Buena Vista Palace Resort Hotel & Spa
In the Walt Disney World Resort
"A World Class Venue For A World Class Event!"
1900 Buena Vista Drive, Lake Buena Vista
Orlando, Florida, USA
July 11th, 12th & 13th, 2014


2014 IKF WORLD CLASSIC EVENT RESULTS

Special Thanks To

Who gave FREE Mouthguards to ALL The Fighters



2014 IKF World Classic Champions

2014 IKF World Classic OPEN Champions
IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER

  1. Ruben Cruz Aleman (Merida, Yucatan, Mexico)
  2. Ray Allen (Houston, Texas, USA)
  3. Eric Almarinez (Fairfield, California, USA)
  4. Maryia Arlova (Alpharetta, Georgia, USA)
  5. Matt Artinger (Oshawa, Ontario, Canada)
  6. Alix Beatty (Calgary, Alberta, Canada)
  7. Omari Boyd (Memphis, Tennessee, USA)
  8. John Brancaccio (Altamonte Springs, FL, USA)
  9. Marissa Brauner (Jacksonville, Florida, USA)
  10. Jase Briseno (Cottonwood, Arizona, USA)
  11. Jordan Bunch (Alexander City, Alabama, USA)
  12. Angel Carranza Jimenez (Hatillo, Puerto Rico)
  13. Jet Chhim (Modesto, California, USA)
  14. Sage Croft (Windermere, Florida, USA)
  15. Ann Crutchfield (Travelers Rest, SC, USA)
  16. Nicholas Davis (Lithania, Georgia, USA)
  17. Jonathan DiBella (Montreal, Quebec, Canada)
  18. Bryce Esco (Royston, Georgia, USA)
  19. Riley Foden (Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada)
  20. Savannah Foden (Bowmanville, Ont., Canada)
  21. Joseph Gonzalez Jr. ( Orlando, Florida, USA)
  22. Beka Gulbatashvili (Brooklyn, New York, USA)
  23. Yuka Hatcher (Jacksonville, Florida, USA)
  24. Cortez Heard (Little Rock, Arkansas, USA)
  25. Arbon Iseni (Staten Island, New York, USA)
  26. Andrea Lee (Shreveport, Louisiana, USA)
  27. Henry Lee (Brooklyn, New York, USA)
  28. Bevon Lewis (Stone Mountain, Georgia, USA)
  29. Johncy Lindor (Hollywood Florida, USA)
  30. Malikai Johnson (Elk Grove, California, USA)
  31. Daniel McDonald (Hunington Beach, CA, USA)
  32. Giovanny Mercado (Bronx, New York, USA)
  33. Jordan Navarro (Orange Park, Florida, USA)
  34. Berke Orun (St Augistine, Florida, USA)
  35. Nikolas Petrosyan (Brooklyn, New York, USA)
  36. Jamie Pheap (Modesto, California, USA)
  37. Adam John Pooce (Aiken, South Carolina, USA)
  38. Allen Rahanoff (Staten Island, New York, USA)
  39. Franklin Rivas (Guadalupe, SJ, Costa Rica)
  40. Kaia Rivera (Stockton, California, USA)
  41. Kiauna Safranko (Bowmanville, Ont, Canada)
  42. Cora Sanders (Russellville, Arkansas, USA)
  43. Venus Anne Smith (Brooklyn, New York, USA)
  44. Chip Stallo (Pinellas Park, Florida, USA)
  45. Jesse Swain (Essex, Maryland, USA)
  46. Joseph Taylor (Lockport, New York, USA)
  47. Ramona Telmo (Fairfield, California, USA)
  48. Jacob Torres (Lauderhill, Florida, USA)
  49. Michael Trevino (Gray Court, SC, USA)
  50. Gustavo Viquez (Coral Springs, Florida, USA)
  51. Sidney Ray Wheeler (Dalton, Georgia, USA)







2014 IKF World Classic NOVICE Champions
IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER

  1. Devon Aguirre (Houston, Texas, USA)
  2. Kevin Campos (Jacksonville, Florida, USA)
  3. Brandon Cawthon (Hartwell, Georgia, USA)
  4. Jason Cross (Enigma, Georgia, USA)
  5. Austin Hrapek (Liberty, Kentucky, USA)
  6. Adam Hines (Camp Verde, Arizona, USA)
  7. Michael Kidney (Johns Creek, Georgia, USA)
  8. Leivon Lewis (Stone Mountain, Georgia, USA)
  9. Malcolm Montgomery (Savannah, Georgia, USA)
  10. Evelyn Murillo (Russellville, Arkansas, USA)
  11. Dillon Ottinger (Pinellas Park, Florida, USA)
  12. Matt Parker (Shelburne, Vermont, USA)
  13. Ramzey Qablawi (Rockledge, Florida, USA)
  14. Fiamur Rexhepi (Lawrenceville, Georgia, USA)
  15. Deshon Ridge (San Marcos, Texas, USA)
  16. Dalyce Robinson (Ajax, Ontario, Canada)
  17. Michael Shaw (Tracy, California, USA)
  18. Steven Summers (Monterey, Tennessee, USA)
  19. John Trasport (Merritt Island, Florida, USA)
  20. Christopher Tullio (Okeechobee, Florida, USA)
  21. Isaac White (Tallahassee, Florida, USA)




2014 IKF
WORLD CLASSIC
Amateur Muay Thai Kickboxing Championships
Orlando, Florida, USA
July 11th, 12th & 13th, 2014


EVENT RESULTS



15 JUNIOR GIRLS
OF THE SCHEDULED 15 FIGHTERS CONFIRMED TO COMPETE SHOWED UP TO "WALK THE WALK!
ALL FIGHT RECORDS SHOWN ARE THE FIGHTERS RECORDS "AFTER" ALL BOUTS OF THE TOURNAMENT
WEIGHTS LISTED ARE WEIGHT FIGHTER WEIGHED IN AT.



  • JUNIOR GIRL'S
    INTERNATIONAL RULES


  • JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT / CATCHWEIGHT: 98 lbs. - 100 lbs. - 44.54 kg - 45.45 kg.
    OPEN INTERNATIONAL RULES - 11 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Kaia Rivera (Stockton, California, USA, 3-1, 99, 4'11", 11, 11-27-92, Patrick Rivera, (209) 331-3786) defeated
    2. Caitlin Kelley (Odessa, Florida, USA, 1-1, Sub. Grap: 1-1, 98.4, 5'0", 11, 2-13-03, Mike Sgroi, (321) 277-6282) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
      • Caitlin Kelley was the 2013 Junior Welterweight Catchweight Novice - International Rules Champion.



____________________________________

  • FEATHERWEIGHT / CATCHWEIGHT: 126 lbs. - 131lbs. - 57.27 kg - 59.54 kg.
    OPEN INTERNATIONAL RULES - 16-17 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Ann Crutchfield (Travelers Rest, South Carolina, USA, 2-0, AB: 20-5/1, 130.6, 5'7", 17, 5-20-97, Ray Thompson, (864) 834-0003) defeated
    2. Kate Clements (Calgary, Alberta, Canada, 3-1/1, 128, 5'4", 16, 6-20-98, Mike Miles, (403) 244-8424) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.

      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Kate Clements defeated Bryanno Griffin (Altamonte Springs, Florida, USA, 1-3, 131, 5'4", 16, 12-14-97, Sensei Angel, (321) 422-0995) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
        • Ann Crutchfield defeated Katrina Nahe (Antioch, California, USA, 9-1/4, AB 11-3, 130.4, 5'5", 17, 7-10-97, Dennis Guila (925) 354-3434) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-28 & 29-28.
          • Ann Crutchfield entered the Tournament 0-0 in Kickboxing.
          • Kate Clements was the 2013 JUNIOR Novice Featherweight IR Champion.
          • Katrina Nahe was the 2013 JUNIOR Open Featherweight Catchweight IR Champion & the 2011, 2009 & 2007 WC Champion and the 2011 WCC Champion.



____________________________________




  • JUNIOR GIRL'S
    MUAY THAI RULES


  • JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHT / CATCHWEIGHT: 60 - 64lbs. - 29.54 kg - 31.36 kg.
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES - 8-11 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Yuka Hatcher (Jacksonville, Florida, USA, 1-0, 63.2, 4'3", 11, 7-19-02, Darius Copeland, (904) 644-7571) defeated
    2. Maile Eugenio (Stockton, California, USA, 1-3, S: 2-1, 64, 4'3", 8, 11-15-05, Kru Patrick Rivera, (209) 451-0485) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.



____________________________________

  • JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHT / CATCHWEIGHT: 65 - 70lbs. - 29.54 kg - 31.36 kg.
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES - 10-12 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Kiauna Safranko (Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada, 2-1, S: 13-0, 69.8, 4'9", 10, 12-19-03, Steve Lee, (905) 922-2549) defeated
    2. Inez Jaurequi-Perez (Flagstaff, Arizona, USA, 6-4/4, S: 2-0, AB: 2-0, 70, 5'7", 12, 5-16-02, Mike Martinez, (928) 600-3170) by majority decision 30-27, 29-29 & 29-28.

      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Inez Jaurequi-Perez defeated Armani Thongsy (Stockton, California, USA, 1-1, S: 2-0, 67.6, 4'6", 12, 3-1-02, Kru Patrick Rivera, (209) 451-0485) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-25 & 30-26



____________________________________

  • FEATHERWEIGHT: 122.1 lbs. - 127 lbs. - 55.50 kg - 57.72 kg
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES - 14 & 15 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Savannah Foden (Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada, 8-1/1 (4-0, S: 7-1) 125.8, 5'6", 14, 4-19-00, Steve Lee, (905) 922-2549) defeated
    2. Coral Carnicella (Loxahatchee, Florida, USA, 2-1, 125.6, 5'4", 15, 2-2-99, Kru Alan (561) 313-1169) by TKO at :57 seconds of round 2.
      • Savannah Foden was the 2013 JUNIOR Open Featherweight Catchweight Muay Thai Champion.



____________________________________

  • SUPER WELTERWEIGHT / CATCHWEIGHT: 148 lbs. - 152 lbs. - 67.27 kg - 69.09 kg.
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES - 13 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Marissa Brauner (Jacksonville, Florida, USA, 3-1/1, 148, 5'6", 17, 5-12-97, Derek Hull (904) 343-7055) defeated
    2. Keishla Oliveras (Orlando, Florida, USA, 4-3/1, 152, 5'3", 15, 10-13-98, Sensei Angel, (321) 422-0995) by split decision 30-27, 30-27 & 27-30.




____________________________________



  • These -2- Fighters were registered to fight but did not have an opponent "PRIOR" To Registration / Weigh-ins.
    All were given 2015 Tournament Credit.


    • Nicole Hipple, (Cocoa, Florida, USA, 0-0, 122, 5'9", 16, 1-25-98, David DiQuillo, (321) 368-9307)
    • Maia Brouillette (North Little Rock, Arkansas, USA, 0-0, 96, 5'5", 15, 3-26-99, Danny Dring, (501) 834-3537)




*32 ADULT WOMEN
*32 OF THE SCHEDULED 35 ADULT WOMEN FIGHTERS CONFIRMED TO COMPETE SHOWED UP TO "WALK THE WALK!"

ALL FIGHT RECORDS SHOWN ARE THE FIGHTERS RECORDS "AFTER" ALL BOUTS OF THE TOURNAMENT
WEIGHTS LISTED ARE WEIGHTS FIGHTER WEIGHED IN AT.

(*) ChaTala Jones of Lutz, Florida, USA showed up but her lone opponant Shavonn Richardson of Lawrenceville, Georgia, USA was a NO SHOW.




  • ADULT WOMEN
    INTERNATIONAL RULES


  • STRAWWEIGHT 104 - 108.1 lbs. - 47.27 kg to 49.09 kg.
    OPEN INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Ramona Telmo (Fairfield, California, USA, 2-2, 106.8, 4'11", 26, 3-19-88, Marlon Telmo, (707) 386-6211) defeated
    2. Shelby Elliott (Cabut, Arkansas, USA, 2-1/1, 108, 5'8", 22, 2-15-92, Danny Dring, (501) 580-6316) by unanimous decision 30-26, 29-27 & 29-27.

      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Ramona Telmo defeated Shawna Ormsby (Titusville, Florida, USA, 0-2, 108, 5'1", 22, 2-16-92, Juan Caballero, (407) 506-8143) by split decision 30-27, 29-28 & 28-29.
        • Shelby Elliott defeated Tamara Baines (Lithonia, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 107.4, 5'2", 41, 11-6-72 6-26, Amir Dadovic, (404) 200-4557) by unanimous decision 30-29, 29-26 & 29-28.



____________________________________

  • BANTAMWEIGHT 117.1 lbs. - 122 lbs. - 53.22 kg - 55.45 kg.
    OPEN INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Cora Sanders (Russellville, Arkansas, USA, 3-0/1, 121.2, 5'41/2", 21, 7-5-92, Brian Wilson, (479) 774-3996) defeated
    2. Joke Dekeersschieter (Miami Beach, Florida, USA, 6-2/1, 119.6, 5'6", 36, 12-1-77, Gregory Choplin, (786) 202-8378) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.

      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Cora Sanders defeated Andy Nguyen (Shreveport, Louisiana, USA, 1-2, AB: 5-2, AMMA: 6-10, 121, 5'4", 32, 4-22-82, Donny Aaron, (318) 453-3730) by unanimous decision 30-27, 29-28 & 30-27.
        • Joke Dekeersschieter defeated Jacqueline Montijo (Avondale, Arizona, USA, 2-1, 5'2", 119, 18, 11-11-95, Clifford Larson, (928) 274-1585) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.

          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Cora Sanders defeated Curcha Marks (Rossville, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 121.2, 5'2", 39, 8-18-74, Ben Kiker, (706) 226-3318) by TKO at end of round 2
            • Andy Nguyen defeated Brooke Million (Benton, Arkansas, USA, 0-1, 118.4, 5'3", 20, 10-9-93 Abby Malone, (501) 776-0606) by split decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 28-29.
            • Jacqueline Montijo defeated Kristina Mondyk (Brooklyn, New York, USA, 0-1, AB: 2-0, 119.8, 5'5", 26, 9-14-87, Akmljan Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) by split decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 28-29.
            • Joke Dekeersschieter had a bye in round 1 due to being the number 1 seed registering on 5-12-14.
              • Cora Sanders entered the tournament 0-0.



____________________________________

  • LIGHTWEIGHT / CATCHWEIGHT: 128.1. lbs. - 131 lbs. - 58.22 kg - 59.54 kg.
    OPEN INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Maryia Arlova (Alpharetta, Georgia, USA, 4-1, S: 1-0, 129, 5'8", 32, 1-28-82, Ryan Raleigh, (770) 880-6957) defeated
    2. Tonia Hanson (Centerton, Arkansas, USA, 1-1, 130.4, 5'3", 18, 5-29-96, Kaleb Plank, (479) 715-6625) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.

      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Maryia Arlova defeated Lizaveta Tsaruk (Staten Island, New York, USA, 1-1, 131, 5'10", 18, 6-21-95, Akmoljan Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
        • Tonia Hanson defeated Heather Fazio (Merritt Island, Florida, USA, 1-5-1, AB 5-0/3, 130.6, 5'6", 30, 1-7-84, David DiQuollo, (321) 368-9307) by split decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 28-29.
          • NO SHOW: Hope Quinn (Calgary, Alberta, Canada 2-2, 127, 5'2", 19, 2-28-95 Ajarn Mike Miles, (403) 244-8424)



____________________________________

  • LIGHT WELTERWEIGHT / CATCHWEIGHT: 138.1. lbs. - 141 lbs. - 62.77 kg - 64.0 kg.
    OPEN INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Alix Beatty (Calgary, Alberta, Canada, 1-0, 140, 5'4", 22, 5-25-91, Rene Grenon, (403) 554-2813) defeated
    2. Ashley Burns (Nashville, Tennessee, USA, 4-6/2, 5'8", *138, 30, 11-12-83, Kevin Walker, ( 615) 975-7854) by split decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 28-29.



____________________________________

  • WELTERWEIGHT: 142.1 lbs. - 147 lbs. - 64.59 kg - 66.8 kg.
    NOVICE INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Evelyn Murillo (Russellville, Arkansas, USA, 1-0, AMMA 1-0, 146.4, 5'5", 25, 5-15-89, Brian Wilson, (479) 774-3996) defeated
    2. Rachael Henry (Omaha, Nebraska, USA, 0-2, 147, 5'7", 23, 9-16-90, Tony Storm, (402) 216-7582) by split decision 29-28, 29-28 & 27-30.
      • DID NOT MAKE FIGHT WEIGHT: Taylor Davis (Okeechobee, Florida, USA, 0-0, 147, 5'7", 20, 3-19-94, Coleman Ray, (863) 467-1806)



____________________________________




  • ADULT WOMEN
    MUAY THAI RULES


  • FLYWEIGHT / CATCHWEIGHT: 113.1. lbs. - 116 lbs. - 51.36 kg - 52.72 kg.
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Venus Anne Smith (Brooklyn, New York, USA, 8-0/0, 115.4, 5'7", 29, 2-17-85, Dave Wai Moy, (917) 558-5879) defeated
    2. Melissa Karagianis (Toranto, Ontario, Canada, 8-4/0, S: 3-0, 115, 5'5", 26, 12-29-87, Amnat Yodikuon, (647) 391-4536) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.

      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Venus Anne Smith defeated Marie Choi (Irvine, California, USA, 5-5-1/0, 115.8, 5'5", 35, 7-2-78, Colin Oyama, (949) 250-3117) by unanimous decision 30-26, 30-26 & 30-27.
        • Melissa Karagianis defeated Victoria Engberson (Grass Valley, California, USA, 1-3, S: 7-0, 115.2, 5'4", 21, 4-9-93, Mateen, (916) 410 2647) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.

          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Venus Anne Smith defeated Aracely Valenzuela (Greensboro, North Carolina, USA, 7-2-0/1, MMA 1-1, 5'5", 116, 36, 10-19-97, Chris Clodfelter, (336) 403-4493,) by TKO at 1:13 of round 2.



____________________________________

  • FEATHERWEIGHT / CATCHWEIGHT: 123.1. lbs. - 126 lbs. - 55.90 kg - 57.27 kg.
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Andrea Lee (Shreveport, Louisiana, USA, 9-0/2, AB 9-2/5, AMMA 7-3/4, 125.4, 5'6", 25, 2-11-89, Donny Aaron, (318) 453-3730) defeated
    2. Christy Tyquiengco (Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA, 9-5-1/0, S: 2-0, AB: 0-1, AMMA: 1-0 126, 5'4", 27, 2-5-87, Jose Villaansco, (757) 675-7771) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.

      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Christy Tyquiengco defeated Shamara Woods (Ocoee, Florida, USA, 1-2/1, AB: 3-0, 125.2, 5'6", 18, 3-13-96, Robert Reed, (407) 394-6203) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
          • Andrea Lee was the 2013 Lightweight Catchweight Muay Thai Champion.



____________________________________

  • LIGHTWEIGHT / CATCHWEIGHT: 127 lbs. - 132 lbs. - 58.22 kg - 60 kg.
    NOVICE MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Dalyce Robinson (Ajax, Ontario, Canada, 3-0, 5'3", 131, 29, 9-15-84, Steven Lee and Darian Carrington, (905) 922-2549) defeated
    2. Victoria Debroux (Fayetteville, Georgia, USA, 3-2/1, 130.8, 5'6", 25, 2-27-89, Johan Deleeuw, (404) 201-5678) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND

        • Dalyce Robinson defeated Sandra Rincon (Miami, Florida, USA, 1-2, 127.8, 5'4", 36, 2-26-78, Dave Gomez, (395) 971-3435) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
        • Victoria Debroux defeated Jepha Fletcher (Lando Lakes, Florida, USA, 0-1, 127.6, 5'2", 25 9-12-88, Jeff Fleming, (813) 846-7388) by unanimous decision 30-28, 30-27 & 30-27.
          • NO SHOW: Nicole Brown (Arlington Heights, Illinois, USA, 0-0, AMMA 0-3, 135, 5'8", 31, 8-2-82, Bob Schirmer, (773) 698-0748)



____________________________________


  • ChaTala Jones was registered in SINGLE Brackets and her opponent NO SHOWED.
    She was given 2015 Tournament Credit.


  • LIGHT MIDDLEWEIGHT / CATCHWEIGHT: 148.1. lbs. - 156 lbs. - 67.31 kg - 70.90 kg.
    NOVICE MUAY THAI RULES
    1. ChaTala Jones (Lutz, Florida, USA, 0-0, AMMA 2-0, 153.6 5'3", 29, 12-24-84, Jeff Fleming, (813) 784-3821) showed up and made weight.
    2. HOWEVER her lone opponent Shavonn Richardson (Lawrenceville, Georgia, USA, 0-0, 158, 5'8", 32, 7-23-81, Amir Dadovic, (404) 200-4557) was a NO SHOW leaving Jones without an opponent.


  • ChaTala Jones (153.6) and Taylor Davis fought in a NON TITLE Exhibition bout since Davis did not make her fight weight of 147.


____________________________________


  • These -4- Fighters were registered to fight but did not have an opponent "PRIOR" To Registration / Weigh-ins.
    All were given 2015 Tournament Credit.


    • Gianna Smith (Flushing, New York, USA, 6-0, 108, 5'7", 30, Five Points, (212) 226-4474)
    • Kelsey Andries (Nillarville, Alberta, Canada 11-0/1, 147, 6'0", 31, 5-6-83 Trevor Smandych, (403) 863-4074)
    • Michelle Massicotte (2013 165 IR Champion, Calgary, Alberta, Canada 9-3, AB: 1-1, AMMA: 0-1, 175, 5'10", 30, 5-16-84 Trevor Smandych, (403) 863-4074)
    • Emily Dagnan (Jasper, Tennessee, USA 4-0, 132, 5'4", 20, 5-16-94 Ben Kiker (706) 635-5506)




82 JUNIOR BOYS
82 OF THE SCHEDULED 87 JUNIOR BOY FIGHTERS CONFIRMED TO COMPETE SHOWED UP TO "WALK THE WALK!"

ALL FIGHT RECORDS SHOWN ARE THE FIGHTERS RECORDS "AFTER" ALL BOUTS OF THE TOURNAMENT
WEIGHTS LISTED ARE WEIGHTS REGISTERED AS - "NOT" ACTUAL WEIGHT FIGHTER WEIGHED IN AT.


  • JUNIOR BOY'S
    FULL CONTACT RULES


  • JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHT: 74lbs - 78 lbs. - 33.63 kg. to 35.45 kg.
    NOVICE FULL CONTACT RULES: 11 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Adam Hines (Camp Verde, Arizona, USA, 2-1/1, 76.8, 4'6", 11, 1-23-03, Clifford Larson, (928) 274-1585) defeated
    2. Jordan Brown (Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA, 0-0, 76.4, 4'6", 11, 1-28-03, Dr. Adolph Brown, (757) 893-0117) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.

      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Adam Hines defeated Alex Concepcion (Houston, Texas, USA, 0-1, 74.4, 4'2", 11, 8-9-03, Kru Ali Alholabi, (832) 888-8374) by TKO at :51 seconds of round 2.



____________________________________

  • LIGHTWEIGHT: 127.1 lbs. - 132 lbs. - 57.77 kg - 60 kg
    NOVICE FULL CONTACT RULES: 15-16 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Ramzey Qablawi (Rockledge, Florida, USA, 1-0, 128.8, 16, 7-20-97, David DiQuollo, (321) 368-9307) defeated
    2. Xavier Brown (Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA, 0-1, S:1, 128.6, 5'6", 15, 10-16-98, Dr. Adolph Brown, (757) 893-0117 All Fees Paid On 4-30-14) by TKO at 1:28 of round 2.



____________________________________

  • SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT: 132.1 lbs. - 137 lbs. - 60.04 kg - 62.27 kg
    NOVICE FULL CONTACT RULES: X-12-X YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Kevin Campos (Jacksonville, Florida, USA, 1-1, 135.8, 5'7", 12, 12-13-01, Derek Hull, (904) 343-7055) defeated
    2. Maikel Manalich (Coral Gables, Florida, USA, 2-2, 137, 5'7", 12, 9-1-01, Guzman Erramuspe, (305) 649-2662) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
      • NO SHOW: Yousef AL Ghamdi (Jubail RC, Saudi Arabia, 0-0, 137, HEIGHT?, 12, 3-18-02, Said Mehanna, +996-568504626 )



____________________________________

  • MIDDLEWEIGHT: 159.1 lbs. - 165 lbs. - 72.28 Kg - 75 Kg
    NOVICE FULL CONTACT RULES: 16 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Austin Hrapek (Liberty, Kentucky, USA, 1-0/1, 161.5, 6', 16, 9-28-97, Rodney Finn, (859) 516-8910) defeated
    2. Jalen Mosley (Memphis, Tennessee, USA, 0-1, 159.1, 6', 16, 4-29-98, Marshall Porter, (901) 281-7766) by TKO at 1:48 of round 1.


____________________________________




  • JUNIOR BOY'S
    INTERNATIONAL RULES


  • JUNIOR ATOMWEIGHT: 50 lbs. - 54 lbs. 22.72 Kg - 25 Kg
    NOVICE INTERNATIONAL RULES: 8 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Devon Aguirre (Houston, Texas, USA, 1-0, 54, 4'2", 8, 6-2-06, Ali Alhalabi, (832) 888-8374) defeated
    2. Nicholas Domingo (Lathrop, California, USA, 1-1, S: 0-1, 50, 4'0", 8, 6-26-06, Patrick Rivera, (209) 331-3786) by unanimous decision 30-27, 29-28 & 30-26.

      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Nicholas Domingo defeated Ahmed Alfardan (Jubail RC, Saudi Arabia, 0-1, 50, 4'2", 8, 10-16-06, Said Mehanna, +996-568504626) by unanimous decision 30-26 on all 3 judges cards.



____________________________________

  • JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHT: 74lbs - 78 lbs. - 33.63 kg. to 35.45 kg.
    OPEN INTERNATIONAL RULES: 10-11 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Angel Carranza Jimenez (Hatillo, Puerto Rico, 6-0/2, 77.4, 4'11", 12, 11-7-01, Angel Carranza Colon, (939) 579-6910) defeated
    2. Antonio Rossi (Myrtle Beach, South Carolina, USA, 2-1/1, 78, 4'7", 11, 11-27-02, Tomar Washington, (843) 424-5940) by TKO at 1:55 of round **2.
      • Angel Carranza Jimenez was also the 2010, 2011 & 2012 Full Contact Rules Champion.



____________________________________

  • JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHT: 80 lbs. - 84 lbs. - 36.36 kg. to 38.18 kg.
    OPEN INTERNATIONAL RULES: 10-12 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Gustavo Viquez (Coral Springs, Florida, USA, 4-2, 84, 4'7", 12, 1-11-02, Roger Krahl, (954) 742-5753) defeated
    2. Daniel Bykhovski (Staten Island, New York, USA, 8-1/2, 83.1, 4'9", 10, 5-4-04, Akmoljan Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) by Unanimous decision in a 4th Over Time Round.
      After 3 rounds it was a majority draw, 28-28, 28-28 & 30-27.
      • Westin Meier (St. James City, Florida, USA, 0-1, AMMA: 1-0, 84, 4'10", 10, 7-15-03, Jeff Santella, (239) 772-5425) was moved to the Muay Thai Division where he had first registered.



____________________________________

  • JUNIOR LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT: 86 lbs. - 90 lbs. - 39.09 kg. to 40.90 kg.
    OPEN INTERNATIONAL RULES: 11-13 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Allen Rahanoff (Staten Island, New York, USA, 6-2. 89.4, 4'9", 11, 8-18-02, Akmoljan Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) defeated
    2. Joseph C Meloi III (Sunrise, Florida, USA, 9-3, AMMA: 1-0/1, 83, 4'10, 12, 5-9-02, Roger Krahl, (954) 742-5753) by unanimous decision 30-26 on all 3 judges cards.

      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Allen Rahanoff defeated Piers Barton (Sugar Hill, Georgia, USA, 2-1, 5'1", 87.2, 13, 11-5-00, Amir Dadovic, (404) 200-4557) by unanimous decision 30-28, 30-27 & 30-27.



____________________________________

  • JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT: 98 lbs. - 102 lbs. - 44.54 kg. to 46.36 kg.
    NOVICE INTERNATIONAL RULES: 13-14 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Dillon Ottinger (Pinellas Park, Florida, USA, 5-0/0, 101.2, 5'2", 14, 8-14-99, David Bybee, (727) 547-2662) defeated
    2. Ujkan Bujupi (Staten Island, New York, USA, 4-2, 102, 5'1", 13, 1-30-01, Akmoljan Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.

      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Dillon Ottinger defeated Jamari McMichol (Lauderhill, Florida, USA, 0-1, (SemiC: 8-2), 5', 98.2, 13, 9-10-00, Roger Krahl, (954) 742-5753) by TKO at 1:28 of round 1.
          • Dillon Ottinger was also the 2013 & 2012 WC Champion.



____________________________________

  • FEATHERWEIGHT: 122.1 lbs. - 127 lbs. - 55.50 kg - 57.72 kg
    OPEN INTERNATIONAL RULES: 13 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Arbon Iseni (Staten Island, New York, USA, 5-1. 126.4, 5'5", 13, 7-30-00, Akmoljan Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) defeated
    2. Connor Cummings (Scott, Arkansas, USA, 0-3, AB: 0-2, 124.8, 5', 13, 1-7-01, Danny Dring, (501) 834-3537) by unanimous decision 30-27, 29-28 & 29-28.



____________________________________

  • LIGHTWEIGHT: 127.1 lbs. - 132 lbs. - 57.77 kg - 60 kg
    OPEN INTERNATIONAL RULES: 14-15 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Jordan Bunch (Alexander City, Alabama, USA, 1-1, 130.6, 5'11", 15, 11-30-98, Russell Wright, (256) 329-9199) defeated
    2. Uran Bujupi (Staten Island, New York, USA, 3-1. 130.6 5'6", 14, 7-18-99, Akmoljan Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) by Unanimous decision in a 4th Over Time Round.
      After 3 rounds it was a majority draw, 28-28, 28-28 & 29-27.



____________________________________

  • SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT: 132.1 lbs. - 137 lbs. - 60.04 kg - 62.27 kg
    OPEN INTERNATIONAL RULES: 14-15 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: John Michael Brancaccio (Altamonte Springs, Florida, USA, 3-2, AB: 1-2, 135.8, 5'9", 14, 7-28-99, Sensei Angel, (321) 422-0995) defeated
    2. Ardjent Balidemaj (Brooklyn, New York, USA, 0-1, 135.4, 5'10", 15, 6-4-99, Akmoljan Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) by unanimous decision 30-27, 29-28 & 30-27.



____________________________________

  • SUPER WELTERWEIGHT: 147.1 lbs - 153 lbs. - 66.82 Kg - 69.54 Kg
    OPEN INTERNATIONAL RULES: 16-17 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Jacob Torres (Lauderhill, Florida, USA, 4-2, 147.8, 5'11", 17, 7-3-97, Roger Krahl, (954) 742-5753) defeated
    2. Angelo Brancaccio (Altamonte Springs, Florida, USA, 5-4-1/0, 152.6, 5'9", 17, 8-28-96, Sensei Angel, (321) 422-0995) by unanimous decision, 29-28 on all 3 judges cards.

      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Jacob Torres defeated Freedom Jones (Little Rock, Arkansas, USA, 0-2, AB 3-4/1, AMMA 1-1, 153, 5'9", 17, 7-18-96, Danny Dring (501) 834-3537) by unanimous decision 28-27, 28-27 & 29-26.
        • Angelo Brancaccio defeated Joshua Roof (Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA, 0-1, 149.4, 5', 16, 6-25-98, Dr. Adolph Brown, (757) 893-0117) by TKO at 18 seconds of round 2.



____________________________________

  • MIDDLEWEIGHT: 159.1 lbs. - 165 lbs. - 72.28 Kg - 75 Kg
    OPEN INTERNATIONAL RULES: 16-17 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Berke Orun (St Augistine, Florida, USA, 4-2/1, 164, 5'11", 16, 11-3-96, Brannon Lee Hicks, (904) 226-2257) defeated
    2. Victor Isaiah Lainez (Jacksonville, Florida, USA, 0-2, 163.6, 5'10", 17, 6-12-97, Derek Hull, (904) 343-7055) by split decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 27-30.

      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Berke Orun defeated Omar Diaz Novelo (Merida, Yocaton, Mexico, 0-1, 159.2, 5'7", 16, UPDATE DATE OF BIRTH, Ruben Cruz Grageda, (999) 1438925 ) by unanimous decision 28-27, 28-27 & 29-26.


____________________________________




  • JUNIOR BOY'S
    MUAY THAI RULES


  • JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHT: 62 lbs. - 66 lbs. - 28.18 kg. to 30 kg.
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES: 8-9 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Eric Almarinez (Fairfield, California, USA, 4-0/2, 63.8, 4'0", 9, 11-15-04, Marlon Telmo, (707) 386-6211) defeated
    2. Jahvon Conroy (Sunrise, Florida, USA, 4-4, 66, 4'2", 8, 4-20-06, Roger Krahl, (954) 742-5753) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.

      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Eric Almarinez defeated Zen Zamora (Houston, Texas, USA, 0-1, 62.4, 4'5", 10, 2-19-04, Kru Ali Alhalabi, (832) 888-8374) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 30-29 & 30-27.
        • Jahvon Conroy defeated Ethan Zepeda (Camp Verde, Arizona, USA, 2-7, AB: 3-4, 62, 4'0", 9, 11-5-04, Clifford Larson, (928) 274-1585) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27 & 30-28



____________________________________

  • JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHT: 62 lbs. - 66 lbs. - 28.18 kg. to 30 kg.
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES: 11-12 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Riley Foden (Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada, 2-2, S: 11-0, 65, 4'8", 12, 2-4-02, Steven Lee (905) 922-2549 ) defeated
    2. Austin Joel (Courtice, Ontario, Canada, 5-8/3, S 1-0, 66, 4'6", 11, 7-25-02, Brendan Kalijundic (905) 439-5254) by TKO at :52 seconds of round 3.



____________________________________

  • JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHT: 68 lbs. - 72 lbs. 30.90 kg. to 32.72 kg.
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES: 8-9 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Joseph Gonzalez Jr. ( Orlando, Florida, USA, 3-0/1, AB: 1-0, 69.2, 4'6", 9, 8-23-04, Paul Marfort, (954) 464-1364) defeated
    2. Clayton Cannon II (Parkland, Florida, USA, 3-1, S: 4-0, AMMA: 2-1, 68, 4'1", 8, 1-31-06, Roger Krahl, (954) 742-5753) by TKO at :15 seconds of round 3.

      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Joseph Gonzalez Jr. defeated Rage Howard (Olive Hill, Kentucky, USA, 1-1, AB: 2-0, 69, 4'9", 8, 11-21-05, Stephen Howard, (606) 255-7317) by unanimous decision, 30-26 on all 3 judges cards.
        • Clayton Cannon II defeated Sammy Williams (Camp Verde, Arizona, USA, 4-3, 68.4, 4'2", 8, 8-13-07, Richard Williams, (928) 300-0281) by forfeit due to sickness.



____________________________________

  • JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHT: 74lbs - 78 lbs. - 33.63 kg. to 35.45 kg.
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES: 11 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Matt Artinger (Oshawa, Ontario, Canada, 5-2/2, S: 4-0, 76.4, 4'8", 11, 11-25-02, Brendan Kalijundic (905) 439-5254) defeated
    2. Travis LaPrairie (Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA, 0-1, S: 7-2/1, 77.8, 4'11", 11, 4-23-02, R. Paul LaPrairie, (757) 495-7070) by TKO at 1:06 of round 3.

      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Matt Artinger defeated Patrick Overley (New Smyrna Beach, Florida, USA, 0-1, 78, 4'8", 11, 2-11-03, Shane Overley, (386) 689-8778) by TKO at 1:23 of round 1.



____________________________________

  • JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHT: 80 lbs. - 84 lbs. - 36.36 kg. to 38.18 kg.
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES: 10-11 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Ray Allen (Houston, Texas, USA, 5-0, 83.4, 4'8", 11, 11-5-02, Ali Alhalabi, (832) 888-8374) defeated
    2. Joseph Zepeda (Camp Verde, Arizona, USA, 3-5, AB: 2-3, 84, 4'7", 11, 4-2-03, Clifford Larson, (928) 274-1585) by unanimous decision 30-26 on all 3 judges cards.

      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Ray Allen defeated Westin Meier (St. James City, Florida, USA, 0-2, AMMA: 1-0, 84, 4'10", 10, 7-15-03, Jeff Santella, (239) 772-5425) by unanimous decision 30-25, 30-26 & 30-26.
        • Joseph Zepeda defeated Christopher Ramirez (Miami, Florida, USA, 3-3/1, 80.6, 4'5", 10, 11-24-03, Guzman Erramuspe, (305) 649-2662) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
          • Ray Allen was also the 2013 & 2012 IKF WC Muay Thai Champion.





____________________________________

  • JUNIOR LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT: 86 lbs. - 90 lbs. - 39.09 kg. to 40.90 kg.
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES: 9 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Jase Briseno (Cottonwood, Arizona, USA, 6-0/2, 86.4, 4'6", 9, 8-23-04, Guillermo Briseno, (920) 830-6446) defeated
    2. Ryan Kelly (Riverbank, California, USA, 0-1, 89.6, 4'8", 9, 9-24-04, Jason Kelly, (209) 613-7059) by TKO at :43 seconds of round 1.

      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Jase Briseno defeated Clayton Cannon Jr. (Parkland, Florida, USA, 1-1, S: 3-1, AMMA: 2-0, 86, 4'2", 9, 2-13-05, Roger Krahl, (954) 742-5753) by unanimous decision, 30-26, 29-26 & 30-25.



____________________________________

  • JUNIOR CRUISERWEIGHT: 92 lbs. - 96 lbs. - 41.81 kg. to 43.63 kg.
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES: 9-10 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Jet Chhim (Modesto, California, USA, 1-0, 94.6, 4'8", 10, 3-9-04, Kru Hawk, (209) 534-1265) defeated
    2. Avery Hines (Camp Verde, Arizona, USA, 0-1, S 1-0, AB 0-1, *96, 4'6", 10, 12-16-03, Clifford Larson, (928) 274-1585) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 29-27 & 29-28.



____________________________________

  • STRAWWEIGHT: 104 lbs. - 108 lbs. - 47.27 kg. to 49.09 kg.
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES: 11-12 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Sage Croft (Windermere, Florida, USA, 3-2, MMA 1-1, 5'4", 107.6, 12, 9-13-01, Robert Reed, (407) 394-6203) defeated
    2. Alex Maxwell (Bowman, Georgia, USA, 2-3, 106.2, 5'4", 12, 6-1-02, Chuck Cawthon (706) 376-5544) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.

      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Sage Croft defeated Peyton Corrigan (Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada, 1-2, S: 1-0-2, 106.4, 5'4", 12, 9-3-01, Brendan Kalijundic, (905) 439-5254) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-26 & 30-26.
        • Alex Maxwell defeated Jesus Gomez Hurteo (Merida, Yocaton, Mexico, 3-1, 106, NEED HEIGHT, 11, 5-18-03, Ruben Cruz Grageda, (999) 1438925) by majority decision 30-26, 29-27 & 28-28.



____________________________________

  • ATOMWEIGHT: 110 lbs. - 114 lbs. - 50 kg. to 51.81 kg.
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES: 14-15 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Bryce Esco (Royston, Georgia, USA, 9-2/1, 112.6, 5'5", 14, 11-12-99, Chuck Cawthon, (706) 376-5544) defeated
    2. Christian Torres (Snellville, Georgia, USA, 2-3/1, AB: 0-1, 112, 5'2", 15, 9-15-98, Amir Dadovic, (470) 545-4732) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 29-28.

      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Bryce Esco defeated Manuel Robinson (Cottonwood, Arizona, USA, 1-2, 112, 5'3", 14, 7-2-00, Guillermo Briseno (928) 830-6446) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-26 & 30-26.
        • Christian Torres defeated Ethan Cook (Cortice, Ontario, Canada, 7-6, 112.2, 5'6", 14, 8-8-99, Brendan Kalijundic (905) 439-5254) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.



____________________________________

  • FLYWEIGHT: 116 lbs. - 121 lbs. - 52.72kg. to 55 kg.
    NOVICE MUAY THAI RULES: 15-16 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Fiamur Rexhepi (Lawrenceville, Georgia, USA, 1-0/1, S: 1-0/1, 121, 5'6", 15, 5-30-99, Amir Dadovic, (470) 545-4732) defeated
    2. Tyler Elliott (Weston, Florida, USA, 0-1, 119.2, 5'8", 15, 2-3-99, Mauricio Caal, (954) 589-4359) by TKO at 1:14 of round 2.
      • NO SHOW: Brandon C. Kamstra (Stockton, California, USA, 0-0, S: 0-1, 117, 5'6", 16, 9-19-97, Kru Patrick Rivera, (209) 451-0485)



____________________________________

  • LIGHTWEIGHT: 127.1 lbs. - 132 lbs. - 57.77 kg - 60 kg
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES: 16-17 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Malikai Johnson (Elk Grove, California, USA, 2-0, S: 5-1, AB: 8-0, 129.4, 5'8", 16, 7-20-97, Marcus Reaves, (916) 505-2664) defeated
    2. Jonathan Davis (Houston, Texas, USA, 5-2, 128.4, 5'10", 16, 12-17-97, Ramiro Ruiz, (832) 247-6169) by split decision 29-28, 29-28 & 28-29.

      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Malikai Johnson defeated Jamarcus Hall (Preston, Georgia, USA, 0-2, 132, 5'8", 17, 1-10-97, Ken Hudson, (229) 924-5827) by TKO at 1:55 of round 2.
        • Jonathan Davis defeated Kyle Cordes (Orono, Ontario, Canada, 0-1, S: 0-0-1, 130.4, 5'9", 16, 4-14-98, Brendan Kalijundic, (905) 439-5254) by 4th overtime round - split decision.
          After 3 rounds it was a split decision draw, 29-28, 27-30 & 29-29.



____________________________________

  • SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT: 132.1 lbs. - 137 lbs. - 60.04 kg - 62.27 kg
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES: 16-17 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Jonathan DiBella (Montreal, Quebec, Canada, *4-0/3, 2-0/0, *131.2, 5'8", 17, 8-18-96, Angelo DiBella, (514) 816-5457) defeated
    2. Ethan Doucette (Calragry, Alberta, Canada, 3-4/0, 136.8, 5'9", 16, 3-24-98, Mike Miles, (403) 244-8424) by KO at 1:16 of round 1.

      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Jonathan DiBella defeated Marquis Mike (Altamonte Springs, Florida, USA, 2-3, AB 0-1, 137, 5'7", 16, 3-4-98, Angel Ortiz (321) 439-3240) by TKO at the end of round 2.
        • Ethan Doucette defeated Sadhu Jean-Baptste (Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA, 0-1, 135, 5'6", 16, 2-4-98, Kenten Jamal, (904) 629-3078) by unanimous decision, 30-26 on all 3 judges cards.

          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Jonathan DiBella defeated Trevor Oden (Chesapeake, Virginia, USA, 0-1, S: 1, 135, 5'11", 17, 7-8-97, Dr. Adolph Brown, (757) 893-0117) by TKO at 1:08 of round 1.



____________________________________

  • WELTERWEIGHT / CATCHWEIGHT: 142 lbs. - 145 lbs. - 64.54 kg - 65.90 kg.
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES 16-17 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Ruben Cruz Aleman (Merida, Yucatan, Mexico, 18-1/1, 145, 5'8", 17, 12-3-96, Ruben Cruz Grajeda, (999) 1438925 (Felix Perex)) defeated
    2. Samuel Hernandez (Gravetown, Georgia, USA, 1-1, 143.6, 5'9", 16, 5-22-98, Bobby Wilson, (706) 799-3201) by TKO at 1:42 of round 1.

      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Samuel Hernandez defeated Chase Castetter (New Smyrna Beach, Florida, USA, 1-7, 144.4, 5'10", 17, 10-11-96, Mike Vazquez, (386) 689-0498 ) by TKO at 1:38 of round 2.


____________________________________


  • These -3- Fighters in Green below were registered in SINGLE Brackets and their opponent NO SHOWED.
    All were given 2015 Tournament Credit.


  • ATOMWEIGHT: 110 lbs. - 114 lbs. - 50 kg. to 51.81 kg.
    NOVICE FULL CONTACT RULES: 9 YEAR OLDS


    1. Kainen Cummings (Campe Verde, Arizona, USA, 0-1, 112, 4'8", *11, 7-2-03, Clifford Larson, (928) 274-1585) showed up and made weight.
    2. HOWEVER his lone opponent Yusuf Ayman Soliman (Jubail RC, Saudi Arabia, 0-0, 114, 9, 9-25-04, Said Mehanna, +996-568504626) was a NO SHOW leaving Cummings without an opponent.


  • JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT: 98 lbs. - 102 lbs. - 44.54 kg. to 46.36 kg.
    NOVICE FULL CONTACT RULES: 9 YEAR OLDS


    1. Arjan Iseni (Staten Island, New York, USA, 3-0. 101, 5'1", 11, 11-26-02, Akmoljan Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) showed up and made weight.
    2. HOWEVER his lone opponent Gabriel Peryam (Lexington, Georgia, USA, 1-0/1, 102, 5'3", 13, 6-22-01, Chuck Cawthon (706) 376-5544) was a NO SHOW leaving Iseni without an opponent.


  • SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT: 165.1 lbs. - 172 lbs. - 75.01 Kg - 78.18 Kg
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES: X-14-X YEAR OLDS


    1. Hector Castillo Agala (Merida, Yocaton, Mexico, 1-1/1, 167.4, 5'7" 17, 7-6-98, Ruben Cruz Grageda, (999) 1438925) showed up and made weight.
    2. HOWEVER his lone opponent Joshua Watchmaker (Calgary, Alberta, Canada, 0-0, 172, 6'2", 14, 9-16-99, Rene Grenon, (403) 554-2813) was a NO SHOW leaving Castillo Agala without an opponent.


____________________________________

  • These -9- Fighters were registered to fight but did not have an opponent "PRIOR" To Registration / Weigh-ins.
    All were given 2015 Tournament Credit.


    • Rashed AL Khater (Jubail RC, Saudi Arabia, 0-0, 72, 8, 5-25-06, Said Mehanna, +996-568504626)
    • Reshat Mati (Staten Island, New York, USA, 35-3/18, AB: 60-5/19, AMMA: 4-1/4, 125, 5'5", 15, 9-14-98, Akmoljan Zakirov, (718) 810-6555)
    • Ali Sheikh (Jubail RC, Saudi Arabia, 0-0, 179, 17, 11-20-96, Said Mehanna, +996-568504626)
    • Siphelele Sebastian (Jubail RC, Saudi Arabia, 0-0, 186, 14, 3-19-00, Said Mehanna, +996-568504626)
    • Daniel Rabkin (Staten Island, New York, USA 12-3/4. 135, 5'7", 17, 10-15-96 Akmoljan Zakirov, (718) 810-6555)
    • George Tolokolnikov (Staten Island, New York, USA 2-0, 130, 5'7", 17, 4-1-97 Akmoljan Zakirov, (718) 810-6555)
    • Shohruhjon Murtazoev (Brooklyn, New York, USA 0-0, 194, 5'9", 13, 7-10-00 Akmoljan Zakirov, (718) 810-6555)
    • Cameron Martin (Augusta, Georgia, USA 0-0, 88, 4'10", 10, 4-15-04 LaKesha Springle, (229) 289-1003)
    • Avery Bates (Pinellas Park, Florida, USA, 0-1, 74+, 4'8", 10, 10-9-03, David Bybee, (727) 481-0490)




128 ADULT MEN

128 OF THE SCHEDULED 134 ADULT MEN FIGHTERS CONFIRMED TO COMPETE SHOWED UP TO "WALK THE WALK!"

ALL FIGHT RECORDS SHOWN ARE THE FIGHTERS RECORDS "AFTER" ALL BOUTS OF THE TOURNAMENT
WEIGHTS LISTED ARE WEIGHTS REGISTERED AS - "NOT" ACTUAL WEIGHT FIGHTER WEIGHED IN AT.


  • ADULT MEN'S
    FULL CONTACT RULES


  • WELTERWEIGHT: 142.1 lbs. - 147 lbs. - 64.59 kg - 66.8 kg
    OPEN FULL CONTACT RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Jordan Navarro (Orange Park, Florida, USA, 9-3/1, AB: 2-0, AMMA: 0-1, 147, 6', 20, 9-6-93, Gene Bautista, (904) 525-9468, (904) 644-7999) defeated
    2. Sardor Sodikov (Brooklyn, New York, USA, 3-2, 145, 5'9", 26, 1-24-88, Akmoljan Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) by unanimous decision, 30-28, 30-27 & 29-28.

      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Sardor Sodikov defeated Donald Halliday (Jacksonville, Florida, USA, 7-4/3, AB 10-9, 145, 5'11", 29, 10-31-84 Josh Rutgers, (704) 982-0099) by majority decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 28-28.
          • Jordan Navarro was the First to Register for the 2014 IKF World Classic on January 16th, 2014.


____________________________________

  • LIGHT CRUISERWEIGHT CATCHWEIGHT: 178.1. lbs. - 184 lbs. - 80.95 kg - 83.63 kg.
    OPEN FULL CONTACT RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Nikolas Petrosyan (Brooklyn, New York, USA, 5-0. 182.2, 6'1", 21, 8-21-92 Akmoljan Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) defeated
    2. Norberto Seguinot (San Sebastian, Puerto Rico, 1-1, AMMA 1-1, 179.4, 5'10", 33, 3-24-81 Andres Muniz (787) 208-1905) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.


____________________________________


  • ADULT MEN'S
    INTERNATIONAL RULES


____________________________________

  • BANTAMWEIGHT 117.1 lbs. - 122 lbs. 53.22 kg - 55.45 kg
    OPEN INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Franklin Rivas (Guadalupe, San Jose, Costa Rica, 23-3/7, 122, 5'5", 21, 12-9-91, Ryan Badran, (506) 6195-2776) defeated
    2. James Wilson (Arlington, Virginia, USA, 20-6/6, 120.6, 5'7", 30, 12-25-83, Neil Ehrlich, (703) 786-0446 2013 Flyweight IR Champion) by unanimous decision, 29-27, 29-27 & 30-26.

      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Franklin Rivas defeated Thomas Cruz-Dacanay (Fairfield, California, USA, 0-1, 122, 5'4", 22, 8-29-91, Marlon Telmo, (707) 386-6211) by unanimous decision 30-25 on all 3 judges cards.
        • James Wilson defeated Kunal Pun (Mississauga, Ontario, Canada, 10-5/2, 122, 5'7", 20, 6-30-93, Brian Naidu, (905) 804-8158) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.

          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Kunal Pun defeated Michael Casillas (Camp Verde, Arizona, USA, 2-2, 117.2, 5'5", 20, 1-23-94, Richard Williams, (928) 300-0281) by unanimous decision 29-28, 29-28 & 30-27.
              • Franklin Rivas was the Defending 2013, 2012 IKF WC Bantamweight Champion after finishing 2nd in his first try in 2011.
              • James Wilson WAS THE 2013, 2011, IKF WC Flyweight IR Champion, and had lost to Rivas in the Championship bout at the 2012 IKF WC Tournament.



____________________________________

  • LIGHTWEIGHT 127.1 lbs. - 132 lbs. - 57.77 kg - 60 kg
    NOVICE INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: John Trasport (Merritt Island, Florida, USA, 4-0, AB 0-1, 130.4, 5'7", 32, 4-3-82, David DiQuollo, (321) 368-9307 ) defeated
    2. Fausto M. Padilla (Houston, Texas, USA, 0-0, 132, 5'7", 32, 3-24-82, Ali Alhalabi, (832) 888-8374) by forfeit.

      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • John Trasport defeated Latodd Wilson (Savannah, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 130, 5'7", 25, 2-1-89 Muhsin Corbbrey, (912) 441-8357) by 4th overtime round - Unanimous decision.
          After 3 rounds it was a draw, 28-28 on all 3 judges cards.



____________________________________

  • SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT: 132.1 lbs. - 137 lbs. - 60.04 kg - 62.27 kg
    OPEN INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Johncy Lindor (Hollywood Florida, USA, 16-7-1, 137, 5'9", 25, 1-20-89 Bonnie Camino, (954) 925-1143) defeated
    2. Cole Farrell (Savannah, Georgia, USA, 2-0, AMMA: 2-4, 136.8, 5'9", 21, 11-30-92 Muhsin Corbbrey, (912) 441-8357) by injury (Foot) Forfeit.

      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Johncy Lindor defeated Alberto Castro (Longwood, Florida, USA, 0-2, 135.8, 5'6", 18, 12-4-95, Sensei Angel, (321) 434-3240) by unanimous decision, 30-26, 30-26 & 30-27.
        • Cole Farrell defeated Patrick Armstrong (Oshawa, Ontario, Canada, 3-5, S: 5, 135.2, 5'7", 19, 9-12-94, Brendan Kalijundic, (905) 439-5254) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 29-28.

          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Johncy Lindor defeated Rogelio Rodriquez (Houston, Texas, USA, 0-1, 135.8, 5'9", 24, 3-21-90, Kru Ali Alholabi, (832) 888-8374) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
            • Cole Farrell defeated Anthony Flowers (Alexander City, Alabama, USA, 7-8, 135, 5'10", 39, 10-3-74, Russell Wright (256) 329-9199) by TKO at :18 seconds of round 3.



____________________________________

  • LIGHT WELTERWEIGHT: 137.1 lbs. - 142 lbs. - 62.31 kg - 64.54 kg
    NOVICE INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Steven Summers (Monterey, Tennessee, USA, 1-0, 140.8, 5'9", 23, 10-12-90, Darren Ingle, (360) 789-2334) defeated
    2. Marshall Colbert (Clearwater, Florida, USA, 0-1, 138, 5'9", 28, 7-28-85 David Bybee, (727) 481-0490 ) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 30-27.



____________________________________

  • LIGHT WELTERWEIGHT: 137.1 lbs. - 142 lbs. - 62.31 kg - 64.54 kg
    OPEN INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Henry Lee (Brooklyn, New York, USA, 6-5, 141, 5'8", 26, 8-10-87, Dave Moy, (917) 558-5879) defeated
    2. Boburkhon Akhrarov (Brooklyn, New York, USA, 0-1, 140.8, 5'9", 21, 9-11-92 Akmoljan Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) by TKO at :50 seconds of round 3.
      • NO SHOW: Garrett Granger, Scott, Louisiana, USA, 0-0, AMMA: 3-1/2, 142, 5'8", 20, 6-1-93, Harry Duhon II, (337) 319-1400



____________________________________

  • WELTERWEIGHT 142.1 lbs. - 147 lbs. - 64.59 kg - 66.8 kg
    OPEN INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Adam John Pooce (Aiken, South Carolina, USA, 21-10/2, 144.6, 5'6", 25, 6-11-89 Donny Aaron, (318) 453-3730) defeated
    2. David Lenson (Staten Island, New York, USA, 26-3/9, AB 13-4, 145.8, 5'10", 19, 7-16-94, Akmoljan Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) by split decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 28-29.

      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Adam John Pooce defeated Eric Griffin (Brentwood, Tennessee, USA, 4-1/2, AB: 0-1, 143, 5'8", 18, 9-18-95, Bernard Robinson, (615) 983-0823) by unanimous decision, 30-26, 30-27 & 30-26.
        • David Lenson defeated Joshua Curry (Marietta, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 145.8, 5'7", 24, 4-27-90 Joel Kasik, (770) 380-9964) by KO at 1:02 of round 1.



____________________________________

  • SUPER WELTERWEIGHT: 147.1 lbs - 153 lbs. - 66.9 kg - 69.5 kg
    OPEN INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Beka Gulbatashvili (Brooklyn, New York, USA, 13-1/1, AB: 11-1, 151, 5'10", 19, 9-23-94 Akmoljan Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) defeated
    2. Daniel Kysely (The Colony, Texas, USA, 0-1, 153, 5'9", 33, 8-5-80 Evan Thompson, (469) 474-6051) by KO at 1:17 of round 1.
      • Beka Gulbatashvili has won the IKF EC in 2013, 2012, 2011 & 2009.



____________________________________

  • MIDDLEWEIGHT: 159.1 lbs. - 165 lbs. - 72.4 kg - 75 kg
    OPEN INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Cortez Heard (Little Rock, Arkansas, USA, 3-0, AMMA: 1-1, 6'1", 164.4, 20, 12-11-93, Danny Dring, (501) 580-6316) defeated
    2. Emre Orun (St Augistine, Florida, USA, 12-6/5, AMMA: 1-3, 164.8, 6'1", 24, 12-13-89 Brannon Lee Hicks, (904) 226-2257) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 30-27 & 30-27.

      • SUNDAY PRELIM ROUND 3
        • Emre Orun defeated Lytvynenko Oleks (Brooklyn, New York, USA, 5-2/1, 159.6, 5'8", 34, 10-6-79, Zeltser Yefim, (917) 929-0280) by unanimous decision, 28-26, 29-26 & 29-28.
        • Cortez Heard defeated Christopher Cheatwood (Moore, Oklahoma, USA, 5-3/0, AB: 6-0/0, 165, 5'7", 32, 3-16-82, Troy Cheatwood, (405) 774-5267) by unanimous decision, 29-26, 30-25 & 30-26.

          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
            • Lytvynenko Oleks defeated Rafael Delarosa (Vacaville, California, USA, 0-2, 165, 6'2", 30, 2-24-84, Marlon Telmo, (707) 386-6211) by unanimous decision, 29-26, 28-27 & 28-26.
            • Emre Orun defeated Louis Peronard Jr. (Indian Harbor Beach, Florida, USA, 3-2, AB: 5-1/3, 163.2, 5'8", 35, 7-11-78, Mike Mcarthy, (321) 777-5452) by TKO at :57 seconds of round 1.
            • Christopher Cheatwood defeated Derrick Stewart (West Palm Beach, Florida, USA, 0-1, 163.4, 6'2", 28, 1-14-86 Kru Alan Bowonthamachakr, (561) 313-1169) by split decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 28-29.
            • Cortez Heard defeated Daniel Hayes (Ellija, Georgia, USA, 1-2/0, 162.6, 5'7", 25, 12-19-88 Ben Kiker, (706) 635-5506) by split decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 28-29.

              • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
                • Lytvynenko Oleks defeated Andrew Garcia (Sanford, Florida, USA, 5-5/0, 164, 6', 25, 7-17-88, Mark Kern, (407) 687-0722) by split decision, 28-26, 27-26 & 25-29.
                  • Cortez Heard entered the tournament 0-0 as a Kickboxer.



____________________________________

  • SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CATCHWEIGHT: 167.1. lbs. - 176 lbs. - 75.95 kg - 80 kg.
    NOVICE INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Jason Cross (Enigma, Georgia, USA, 2-0, AMMA: 0-1, 174.6, 5'9", 35, 8-16-78, Harvey Johnson, (229) 382-7785) defeated
    2. Adam Boike (Sebastian, Florida, USA, 2-1, 171.8, 6'1", 19, 9-20-94, Abe Estacio, (954) 465-1689 ) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.

      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Jason Cross defeated Jeff Guerrero (Thomson, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 175.2, 5'10", 44, 11-22-69, Bobby Wilson, (706) 799-3261) by TKO at 1:45 of round 1.
        • Adam Boike defeated Scott Tedcastle (Smyrna, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 169.8, 6'1", 34, 3-1-80, Joel Kasik, (770) 380-9964) by Unanimous decision in a 4th Over Time Round.
          After 3 rounds it was a majority draw, 28-28, 28-28 & 28-27.

          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
            • Adam Boike defeated Justin Aaron Walker (Leesbur, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 174.4, 5'11", 26, 6-8-88, Ken Hudson, (229) 924-3827) by TKO at :57 seconds of round 2.
              • Jason Cross entered the tournament 0-0 as a Kickboxer.



____________________________________

  • LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT: 172.1 lbs. - 179 lbs. - 78.3 kg - 81.4 kg.
    OPEN INTERNATIONAL RULES


    • CHAMPION: Michael Trevino (Gray Court, South Carolina, USA, 6-1/3, 177.2, 5'11", 17, 4-24-97, Ray Thompson, (864) 967-3930) defeated
    • James Young (Ellijay, Georgia, USA, 4-2/1, 5'10" 175.6, 25, 1-5-89, Ben Kiker, (706) 635-6800) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 30-27 & 30-27.

      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Michael Trevino defeated Denton Collie (Wimberley, Texas, USA, 0-1, 175.6, 6'3", 17, 7-25-96, Bruce Williams, (512) 354-6756) by TKO at :11 seconds of round 2.
        • James Young defeated Salvador Gajardo (Santiago, Maipo, Chile, 3-1, AMMA 1-0, 178.2, 6'1", 22, 6-20-91, Uuses Gajardo, 56-2-28595410) by unanimous decision 30-26, 29-27 & 30-26.



____________________________________

  • CRUISERWEIGHT / CATCHWEIGHT: 185.1. lbs. - 194 lbs. - 84.13 kg - 88.18 kg.
    NOVICE INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Deshon Ridge (San Marcos, Texas, USA, 2-0, 190.2, 6'1", 44, 3-10-70, Eddie Diaz, (512) 392-4763) defeated
    2. Phillip Johnson (Chula, Georgia, USA, 0-1, AMMA: 0-1, 187.6, 5'11", 23, 7-20-90, Harvey Johnson, (229) 382-7785) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.

      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Deshon Ridge defeated Brian Luft (Orlando, Florida, USA, 0-2, 194, 6'4", 24, 12-18-89, Paul Marfort, (954) 464-1364) by Unanimous decision in a 4th Over Time Round.
          After 3 rounds it was a majority draw, 28-28, 28-28 & 28-27.
          • NO SHOW: Adam Cabanilla (Houston, Texas, USA, 0-0, 180, 6'1", 24, 12-17-89, Kru Ali Alhalabi, (823) 888-8374)



____________________________________

  • CRUISERWEIGHT / CATCHWEIGHT: 185.1. lbs. - 194 lbs. - 84.13 kg - 88.18 kg.
    OPEN INTERNATIONAL RULES


    • CHAMPION: Joseph Taylor (Lockport, New York, USA, 6-0/2, AB 2-0/2, 5'11", 192.2, 30, 3-28-84, Why MMA, (716) 417-1134) defeated
    • Daniel Yoner (Calgary, Alberta, Canada, 1-1, 192.2, 5'10", 23, 9-17-90, Rene Grenon, (403) 554-2813) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.

      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Joseph Taylor defeated Anthony Thomas (Sorrento, Florida, USA, 1-6, 192, 6'2", 27, 8-19-86, Mark Kern, (407) 492-4578) by TKO at 1:30 of round 1.
        • Daniel Yoner defeated Chris Pfeil (Lewisville, Texas, USA, 0-1, AMMA: 6-2/3, 195, 6'2", 28, 11-7-85, Evan Thompson, (469) 474-6051) by Unanimous decision, 30-25, 30-25 & 30-26.
          • NO SHOW: Cornelius Hill (Alexander City, Alabama, USA, 1-1/1, 195, 6'2", 21, 8-3-92, Russell Wright, (256) 329-9199)




____________________________________

  • HEAVYWEIGHT 215.1 lbs. - 235 lbs. - 97.8 kg - 106.8 kg.
    NOVICE INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Christopher Tullio (Okeechobee, Florida, USA, 2-0/1, 215.8, 6'2", 24, 4-12-90, Coleman Ray, (863) 467-1806) defeated
    2. Renato Cunha (Orlando, Florida, USA, 1-1, 233.2, 6'3", 22, 7-23-91, Paul Marfort, (954) 464-1364) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.

      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Christopher Tullio defeated Germayne Farrell (Palm Coast, Florida, USA, 0-1, 235, 5'9", 42, 1-24-72, Kevin Lee, (386) 673-2346) by TKO at :13 seconds of round 1.
        • Renato Cunha defeated James McNiel (Gainsville, Florida, USA, 0-1, 222.6, 6'1", 30, 2-17-84, D.A. Jackson, (352) 378-3070) by KO at 1:18 of round 1.


____________________________________


  • ADULT MEN'S
    MUAY THAI RULES


____________________________________

  • FEATHERWEIGHT: 122.1 lbs. - 127 lbs. - 55.50 kg - 57.72 kg
    NOVICE MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Malcolm Montgomery (Savannah, Georgia, USA, 2-0/1, 122.1, 5'8", 21, 8-31-92, Muhsin Corbbrey, (913) 788-1946) defeated
    2. Julio Elias Xulu (Norcross, Georgia, USA, 1-1, 127, 5'3", 21, 5-5-93, Amir Dadovic, (404) 200-4557) by TKO at 1:05 of round 1.

      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Malcolm Montgomery defeated Thomas Bamberger (Rockledge, Florida, USA, 0-2, 124.2, 6', 18, 6-26-95, David DiQuollo, (321) 368-9307) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
        • Julio Elias Xulu defeated Michael Stivender (St. Augustine, Florida, USA, 1-3/0, 126, 5'3", 19, 12-11-94, Kru Kurt Curley, (904) 520-2201) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 30-27.



____________________________________

  • LIGHTWEIGHT: 127.1 lbs. - 132 lbs. - 57.77 kg - 60 kg
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Jamie Pheap (Modesto, California, USA, 8-5-1/3, AMMA: 0-2, 131.4, 5'7", 22, 12-6-91, Patrick Rivera, (209) 331-3786) defeated
    2. Michel D'Angelo Williams (Bolingbrook, Illinois, USA, 6-4/2, 131.6, 6', 18, 7-22-95, Bob Schermer, (773) 698-0748) by unanimous decision, 30-25, 30-25 & 30-24.

      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Jamie Pheap defeated Clifford Partridge JR (Brunswick, Georgia, USA, 0-2, 129.2, 5'7", 35, 9-22-78, Self, (912) 275-3623 ) by unanimous decision, 30-25 on all 3 judges cards.
        • Michel D'Angelo Williams defeated Youyung Cho (Flushing, New York, USA, 7-10-1/0, 132, 5'7", 33, 8-19-80, Arjan Steve Milles, (212) 226-4474) by unanimous decision, 29-28 on all 3 judges cards.

          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Jamie Pheap defeated Nicholas Concepcion (Union City, California, USA, 0-1, SB: 5-0, 127.2, 5'7", 18, 10-8-95, Barry Domingo, (510) 468-8990) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
            • Michel D'Angelo Williams defeated Ricky Lawrence (Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA, 5-3-4/1, S: 2-0, 132, 5'9", 24, 1-26-90, Jose Villarisco, (757) 675-7771) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.



____________________________________

  • SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT: 132.1 lbs. - 137 lbs. - 60.04 kg - 62.27 kg
    NOVICE MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Michael Shaw (Tracy, California, USA, 3-0/1, 137, 5'10", 21, 12-30-92, Patrick Rivera, (209) 331-3786) defeated
    2. Michael Vasquez (Kyle, Texas, USA, 0-1, 136.4, 5'6", 21, 11-17-92, Eddie Diaz, (512) 392-4763) by TKO at 1:08 of round 1.

      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Michael Shaw defeated Walter Flores (Lawrenceville, Georgia, USA, 0-1, AMMA 0-1, 136, 5'9", 25, 7-11-88, Amir Dadovic, (404) 200-4557) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.



____________________________________

  • SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT: 132.1 lbs. - 137 lbs. - 60.04 kg - 62.27 kg
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Giovanny Mercado (Bronx, New York, USA, 7-5-2, 136.2, 5'7", 31, 9-2-82, Steve Miller (917) 687-2158) defeated
    2. Nick Belgrave (Calgary, Alberta, Canada, 5-9/0, 137, 5'7", 26, 12-10-87, Trevor Smandych, (403) 863-4074) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 30-27 & 30-27.

      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Giovanny Mercado defeated Garrett Pierce (Crossville, Tennessee, USA, 2-4, AMMA: 0-1, 137, 5'11", 20, 9-6-93, Darren Ingle, (360) 789-2334) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 30-28.
        • Nick Belgrave defeated Roman Molina (Spring, Texas, USA, 1-3/0, 136.4, 6', 33, 3-7-91, Ali Alhalabi, (832) 888-8374) by split decision, 29-28, 30-27 & 28-29.



____________________________________

  • LIGHT WELTERWEIGHT: 137.1 lbs. - 142 lbs. - 62.31 kg - 64.54 kg
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Daniel McDonald (Hunington Beach, California, USA, 11-3/3, S: 4-2-1, 141, 5'10", 23, 2-14-91, Colin Oyama, (949) 250-3117) defeated
    2. Asa TenPow (West Palm Beach, Florida, USA 20-8/5, AB: 5-1/1, AMMA: 6-2/4 142, 5'9", 24, 9-24-89 Kru Alan Bowonthamachakr, (561) 313-1169) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Paswal Ruiz defeated Julio Palma (Berwyn, Illinois, USA, 0-1, 142, 5'7", 20, 7-24-92, Master Bob Schirmer, (773) 698-0748) by split decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 27-30.
          • NO SHOW! Eric Rocha (Mississauga, Ontario, Canada, 13-5-1/2, 142, 5'9", 24, 2-11-90, Gerald Ching, (416) 505-7167)



____________________________________

  • WELTERWEIGHT: 142.1 lbs. - 147 lbs. - 64.59 kg - 66.8 kg
    NOVICE MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Leivon Lewis (Stone Mountain, Georgia, USA, 4-0/2, 147, 5'8", 18, 11-8-95, Amir Dadovic, (470) 545-4732) defeated
    2. Steven Serio (Vero Beach, Florida, USA, 3-1, 142.4, 5'9", 25, 2-28-89, Abe Estacio, (772) 480-4091) by unanimous decision, 30-26, 30-25 & 30-25.

      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Leivon Lewis defeated Jorge Fernandez (Stockton, California, USA, 0-1, 144.6, 5'8", 19, 3-27-95, Kru Patrick Rivera, (209) 451-0485) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
        • Steven Serio defeated Eric Zuber (Melbourne, Florida, USA, 1-2, 144.4, 5'11", 26, 4-17-88, David DiQuillo, (321) 368-9307) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.

          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Leivon Lewis defeated Charles Valentin (Tampa, Florida, USA, 0-1, 147, 5'9", 33, 8-21-80, Jeff Fleming, (813) 784-3821) by TKO at 1:14 of round 3.
            • Steven Serio defeated Ray Kwan (Brooklyn, New York, USA, 0-1, 145.6, 5'11", 26, 10-18-87, Steve Milles, (212) 226-4474) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.



____________________________________

  • WELTERWEIGHT: 142.1 lbs. - 147 lbs. - 64.59 kg - 66.8 kg
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Brandon Cawthon (Hartwell, Georgia, USA, 4-1, 146.4, 6', 20, 7-12-93, Chuck Cawthon, (706) 436-2661) defeated
    2. Eldrine Soriano (Calgary, Alberta, Canada, 0-9/0, 147, 5'7", 24, 7-18-89, Trevor Smandych, (403) 863-4074) by split decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 28-29.
      • NO SHOW! Tony Concepcion (Houston, Texas, USA, 0-1, 142.1, 5'8", 36, 11-16-77, Kru Ali Alholabi, (832) 888-8374 )



____________________________________

  • SUPER WELTERWEIGHT: 147.1 lbs - 153 lbs. - 66.9 kg - 69.5 kg
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Jesse Swain (Essex, Maryland, USA, 13-1/3, AB: 4-0, AMMA: 4-1, 152.4, 5'11", 22, 12-31-91, Henry Smith, (410) 409-4732) defeated
    2. Robert Patakfalyi (Lawrenceville, Georgia, USA, 1-1, AMMA: 0-1, 152.2, 5'10', 23, 11-26-90, Amir Dadovic, (409) 200-4554) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 30-27 & 30-27.

      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Jesse Swain defeated Kyle Primeau (Oshawa, Ontario, Canada, 4-4/0, SB: 4, 5'10", 153, 24, 4-24-90, Brendan Kalijondic, (905) 439-5254) by TKO at :40 seconds of round 1.
        • Robert Patakfalyi defeated Luis Bonillas (Miami, Florida, USA, 3-2, 149.2, 5'6", 33, 3-18-81, Guzman Erramuspe, (305) 649-2662) by unanimous decision, 30-26, 30-26 & 30-27.



____________________________________

  • LIGHT MIDDLEWEIGHT: 153.1 lbs. - 159 lbs. - 69.6 kg - 72.3 kg
    NOVICE MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Isaac White (Tallahassee, Florida, USA, 2-0, AMMA: 2-2, 157.4, 5'10", 25, 8-28-88, Sky Rudloe, (850) 443-1185) defeated
    2. Matthew Willis (Essex, Vermont, USA, 3-2/1, 156.4, 6', 27, 10-10-86, Chris Ballard, (802) 557-1661) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 30-27 & 30-27.

      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Isaac White defeated Mike Kennedy (Loganville, Georgia, USA, 0-1, AMMA: 0-1, 155, 5'10", 18, 11-27-95, Amir Dadovic, (470) 545-4732) by TKO at 1:59 of round 2.
        • Matthew Willis defeated Holden Nagel (Greensburg, North Carolina, USA, 1-2, 6'2", 158.8, 24, 4-28-90, Chris Clodfelter, (336) 403-4493) by unanimous decision. 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
            • Holden Nagel defeated Carmelo Acosta Jr. (Sanford, Florida, USA, 0-1, 156, 5'10", 25, 8-11-88, Paul Marfort, (954) 464-1364) by TKO at 2:00 of round 1.
              • Isaac White entered the tournament 0-0.



____________________________________

  • MIDDLEWEIGHT 159.1 lbs. - 165 lbs. - 72.4 kg - 75 kg
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Omari Boyd (Memphis, Tennessee, USA, 30-3/6, 164.2, 6', 30, 3-10-84, Chris Beasley, (615) 975-7854 ) defeated
    2. Pawel Zawistowski (Ridgewood, New York, USA, 14-2/8, 164.8, 5'11", 26, 3-5-88, Dave Wai Moy, (917) 558-5879) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.

      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Omari Boyd defeated Christopher Mauldin (Chino Hills, California, USA, 2-1, MMA 2-1/2, 165, 5'11" 21, 7-21-87, Collin Oyama, (949) 250-3117) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
        • Pawel Zawistowski defeated Joe Miller (Tallahassee, Florida, USA, 7-6/3, AMMA: 2-1/2, 165, 5'11", 27, 1-8-87, Self, (954) 240-2024) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 30-27.

          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Joe Miller defeated Nicholas Salantn (Camp Verde, Arizona, USA, 2-2, S: 3-0, 162.6, 5'10", 31, 8-12-82, Richard Williams, (928) 300-0281) by split decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 28-29.
            • Christopher Mauldin defeated David Collins (Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA, 1-2, S: 2-0, AMMA: 3-1/3, 165, 6'3", 20, 7-27-93, Jose Villarisco, (757) 675-7771) by split decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 28-29.
              • NO SHOW: Scott MacKenzie (Calgary, Alberta, Canada, 5-1/5, S: 3-0, AMMA: 1-0/1 165, 6', 26, 11-25-87, Ajarn Mike Miles, (403) 244-8424)



____________________________________

  • LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT: 172.1 lbs. - 179 lbs. - 78.3 kg - 81.4 kg.
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Bevon Lewis (Stone Mountain, Georgia, USA, 3-0, AMMA: 2-1, 179, 6'3", 23, 5-5-91 Amir Dadovic, (470) 545-4732) defeated
    2. Gregory Shepherd (Columbia, Maryland, USA, 4-1, 6'2", 177.4, 26, 9-29-87, Tarek Hussien, (443) 518-0115) by unanimous decision 30-27, 29-28 & 30-27.

      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Bevon Lewis defeated Andrew Bean (Orlando, Florida, USA, 0-1, 175, 6'6", 30, 12-21-83, James Routson, (407) 800-3550) by unanimous decision 29-28 on all 3 judges cards.
        • Gregory Shepherd defeated Kenneth Turner (Wellington, Florida, USA, 8-4/1, 178.2, 5'9", 29, 8-8-84, Kru Alan Bowonthamachakr, (561) 313-1169) by split decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 28-29.

          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Gregory Shepherd defeated Christopher Payne (Las Vegas, Nevada, USA, 2-3, MMA 0-2, 179, 6'1", 37, 1-09-77, Maurice Travis, (843) 997-3905) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 30-27 & 30-27
            • Andrew Bean defeated Dahlem Wilson (Pensacola, Florida, USA, 0-1, AMMA: 1-0/1, 178.8, 5'7", 25, 11-30-88, Self, (419) 450-8680) by split decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 28-29.
            • Bevon Lewis defeated Morgan Oriahi (Sugarland, Texas, USA, 0-1, AMMA: 1-0, 176.4, 6'2", 29, 12-10-84, Ali Alhalabi, (832) 888-8374) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 30-27 & 30-27.



____________________________________

  • LIGHT CRUISERWEIGHT: 179.1 lbs. - 186 lbs. - 81.5 kg - 84.5 kg.
    NOVICE MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Matt Parker (Shelburne, Vermont, USA, 2-1/1, 183.4, 6', 25, 2-11-89, Chris Ballard, (802) 310-3541) defeated
    2. Shannon Johnson (Palm Bay, Floirida, USA, 1-1, 179.8, 6'1", 43, 7-28-70, Abe Estacio, (772) 567-1375) by KO at :52 seconds of round 1.

      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Matt Parker defeated Dexter "DK" Brewer (Snellville, Georgia, USA, 1-1/0, 184.8, 6', 23, 1-24-91, Amir Dadovic, (470) 545-4732) by unanimous decision, 29-28 on all 3 judges cards.
        • Shannon Johnson defeated Kellen Mitchell (Lawrenceville, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 181.2, 6'2", 31, 1-8-83, Amir Dadovic, (470) 545-4732, ) by unanimous decision, 30-26 on all 3 judges cards.



____________________________________

  • CRUISERWEIGHT / CATCHWEIGHT: 185.1. lbs. - 194 lbs. - 84.13 kg - 88.18 kg.
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Sidney Ray Wheeler (Dalton, Georgia, USA, 2-0, S: 6-0/3, 193.2, 5'11", 18, 5-10-96, Rocky Quinn, (706) 602-1179) defeated
    2. Albert E. Cole (Longview, Texas, USA, 4-1/2, 192.8, 5'11", 37, 11-10-76, Danny Aaron (318) 453-3730) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.

      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Sidney Ray Wheeler defeated Keith Morreira (Jacksonville, Florida, USA, 3-2, AMMA: 2-1/1, 192.8, 6', 38, 3-16-76, Kru Kurt Curley, (904) 520-2201) by TKO at :55 seconds of round 2.
        • Albert E. Cole defeated Nicholas Hawks (Wilmington, North Carolina, USA, 1-2, S: 2-0, AMMA: 1-2, 188, 6'1, 26, 12-29-87, Ronnie Weaver, (910) 200-3381) by unanimous decision, 30-26, 29-27 & 29-28.
          • Sidney Ray Wheeler entered the tournament 0-0.



____________________________________

  • SUPER CRUISERWEIGHT: 195.1 lbs. - 215 lbs. - 88.7 kg - 97.7 kg.
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Chip Stallo (Pinellas Park, Florida, USA, 7-6/3, AMMA: 0-1, 210.4, 6'1", 27, 9-8-86 David Bybee, (727) 547-2662) defeated
    2. Levi Adams (Brunswick, Georgia, USA, 3-3/3, 208.2, 6', 22, 5-10-92, Travis Thornton, (912) 466-0880) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 29-28.

      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Chip Stallo defeated David Ross (Tampa, Florida, USA, 0-3, 5'11", 201.8, 33, 7-29-80, Jeff Fleming, (813) 784-3821) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 29-27 & 29-28.
        • Levi Adams defeated Dylan Horsley (Falls Creek, Pennsylvania, USA, 13-5/4, 212.6, 6'1", 44, 1-13-69, Chris Cella, (814) 591-5996) by TKO at :55 seconds of round 3.



____________________________________

  • HEAVYWEIGHT: 215.1 lbs. - 235 lbs. - 97.8 kg - 106.8 kg.
    NOVICE MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Michael Kidney (Johns Creek, Georgia, USA, 2-0/1, 228.2, 6'2", 23, 12-9-90, Israel Gomez, (619) 321-9704) defeated
    2. Fritz Salvant (Tampa, Florida, USA, 0-1, 232.6, 5'9", 25, 8-25-88, Jeff Fleming, (813) 784-3821) by TKO at 1:42 of round 2.

      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Michael Kidney defeated Donald Seither (Vero Beach, Florida, USA, 0-1, 230, 6'1", 21, 8-28-92, Abe Estacio, (772) 480-4091) by unanimous decision, 28-17, 29-16 & 29-26.
          • Michael Kidney entered the tournament 0-0.



____________________________________

  • SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT: 235.1 lbs. and UP - 106.8 kg. And UP
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Nicholas Davis (Lithania, Georgia, USA, 1-0, AMMA: 5-2, 277, 6'3", 31, 5-18-83, Amir Dadovic, (404) 200-4557) defeated
    2. James Holt (Hollywood, Florida, USA, 1-2, 318.6, 6'1", 35, 12-21-78, Mauricio Caal, (954) 589-4359) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 30-27 & 30-27.


____________________________________



  • ALL ADULT MEN CONTENDERS WHO REGISTERED THIS YEAR HAD A SCHEDULED BOUT

2014 IKF World Classic Point Muay Thai Kickboxing Results
Orlando, Florida- July 12th, 2014



For the past six or so years, IKF Point Muay Thai Kickboxing has been a hit as part of the IKF World Kickboxing Classic held in Orlando Florida! IKFPKB as we call it, is exciting semi contact action that pits fighters against each other to fight for nice awards minus the knockout intimidation. Since 2002 as it was developed in California, it has taken on new life and given many fighters their start in the sport of Kickboxing. This year, IKF PKB was no exception and provided its normal form of exciting entertainment for the fight fans there for the IKF World Classic, a premier Kickboxing event hosted annually by the International Kickboxing Federation (IKF)

There were several great matches between men, women and juniors. However, the always exciting Senior division, those over 40 years old, provided its usual brand of excitement and signs of pure exhaustion but exhilaration to the fighters! New life is born into the senior fighters when they realize they can still compete at some level. :)

The entire weekend was deemed a successful one for the full contact and semi contact events! We continue to look forward to hosting IKF Point Kickboxing Divisions in future IKF World Classic and look forward to all the participants getting a real kick out of the excitement. See you next year!


  • Boys 10 -12 – A- International Rules (IR)
    1. Alex Concepcion, Houston, Texas, USA
    2. Zen Zamora, Houston, Texas, USA
    3. Julian Reyna, Altamont, Florida, USA

  • Boys 10-12 - B - International Rules
    1. Westin Meiur, Cape Coral, Florida, USA
    2. Blake Benefield, Tifton, Georgia, USA

  • Girls 13-15 International Rules
    1. Brianna Delong, Lakeland, Florida, USA
    2. Jessica Benefield, Tifton, Georgia, USA

  • Women Middleweight Muay Thai Rules
    1. Hope Quinn, Calgary, Canada
    2. Kathy Costa, Orlando, Florida, USA
    3. Susie Cisneros, Coral Springs, Florida, USA

  • Women International Rules
    1. Sonja Sanders, Lakeland, Florida, USA
    2. Brook Millen, Benton, Arkansas, USA

  • Advanced Men Muay Thai 165lbs
    1. D.J. Miller, Nashville, Tennessee, USA
    2. Rafael Concepicion, Houston, Texas, USA
    3. Donald Holiday, Jacksonville, Florida, USA

  • Men 150lbs International Rules
    1. Archie Ferguson, Orlando, Florida, USA
    2. Rogelio Rodriguez, Houston, Texas, USA

  • Men 165lbs. Beginners International Rules
    1. Tim Cobble, Nashville, Tennessee, USA
    2. Bradley Young, Orlando, California, USA

  • Men 172 International Rules
    1. Juan Colon, Miami , Florida, USA
    2. Chase Delong, Lakeland, , Florida, USA
    3. Morgan Oriahi, Houston, Texas, USA

  • Senior Men 40 and over Mixed
    1. Lonny Mead, Orlando, , Florida, USA
    2. Richard Pepper, Cape Coral, , Florida, USA
    3. Frank Pereau, Orange Park, Florida, USA



Special thanks to officials Terry Rich and Scott McMillan and others who assisted with the officiating.

IKF Point Muay Thai Kickboxing is a semi contact tournament where men, women and juniors compete for awards.
For more information go to www.IKFFPKB.com or e-mail johnnyd@akpromotions.org



SOME EVENT NOTES


  • Registered Fighters: 310

  • Fighters who Fought: 257

  • Fighters "SCHEDULED TO FIGHT" who NO SHOWED: 14

  • Number of bouts Fought: 180

  • Wins by Stop: -43-
    • Wins by Knockouts (KO) 5
    • Wins by Technical Knock Outs (TKO) 38
    • Wins by Disqualification: -0-

  • Wins by Decisions -134-
    • Wins by Unanimous Decisions -109-
    • Wins by Split Decisions -21-
    • Wins by Majority Decisions -4-

  • Wins By Forfeit: -3-

  • Draws - Overtime Rounds 6 Bouts Went to a 4th round when after 3 rounds they ended in a Draw.

  • Fighters who entered Tournament with an 0-0 Record, and won the title: -7-

  • Most KO/TKO by 1 Fighter
    • 3: Jonathan DiBella, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
      Entered the tournament on JULY 1st, 2014 with a overall Kickboxing/Muay Thai Fight Record of 1-0.
      • PRELIM ROUND 1: Defeated Trevor Oden (Chesapeake, Virginia, USA, 0-1) by TKO at 1:08 of round 1.
      • PRELIM ROUND 2: Defeated Marquis Mike (Altamonte Springs, Florida, USA, 2-3) by TKO at the end of round 2.
      • CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT: Defeated Ethan Doucette (Calragry, Alberta, Canada, 3-4) by KO at 1:16 of round 1.

  • Quickest KO/TKO Stop:
    • Adult Men's Heavyweight Novice International Rules / Saturday Prelim Round
      • Christopher Tullio defeated Germayne Farrell of Palm Coast, Florida, USA by TKO at :13 seconds of round 1.




PHOTO
PAGE 1
COMING
SOON

___


PHOTO
PAGE 2
COMING
SOON

___


PHOTO
PAGE 3
COMING
SOON

___


PHOTO
PAGE 4
COMING
SOON






PAST IKF TOURNAMENTS - CLICK HERE




IKF HOME - IKF NEWS - EVENTS - RANKINGS - SANCTIONING INFO - JOINING IKF - IKF RULES - MERCHANDISE - ISCF MMA