 20-4/3, 131.6, 5'7", 12-20-84, Derek Yuen, (408) 605-0596, - (5-22-15)
    Defeated Hector Valenzuela (California, USA {Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico} 132.8, 5'8", PMMA: 5-7, 4-9-90, Bryce Krause) by TKO.
  4. CSAC PRO KICKBOXING / LIGHT WELTERWEIGHT
    3 X 3 ROUNDS / 137

    Josh San Diego (Milpitas, California, USA, MT: 1-1, PMMA: 6-3, AMMA: 2-1, 137.8, 5'10", 3-8-85, Rudi Ott)
    Defeated Gianni Vazquez (Reno, Nevada, USA, KB/MT: 2-1-1, PMMA: 1-2 {MMA: 5-6?} 138, 5'7", 7-13-94, Tony Morlett) by unanimous decision, 29-28 on all three judges cards.



____________________



____________________



____________________




MORE IKF RESULTS...



Results From Dennis Warner & In Sync Productions'
"CALI 25 - THE MEGA SHOW 2"
November 10th, 2017 - Burbank, California, USA




  1. IKF AMATEUR WOMEN'S MODIFIED MUAY THAI / 106
    Justine Ronas (Spring Valley, California, USA, 2-0, 106.2, 5'2", 4-10-93, Tony Palafox, (619) 754-5680, - (FP: 6-30-17) - (RN: 6-30-18) - (LU: 11-13-17)
    Defeated Lacy Ammar (Shermon Oaks, California, USA, 0-3, 105.4, 5'3", 11-11-86, Niko Ruiz, (818) 941-5716, - (FP: 9-29-17) - (RN: 9-29-18) - (LU: 11-13-17) by Split Decision:
  2. IKF AMATEUR WOMEN'S MODIFIED MUAY THAI RULES / 125
    Jaime Beatty (Los Angeles, California, USA, 4-1, 124.4, 5'5", 12-24-81, Soroyan Corona, (805) 889-4648, - (FP: 3-17-17) - (RN: 3-18-18) - (LU: 11-13-17)
    Defeated Megan Moran (Colton, California, USA, 2-4, 124.6, 5'6", 12-15-81, Adam Rothweiler, (909) 300-1890, - (FP: ?) - (RN: 11-9-18) - (LU: 11-13-17) by TKO at 1:18 of round 2.
  3. IKF AMATEUR MODIFIED MUAY THAI RULES / 112
    April Vergara (Pasadena, California, USA, 10-6, ABX: 0-1, 115.8, 5'4", 4-2-88, Bryan Popejoy, (310) 408-2049, - (FP: 4-28-17) - (RN: 4-28-18) - (LU: 11-13-17))
    Defeated Vanessa Gonzalez Leon (North Hills, California, USA, 4-6-1, 120.8, 5'4", 1-6-87, Robert Bouquet & Rod McKiver, (818) 414-7875, - (FP: 11-9-17) - (RN: 11-9-18) - (LU: 11-13-17) by Unanimous Decision:
  4. IKF AMATEUR MODIFIED MUAY THAI RULES / 135
    5 ROUND PROMOTIONAL TITLE BOUT

    Pavel Pavlov (Sherman Oaks, California, USA, 6-2-2, 134.8, 5'8", 4-12-89, Soroyan Corona {Ray Corona}, (805) 889-4648, - (FP: 3-17-17) - (RN: 3-17-18) - (LU: 11-13-17)
    Defeated Julian Wilkerson (San Dimas, California, USA, 3-2-1, 135.6, 6'1", 6-21-90, Jason Childers, (909) 961-5513, - (FP: 1-28-17) - (RN: 1-28-18) - (LU: 11-13-17) by TKO at :17 seconds of round 4.
  5. IKF AMATEUR FULL MUAY THAI RULES / 122
    Amber Kitchen (Carbis Bay, Cornwall, England, 22-5, 123.4, 5'7", 2-26-99, Vicky Church, 004+(447)04000759), - (FP: 11-9-17) - (RN: 11-9-18) - (LU: 11-13-17)
    Defeated Jackie Buntan (Torrance, California, USA, 12-3, 122.6, 5'4", 7-2-97, Bryan Popejoy, (310) 408-2049, - (FP: 4-28-17) - (RN: 4-28-18) - (LU: 11-13-17) by Split Decision:
  6. IKF AMATEUR MODIFIED MUAY THAI RULES / 122
    5 ROUND PROMOTIONAL TITLE BOUT

    Joseph LoCicero (Los Angeles, California, USA, 7-2-1/1, 158.2, 6'1", 8-9-88, Paulo Tocha, (323) 377-2278, - (FP: 11-9-17) - (RN: 11-9-18) - (LU: 11-13-17)
    Defeated Ismael Hinojosa (San Antonio, California, USA, 5-3, 155.4, 5'11", 6-18-88, Phet Phongsavan, (210) 860-9676, - (FP: 11-9-17) - (RN: 11-9-18) - (LU: 11-13-17) by TKO at 1:56 of round 2.






MORE IKF RESULTS...



Results From Dennis Warner & In Sync Productions'
"WCK MUAY THAI"
November 11th, 2017 - San Diego, California, USA




  1. IKF AMATEUR MODIFIED MUAY THAI / 130
    Alan Smith (El Cajon, California, USA, 3-0, S: 18, PKB 8-1, 130, 5'9", 4-7-91, Carl Gebhardt, (510) 579-6299, - (FP: 2-25-17) - (RN: 2-25-18) - (LU: 11-13-17)
    Defeated Jonas Carrera (San Diego, California, USA, 1-2, 134.6, 5'10", 12-31-81, Mike Lemaire, (619) 701-8948 - (FP: 11-10-17) - (RN: 11-10-18) - (LU: 11-13-17) by TKO at the End of round 2.
  2. IKF AMATEUR MODIFIED MUAY THAI RULES / 235+
    Daniel Esparza (Moreno Valley, California, USA, 4-1, ABX: 1-0, 317.4, 6'2", 11-8-89, Jason Caldwell, (702) 477-5842 - (FP: 11-19-16) - (RN: 11-19-17) - (LU: 11-13-17)
    Defeated Carlos Romero (San Diego, California, USA, 1-1, 354.4, 6'3", 4-15-92, Steve Frye, (619) 757-6724, - (FP: 11-10-17) - (RN: 11-10-18) - (LU: 11-13-17) by Unanimous Decision:
  3. IKF AMATEUR WOMEN'S MUAY THAI RULES / 140
    Melissa Sifuentes (San Diego, California, USA, 1-1, 138.8, 5'5", 11-7-85, Victor Beltran, (619) 302-3054 - (FP: 9-23-17) - (RN: 9-22-18) - (LU: 11-13-17)
    Defeated Geraldine Cabrera (San Diego, California, USA, 1-2, PKB 1-0, 139.6, 5'5", 6-17-80, Erik Alignay, (415) 570-3462, - (FP: 10-21-17) - (RN: 10-21-18) - (LU: 11-13-17) by Unanimous Decision:
  4. IKF AMATEUR FULL RULES MUAY THAI RULES / 160
    Chad Berry { Chad Smash Berry } (San Diego, California, USA, 4-3, 160, 5'11", 9-4-81, Ronnie Najaar, (619) 793-6781, - (FP: 3-10-17) - (RN: 1-6-18) - (LU: 11-13-17)
    Defeated Phiream Sok (Long Beach, California, USA, 8-11, 157, 5'8", 10-1-88, Ron Smith, (310) 753-3587, - (FP: 11-11-17) - (RN: 11-11-18) - (LU: 11-13-17) by TKO at 1:18 of round 1;
  5. IKF AMATEUR MODIFIED RULES MUAY THAI / 147
    Jefferson Banaag (Delano, California, USA, 5-0, AMMA 0-3, 149.2, 5'8", 12-15-80, Self, (661) 586-6912 - (FP: 11-11-17) - (RN: 11-10-18) - (LU: 11-13-17)
    Defeated James Gregory (El Cajon, California, USA, 5-15-2, S: 6, 147.2, 5'7", 11-7-79, Mike Lemaire, (619) 701-8948, - (FP: 1-6-17) - (RN: 1-6-18) - (LU: 11-13-17) by Unanimous Decision:
  6. IKF AMATEUR FULL RULES MUAY THAI / 170
    Rezekiel Dulaney (Beaumont, California, USA, 5-0-1, 170.6, 6', 12-24-93, Joey Pagliuso, (951) 712-2019, - (FP: 11-19-16) - (RN: 11-19-17) - (LU: 11-13-17)
    Defeated Gabriel Pizzaro (Chula Vista, California, USA, 6-2, 166, 5'11", 3-26-86, Charles Martinez, (619) 888-2382, - (FP: 11-10-17) - (RN: 11-10-18) - (LU: 11-13-17) by Unanimous Decision:
  7. IKF AMATEUR FULL RULES MUAY THAI / 120
    5 ROUND PROMOTIONAL TITLE

    Jordan Huber (San Diego, California, USA, 5-0, 119.4, 5'6", 8-26-99, Jhanex Alviz, (619) 871-7307, - (FP: 9-23-17) - (RN: 9-23-18) - (LU: 11-13-17)
    Defeated Felipe Aparicio (San Diego, California, USA, 5-2-1, PKB: 3, 119, 5'3", 11-28-91, Carl Gebhardt and Erik Alignay, (415) 570-3462, - (FP: 6-24-17) - (RN: 6-24-18) - (LU: 11-13-17) by Unanimous Decision:









FRIDAY, November 10th, 2017, AT 9:30 AM/ PST




THIS WEEKENDS IKF ACTION...



Dennis Warner & In Sync Productions Presents
"CALI 25 - THE MEGA SHOW 2"
Burbank, California, USA




WEIGH-INS & PHYSICALS
Thursday, November 9th, 2017
5:PM - 7:PM
Burbank Marriot
Burbank, California, USA
ALL TRAINERS / CORNERMEN
YOU CAN ONLY REGISTER / LICENSE AT WEIGH-INS
NOT ON EVENT DAY!!

______________________________


FIGHT DAY
Friday, November 10th, 2017

Burbank Marriot
Burbank, California, USA
EVENT BEGINS AT 8:PM








MORE IKF ACTION THIS WEEKEND...



8 Limbs Fight Promotions Presents
"West Coast Elite - Kickboxing Series 2"
San Jose, California, USA




WEIGH-INS
Friday November 10th, 2017


FIGHTER CHECK IN: 5:PM
OFFICIAL WEIGH IN: 6:PM

LOCATION
Smash Gym, 616 S Main Street
Milpitas, California, USA


_____________________________________

EVENT
Unify Event Center
765 Story Road
San Jose, California, USA

Saturday, November 11th, 2017

FIGHTER CHECK-IN: 2:PM
FIGHTER RULES MEETING: 2:15 PM
DOORS OPEN AT: 3:PM
FIGHTS BEGIN AT: 4:PM


_____________________________________





____________________




MORE IKF ACTION THIS WEEKEND...



Dennis Warner & In Sync Productions Presents
"WCK MUAY THAI"
San Diego, California, USA




WEIGH-INS & PHYSICALS
SATURDAY MORNING

November 11th, 2017
TIME TBA TO TIME TBA
Four Points Sheraton
San Diego, California, USA
ALL TRAINERS / CORNERMEN
YOU CAN ONLY REGISTER / LICENSE AT WEIGH-INS
NOT AT EVENT!!

______________________________


FIGHT DAY
Saturday, November 11th, 2017

Four Points Sheraton
San Diego, California, USA
DOORS OPEN: TBA
EVENT BEGINS: 7:PM








MORE IKF ACTION THIS WEEKEND...



Don Rodger Presents
"IKF Point Muay Thai / Kickboxing Sparring Tournament"
Apex, North Carolina, USA



Great Semi-Contact Muay Thai / Kickboxing Action!
No Knockouts! Full Protective Gear!
All matches on a matted floor! 16oz. Gloves for Adults- 12oz. for Kids
Excellent for all levels and ages! Increase your skill!

IKF/PKB Promoter Don Rodger of Triangle Kickboxing Promotions out of Apex, NC
Presents his 3rd edition of IKF Point Muay Thai / Kickboxing Sparring Tournament!

Each tournament in the past has grown and again we are expecting a solid crowd on Saturday, November 11th, 2017.
You can register from this site in advance and save money!
You can also register at the door starting at 9:AM to 11:AM! Advance registration will be $35 and at the door registration will be $45…sign up early and save!
Spectators and trainers will only pay $15. If you have more than 5 fighters…your trainer registration is FREE!
Come witness men, women, juniors and those over the age of 40 compete in exciting semi contact Kickboxing Action!
No Knockouts are allowed but you will enjoy the real fighting dynamics of Kickboxing! See you there!
More information contact Mr. Don Rodger at (919) 270-8649 or at www.ApexMartialArtsCenter.com


More information Contact IKF PKB Director Johnny Davis At (843) 773-1005 johnnyd@akpromotions.org

We encourage your support of these PKB Tournaments as this is where we find our talent for the full contact events to come!
See You There!


www.IKFPKB.com




WEDNESDAY, November 8th, 2017, AT 9:10 PM/ PST



Results From Master Shawn Shilati's
"IFS 31"
November 4th, 2017 - Anaheim, California, USA



  • WHAT: IKF Amateur Muay Thai
  • WHO: Master Shawn Shilati Presents "IFS 31"
  • WHERE: Anaheim M3Live, 2232 S Harbor Blvd, Anaheim, California, USA
  • IKF CALIFORNIA Event Representative: Elaine Jojola
    • IKF CALIFORNIA Admin Weigh-In Representative: Dan Stell
  • IKF CALIFORNIA Event Referees: Pongsan Cheunniran & Vichai "Rex" Supkitpol.
  • IKF CALIFORNIA Judges: Jim VanOver, Dan Stell & Alternating Referees.
    • Training Judges: Jeff Zolot (5th Shadow Event)
  • IKF CALIFORNIA Timekeeper: Nancy Cataño Rosales.
  • IKF CALIFORNIA Locker Room Inspectors: Chris Fields, Gene Fields, Victor Zaragoza, Luis Hernandez & Jess Gasca.
  • Ambulance Service: Anaheim Fire and Rescue
  • IKF CALIFORNIA Ringside Physicians (MD): Dr. Mitch Jelen & Dr. Lenny Spivak
  • PROMOTER: Mr. Shawn Shilati At (714) 588-9327 Or By E-mail At Mastershahin@aol.com
  • ON THE WEB: www.IFShowdown.com


  1. IKF JUNIOR AMATEUR GIRLS MODIFIED MUAY THAI RULES / 116-120
    **Nicole Fernandez (Fontana, California, USA, 4-0, S: 2, 116.4, 5'7", 11-22-02, Robert Farabaugh, (909) 278-1849, - (FP: 11-3-17) - (RN: 11-3-18) - (LU: 11-6-17)
    Defeated **Julie Leyva (San Pedro, California, USA, 0-1, 117.6, 5'1", 2-9-2001, Mychal Clark, (310) 938-5829, - (FP: 11-3-17) - (RN: 11-3-18) - (LU: 11-6-17) by TKO at 1:59 seconds of round 1
    • Julie Leyva was issued a 30 day no training and 30 day no competition Medical Suspension due to TKO until December 5, 2017 by Dr. Lenny Spivak M.D.
    • NO SCORES PRIOR TO STOPPAGE OF THE BOUT.
    • Referee: Pongsan Cheunniran.


  2. IKF JUNIOR AMATEUR GIRLS MODIFIED MUAY THAI RULES / 62-65
    **Maria Torres { Maria Elena Torres } (Los Angeles, California, USA, 1-0, 64.6, 4'3", 8-28-07, Jose Ortega, (626) 715-1473, - (FP: 11-3-17) - (RN: 11-3-18) - (LU: 11-6-17)
    Defeated **Liliana Munoz (Santa Fe Springs, California, USA, 0-1, 63, 4'5", 2-14-08, Eduardo Estrada, (951) 660-0696, - (FP: 11-3-17) - (RN: 11-3-18) - (LU: 11-6-17) by Unanimous Decision:
    • Judge: Vichai Supkitpol 29-28.
    • Judge: Jim VanOver 30-27.
    • Judge: Dan Stell 30-27.
    • Referee: Pongsan Cheunniran.


  3. IKF JUNIOR AMATEUR MODIFIED MUAY THAI / 85.1-90
    First Bout of 3 Man Tournament. Winner to fight Elijah Torres in bout 12 for Title

    *FP*Victor Estrada (San Pedro, California, USA, 1-0, S: 2, 88.8, 4'9" 4-30-2004, Mychal Clark, (310) 9338-5829, - (FP: 11-3-17) - (RN: 9-27-18 ) - (LU: 11-6-17)
    Defeated Gustavo Rosales (Garden Grove, California, USA, 3-0, 84.6, 4'7", 3-3-2005, Angel Naranjo, (714) 423-0901, - (FP: 7-7-17) - (RN: 7-7-18) - (LU: 11-6-17) by Unanimous Decision:
    • Judge: Pongsan Cheunniran 29-28.
    • Judge: Jim VanOver 29-28.
    • Judge: Dan Stell 29-28.
    • Referee: Vichai Supkitpol.


  4. IKF JUNIOR AMATEUR MODIFIED MUAY THAI RULES / 123-128
    **Braulio Cervantes (Stockton, California, USA, 1-0, 125.6, 5'6", 5-11-03, Christian Ortega, (209) 851-0540, - (FP: 11-3-17) - (RN: 11-3-18) - (LU: 11-6-17)
    Defeated **Peter Toscano (San Pedro, California, USA, 0-1, 124.8, 5'3", 9-14-2004, Mychal Clark, (310) 9338-5829, - (FP: 11-3-17) - (RN: 11-3-18) - (LU: 11-6-17) by TKO at :35 seconds of round 3.
    • Peter Toscano was issued a 30 day no training and 30 day no competition Medical Suspension due to TKO until December 5, 2017 by Dr. Mitchell Jelen M.D.
    • SCORES PRIOR TO STOPPAGE OF THE BOUT
      • Judge: Pongsan Cheunniran 20-17.
      • Judge: Jim VanOver 20-17.
      • Judge: Dan Stell 20-17.
      • Referee: Vichai Supkitpol.


  5. IKF JUNIOR AMATEUR MODIFIED MUAY THAI RULES / 130-135
    Jonathan O'Neill (Downey, California, USA, 3-0, 133.6, 5'7", 10-3-2001, Isaias Nambo, (562) 572-3557, - (FP: 1-13-17) - (RN: 1-14-18) - (LU: 11-6-17)
    Defeated Derik Villalobos (Los Angeles, California, USA, 1-1/1, 133.6, 5'5", 10-24-02, Claudio Moreno, (323) 969-9341, - (FP: 5-19-17) - (RN: 5-20-18) - (LU: 11-6-17) by Unanimous Decision:
    • Judge: Vichai Supkitpol 30-27.
    • Judge: Jim VanOver 30-27.
    • Judge: Dan Stell 30-27.
    • Referee: Pongsan Cheunniran.
      • 11-9-17: The Birth Certificate given to IKF from Derik Alejandro Villalobos has no DOB listed on it. Villalobos needs to clear this issue up by 12-1-17 or be suspended INDEFINITELY!


  6. IKF JUNIOR AMATEUR MODIFIED MUAY THAI RULES / 125-127
    **Nikolas Roman (San Pedro, California, USA, 1-0, 126.2, 5'6", 4-26-05, Mychal Clark, (310) 938-5829, - (FP: 11-3-17) - (RN: 11-3-18) - (LU: 11-6-17)
    Defeated **Ivan Torres (Torrance, California, USA, 0-1, 123, 5'1", 8-5-06, Bryan Popejoy, (310) 408-2049, - (FP: 11-2-17) - (RN: 11-3-18) - (LU: 11-6-17) by Unanimous Decision:
    • Judge: Vichai Supkitpol 29-28.
    • Judge: Jim VanOver 29-28.
    • Judge: Dan Stell 29-28.
    • Referee: Pongsan Cheunniran.


  7. IKF AMATEUR FULL RULES MUAY THAI RULES / 132-135
    **Kelvin Martell ( Chino Hills, California, USA, 2-0, S: 2, AMMA: 3-3, 134, 5'7", 9-15-88, Chris Lopez, (323) 816-3266, - (FP: 11-3-17) - (RN: 11-3-18) - (LU: 11-6-17)
    Defeated **Ahmad Fallahi (Long Beach, California, USA, 2-5, 133.2, 5'8", 3-29-88, Bryan Popejoy, (310) 408-2049, - (FP: 11-3-17) - (RN: 11-3-18) - (LU: 11-6-17) by Split Decision:
    • Judge: Pongsan Cheunniran 29-28 Fallahi.
    • Judge Jim VanOver 29-28 Martell.
    • Judge: Dan Stell 29-28 Martell.
    • Referee: Vichai Supkitpol.


  8. IKF AMATEUR WOMEN'S FULL RULES MUAY THAI RULES / 165
    IFS TITLE MIDDLEWEIGHT 159.1 - 165

    Spenser Mix (Northridge, California, USA, 12-4-1/1, S: 1, 162.8, 6', 1-19-89, Julio Trana, (818) 282-4858, - (FP: 4-28-17) - (RN: 4-28-18) - (LU: 11-6-17)
    Defeated **Robert Renier (Rowland Heights, California, USA, 8-2/4, 163.8, 5'11", 5-19-92, Bruce Wilkerson, (626) 379-7432, - (FP: 11-3-17) - (RN: 11-3-18) - (LU: 11-6-17) by Split Decision:
    • Judge: Pongsan Cheunniran 48-47 Mix.
    • Judge Jim VanOver 48-47 Mix.
    • Judge: Dan Stell 48-47 Renier.
    • Referee: Vichai Supkitpol.


  9. IKF AMATEUR FULL RULES MUAY THAI / 143
    IFS TITLE / WELTERWEIGHT / 142.1-147

    Jonas Menken { Jonas 'Staggs' Menken } (San Bernadino, California, USA, 8-2, 141.8, 5'7", 11-16-82, Joe Davidson, (951) 264-8630, - (FP: 10-6-17) - (RN: 10-6-18) - (LU: 11-6-17)
    Defeated **Wilson Ha (La Puente, California, USA, 5-2/2, S: 2, 146, 5'11", 12-25-89, Walter Michalowski, (626) 644-6851, - (FP: 6-30-17) - (RN: 11-3-18) - (LU: 11-6-17) by Split Decision:
    • Judge: Vichai Supkitpol 49-46 Ha.
    • Judge: Jim VanOver 48-47 Menken.
    • Judge: Dan Stell 48-47 Menken.
    • Referee: Pongsan Cheunniran.


  10. IKF AMATEUR WOMEN'S FULL RULES MUAY THAI / 112
    IFS TITLE DEFENSE ATOMWEIGHT / 108.1- 112

    **Magalie Alvarez (North Hollywood, California, USA, 10-0, 110.6, 5'1", 9-1-95, David Huey, (818) 679-2994, - (FP: 11-3-17) - (RN: 11-3-18) - (LU: 11-6-17)
    Defeated **Jillian Bosserdet (Tampa, Florida, USA, 7-6, 111.4, 5'4", 3-26-90, Jalal Khatib, (813) 393-8390, - (FP: 11-3-17) - (RN: 11-3-18) - (LU: 11-6-17) by Unanimous Decision:
    • Judge: Vichai Supkitpol 49-46.
    • Judge: Jim VanOver 50-45.
    • Judge: Dan Stell 50-45.
    • Referee: Pongsan Cheunniran.


  11. IKF AMATEUR FULL RULES MUAY THAI / 153
    IFS TITLE SUPER WELTERWEIGHT / 147.1 - 153

    Roman Lysenko (San Diego, California, USA, 8-1, S: 3, 164.6, 6'1", 7-26-95, Jessie Magusen / Caine Gayle, (808) 821-2156, - (FP: 1-10-17) - (RN: 1-28-18) - (LU: 11-6-17)
    Defeated **Cristopher Sherley-Rios (Las Vegas, Nevada, USA, 6-3??, AMMA: 4-8, 162.8, 5'8", 1-29-91, Anovath Airr Phantip, (702) 888-7100, - (FP: 11-3-17) - (RN: 11-3-18) - (LU: 11-6-17) by Split Decision:
    • Judge: Pongsan Cheunniran 48-47 Lysenko.
    • Judge Jim VanOver 49-46 Lysenko.
    • Judge: Dan Stell 48-47 Sherley-Rios.
    • Referee: Vichai Supkitpol
      • Cristopher Sherley-Rios has been caught fighting under 3 different names in MMA:
  12. IKF JUNIOR AMATEUR MODIFIED RULES MUAY THAI 85.1-90
    FINAL OF 3 MAN TOURNAMENT.
    IFS Promotional Junior Welterweight Title

    Elijah Torres (Stockton, California, USA, 3-1, S: 1, 85.4, 4'10", 11-20-05, James De Leon, (209) 670-4632 OR Christian Ortega, (209) 851-0540, - (FP: 6-3-17) - (RN: 6-3-18) - (LU: 11-6-17)
    Defeated Victor Estrada (San Pedro, 1-1, S: 2, 88.8, 4'9" 4-30-2004, Mychal Clark, (310) 9338-5829, - (FP: 11-3-17) - (RN: 9-27-18) - (LU: 11-6-17) by Unanimous Decision:
    • Judge: Pongsan Cheunniran 29-28.
    • Judge Jim VanOver 29-28.
    • Judge: Dan Stell 29-28.
    • Referee: Vichai Supkitpol.


  13. IKF AMATEUR MODIFIED MUAY THAI RULES / 133-136
    **Dimitri Kourkoulis (Huntington Beach, California, USA, 1-0, 132.8, 5'6", 10-31-95, Yoko Hamamura, (714) 658-8383, - (FP: 11-3-17) - (RN: 11-3-18) - (LU: 11-6-17)
    Defeated **Alejandro Valdivia (La Peunte, California, USA, 0-1, 136.2, 5'5", 1-9-95, Ed Ramirez, (626) 222-8719, - (FP: 11-3-17) - (RN: 11-3-18) - (LU: 11-6-17) by Unanimous Decision:
    • Judge: Vichai Supkitpol 29-28.
    • Judge: Jim VanOver 29-28.
    • Judge: Dan Stell 29-28.
    • Referee: Pongsan Cheunniran.


  14. IKF AMATEUR WOMEN'S MODIFIED MUAY THAI / 115
    Carolina Reyes Moreno (Lakeside, California, USA, 1-1, PKB: 3, S: 2, 114.4, 5'4", 10-14-92, Zac Shepard, (808) 382-9528, - (FP: 6-24-17) - (RN: 6-24-18) - (LU: 11-6-17)
    Defeated **Faith Kington (Cypress, California, USA, 0-1, 116.2, 5'3", 1-11-99, Marcelo Lumakang, (562) 746-6487, - (FP: 11-3-17) - (RN: 11-3-18) - (LU: 11-6-17) by Unanimous Decision:
    • Judge: Vichai Supkitpol 29-28.
    • Judge: Jim VanOver 29-28.
    • Judge: Dan Stell 29-28.
    • Referee: Pongsan Cheunniran.


  15. IKF AMATEUR MODIFIED MUAY THAI / 165-170
    Elias Sanchez** (Beaumont, California, USA, 0-1-1, 171, 5'8", 5-11-76**, William Sriyapai, (909) 367-8956, - (FP: 7-3-17) - (RN: 7-7-18) - (LU: 11-6-17)
    and **Kyle Olson (Huntington Beach, USA, 0-0-1, AMMA: 1-4, 171, 6", 3-31-84, Kevin Yip, (562) 225-5495, - (FP: 11-4-17) - (RN: 11-4-18) - (LU: 11-6-17) ended in a Majority Draw Decision:
    • Judge: Pongsan Cheunniran 28-28.
    • Judge Jim VanOver 29-27 Sanchez.
    • Judge: Dan Stell 28-28.
    • Referee: Vichai Supkitpol.
      • (**) 9-26-17: Elias Sanchez' Advanced Medicals Confirmed until 9-26-2018.


  16. IKF AMATEUR WOMEN'S MODIFIED MUAY THAI RULES / 120
    Daniela Espinosa (Lake Forest, California, USA, 3-0, ABX: 2-2, 117.8, 5'3", 11-19-86, Bruce Wilkerson, (616) 379-7432, - (FP: 7-7-17) - (RN: 7-7-18) - (LU: 11-6-17)
    Defeated Alandria Brown (Los Angeles, California, USA, 0-2, PKB: 1, 118.6, 5'2", 6-17-94, Mark Komuro, (213) 706-6827, - (FP: 5-19-17) - (RN: 5-20-18) - (LU: 11-6-17) by Split Decision:
    • Judge: Pongsan Cheunniran 30-27 Espinosa.
    • Judge Jim VanOver 30-27 Espinosa.
    • Judge: Dan Stell 29-28 Brown.
    • Referee: Vichai Supkitpol.


  17. IKF AMATEUR MODIFIED MUAY THAI / 115
    **Jarryd VillaCruz (Irvine, California, USA, 1-0, 113.8, 5'5", 8-2-94, Bao Quach, (714) 599-5256, - (FP: 11-3-17) - (RN: 11-3-18) - (LU: 11-6-17)
    Defeated **Joshua Garcia (Alhambra, California, USA, 0-1, 113.4, 5'2", 8-22-84, Ed Ramirez, (626) 222-9719, - (FP: 11-3-17) - (RN: 11-3-18) - (LU: 11-6-17) by unanimous Decision:
    • Judge: Vichai Supkitpol 30-27.
    • Judge: Jim VanOver 30-27.
    • Judge: Dan Stell 30-27.
    • Referee: Pongsan Cheunniran.


  18. IKF AMATEUR MODIFIED MUAY THAI RULES / 125
    **Oscar Tejeda (Burbank, California, USA, 2-0/1, 123.6, 5'11", 4-19-96, Roy Corona, (805) 889-4648, - (FP: 11-3-17) - (RN: 11-3-18) - (LU: 11-6-17)
    Defeated **Timothy VanRoov { Timothy "Brucie" VanRoov } (Glendora, California, USA, 0-1, 125, 5'9", 10-24-97, Phil Jessee, (626) 393-3095, -(FP: 11-3-17) - (RN: 11-3-18) - (LU: 11-6-17) by TKO at 1:38 of round 2.
    • Tim VanRoov was issued a 30 day no training and 45 day no competition Medical Suspension due to TKO until December 20, 2017 by Dr. Mitchell Jelen M.D.
    • SCORES PRIOR TO STOPPAGE OF THE BOUT
      • Judge: Vichai Supkitpol 10-9 Tejada.
      • Judge: Jim VanOver 10-9 Tejada.
      • Judge: Dan Stell 10-9 Tejada.
      • Referee: Pongsan Cheunniran.


PAST IKF NEWS - CLICK HERE!

__


___

HOME - EVENTS - RANKINGS - SANCTIONING - JOINING - RULES & REGULATIONS - MERCHANDISE - ISCF-MMA