"There Are Other Tournaments... But There is ONLY ONE WORLD CLASSIC!"
"Return Of The Gladiators!"


EVENT RESULTS


PHOTO
PAGE 1
COMING
SOON

___________


PHOTO
PAGE 2
COMING
SOON

___________


PHOTO
PAGE 3
COMING
SOON

___________


PHOTO
PAGE 4
COMING
SOON












2016 IKF World Classic Champions

2016 IKF World Classic OPEN Champions
IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER

  1. Samir Abidov, Loxahatchee, Florida, USA
  2. Julio Arevalo, Boca Raton, Florida, USA
  3. Patrick Armstrong, Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada
  4. Candria Barbee, Troy, Illinois, USA
  5. Stephen Bobinchuck, West Palm Beach, Florida, USA
  6. John Michael Brancaccio, Altamonte Springs, Florida, USA
  7. Camron Brian, Dalton, Georgia, USA
  8. Summer Bronco, Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA
  9. Aidan Brotherton, San Marcos, Texas, USA
  10. Austin Bybee, Pinellas Park, Florida, USA
  11. Coral Carnicella, Loxahatchee, Florida, USA
  12. Peyton Corrigan, Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada
  13. Jonathan Cosio, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
  14. Anna Crutchfield, Travelers Rest, South Carolina, USA
  15. Carmelo Diaz, Liberty, Kentucky, USA
  16. Adam Elfhal, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  17. Riley Foden, Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada
  18. Savannah Foden, Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada
  19. Anthony Fontanel, Peotone, Illinois, USA
  20. Santiago Gomez, Houston, Texas, USA
  21. Gurusahai Good, Englewood, Colorado, USA
  22. Sherlonia ( Loni ) Grace, Houston, Texas, USA
  23. Alicia Guzzo, Ajax, Ontario, Canada,
  24. Rage Howard, Morehead, Kentucky, USA
  25. Arbon Iseni, Staten Island, New York, USA
  26. Arjan Iseni, Staten Island, New York, USA
  27. Angel Carranza Jimenez, Hatillo, Puerto Rico
  28. Nicolas Kambasis, Ajax, Ontario, Canada
  29. Bradley LaPrairie, Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA
  30. Victoria Leonardo, Shreveport, Louisiana, USA
  31. Tim Lo (Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
  32. Parker Luttrell, Liberty, Kentucky, USA
  33. Jake Mackenzie, Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada
  34. Reshat Mati, (Staten Island, New York, USA
  35. Vince Mosca, Baltimore, Maryland, USA
  36. Gamalier Munoz,, Santiago, Maipo, Chile
  37. Abunaw Ose, Lilburn, Georgia, USA
  38. Emilio Pineda, Riviera Beach, Florida, USA
  39. Karl Reed, Duncan, South Carolina, USA
  40. Franklin Rivas, San Jose, San Jose, Costa Rica
  41. Jacob Romano, Simpsonville, South Carolina, USA
  42. Mauro Sanchez, Calhoun, Georgia, USA
  43. Jessica Sotack, Hot Springs, Arkansas, USA
  44. Turner Swan, Newcastle, Ontario, Canada
  45. Jafar Toshev, Brooklyn, New York, USA
  46. Christopher Trentelman, Campe Verde, Arizona, USA
  47. Lucas Aspe von Essen, Tampa, Florida, USA
  48. Jennifer Waters, Grovetown, Georgia, USA
  49. Ginger Woods,, Surprise, Arizona, USA
  50. Rabih Zahr, Sarasota, Florida, USA
  51. Jose Zuniga, Hot Springs, Arkansas, USA

NO TITLE FOUGHT FOR
- SHARED TITLE -

Robert Patakfalvi, Lawrenceville, Georgia, USA
Alex Cardenas, Norcross, Georgia, USA







2016 IKF World Classic NOVICE Champions
IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER

  1. Evan Arredondo, Cary, North Carolina, USA
  2. Benjamin Bringerud, West Palm Beach, Florida, USA
  3. Emilie Bunt, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
  4. Justice Cosentino, Middleriver, Maryland, USA
  5. Scott Dannenbring, Atlanta, Georgia, USA
  6. Elizabeth Garcia, Union City, California, USA
  7. Caden Lee Gousetis, Ballwin, Missouri, USA
  8. Larry Greene, Marietta, Georgia, USA
  9. Zoey Hahn, Festus, Missouri, USA
  10. Danni Hartley, Castle Rock, Colorado, USA
  11. Gianna-Maria Henkel, Johns Creek, Georgia, USA
  12. Kia Lola, Atlanta, Georgia, USA
  13. Juan Lopez, St. Cloud, Florida, USA
  14. Emir Martinez, Berwyn, Illinois, USA
  15. Walter McCord, Lithonia, Georgia, USA
  16. Alfons Patterson, Grovetown, Georgia, USA
  17. Matthew Redenbach, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
  18. Voshon Reid, Lauderhill, Florida, USA
  19. Robert Ritter, Baltimore, Maryland, USA
  20. Nicole Shepard, Kennesaw, Georgia, USA
  21. Bryer Vest, Liberty, Kentucky, USA
  22. Stephanie Whipple, Land O Lakes, Florida, USA
  23. Jahmar Whitehead,, Sandy Springs, Georgia, USA
  24. Don S. Williams Jr., Kitty Hawk, North Carolina, USA

NO TITLE FOUGHT FOR
- SHARED TITLE -

Corey Jackson, Ellenwood, Georgia, USA
Nduka Vernon, Lawrenceville, Georgia, USA

2016 IKF WORLD CLASSIC
Amateur Muay Thai Kickboxing Championships
July 22nd, 23rd & 24th, 2016.
DoubleTree by Hilton
At The Entrance To Universal Studios Orlando
5780 Major Blvd, Orlando, Florida, USA



EVENT RESULTS


18 JUNIOR GIRLS
18 OF THE SCHEDULED 18 FIGHTERS CONFIRMED TO COMPETE SHOWED UP TO "WALK THE WALK!
ALL FIGHT RECORDS SHOWN ARE THE FIGHTERS RECORDS "AFTER" ALL BOUTS OF THE TOURNAMENT
WEIGHTS LISTED ARE WEIGHT FIGHTER WEIGHED IN AT.



  • JUNIOR GIRL'S
    INTERNATIONAL RULES

    ____________________________________
  • JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT 95 lbs. - 100 lbs. / 43.18 kg. to 45.45 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 10 - 12 YEAR OLDS

    OR - CANNOT BE MORE THAN 24 MONTHS APART IN AGE.


    1. CHAMPION: Candria Barbee (Troy, Illinois, USA, 1-0, AB: 1-0, 97.2, 5', 10, 8-11-05, Tom Whitaker, (618) 344-9675) defeated
    2. Lauryn Miller (Kingston, Pennsylvania, USA, 0-1, 95.8, 4'11", 10, 8-26-05, Rex Harris, (914) 438-3765) by TKO at 36 seconds of round 1.
      • Lauryn Miller has been issued a 30 day medical suspension due to the TKO until August 24th, 2016



____________________________________

  • JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT 95 lbs. - 100 lbs. / 43.18 kg. to 45.45 kg.
    NOVICE DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 12 - 13 YEAR OLDS

    OR - CANNOT BE MORE THAN 24 MONTHS APART IN AGE.


    1. CHAMPION: Gianna-Maria Henkel (Johns Creek, Georgia, USA, 2-0, 98.8, 4'11", 13, 11-14-02, Marshall Davis, (404) 213-0120 ) defeated
    2. Kyla Krueger (Evans, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 97, 5'5", 12, 10-28-03, Tommy Seigler, (706) 855-5685 ) by split decision, 29-28 Henkel, 29-28 Henkel, 29-28 Krueger.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Gianna-Maria Henkel defeated Kate Nicole ( Busman Americus, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 95.4, 4'11", 12, 5-8-04, Ken Hudson, (229) 924-3827) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27& 29-28.



____________________________________

  • BANTAMWEIGHT 115 lbs. - 120 lbs. / 52.27 kg - 54.54 kg
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 12 - 14 YEAR OLDS

    OR - CANNOT BE MORE THAN 24 MONTHS APART IN AGE.


    1. CHAMPION: Summer Bronco (Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA, 11-1, 118.6, 5'4", 12, 10-10-03, Jose Aguirre, (757) 648-8594 ) defeated
    2. Reily Allen (Leucadia, California, USA, 5-2, 119.2, 5'5", 14, 11-1-01, Rolando Montano, (858) 666-7286) by unanimous decision, 29-27 on all 3 judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Reily Allen defeated Caitlin Kelley (Odessa, Florida, USA, 2-2, Sub. Grap: 1-1, 119, 5'4", 13, 2-13-03, Mike Sgroi, (321) 277-6282) by TKO at 1:14 of round 2.
        • Summer Bronco defeated Johana Ayala (Santiago, Maipo, Chile, 1-1, 120, 5'5", 14, 12-25-01, Ulises Gajardo, 56-2-28595410 / Reily Allen ) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all three judges score cards.
          • Caitlin Kelley has been issued a 30 day medical suspension due to the TKO until August 24th, 2016



____________________________________

  • LIGHTWEIGHT 124 lbs. - 130 lbs. / 56.36 kg - 59 kg.
    NOVICE DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 12 - 13 YEAR OLDS

    OR - CANNOT BE MORE THAN 24 MONTHS APART IN AGE.


    1. CHAMPION: Zoey Hahn (Festus, Missouri, USA, 2-1, 124, 5'3", 12, 6-20-04, Kevin Hahn, (636) 208-9035 ) defeated
    2. Trinity Garcia (Roselle, Illinois, USA, 0-1, 124.6, 5'4", 13, 4-6-03, Bob Schermer, (708) 222-8100) by TKO at :54 Seconds of round 1.
      • Trinity Garcia has been issued a 30 day medical suspension due to the TKO until August 24th, 2016



____________________________________

  • LIGHTWEIGHT 124 lbs. - 130 lbs. / 56.36 kg - 59 kg.
    NOVICE DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 15 - 16 YEAR OLDS

    OR - CANNOT BE MORE THAN 24 MONTHS APART IN AGE.


    1. CHAMPION: Emilie Bunt (Victoria, British Columbia, Canada, 1-0, 127.8, 5'4", 16, 5-22-00, Leigh Mueller, (250) 472-3101) defeated
    2. Haily Buhman (Surprise, Arizona, USA. 1-1/1, 124, 5'2", 15, 12-6-00, Glen Baker, (602) 526-1919) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 30-27 & 30-28.



____________________________________

  • LIGHTWEIGHT 124 lbs. - 130 lbs. / 56.36 kg - 59 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 16 - 17 YEAR OLDS

    OR - CANNOT BE MORE THAN 24 MONTHS APART IN AGE.


    1. CHAMPION: Savannah Foden (Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada, 14-0, S: 11-1, 128.8, 5'6", 16, 4-19-00, Brendon Kalijundic, (905) 439-5254) defeated
    2. Emily Reed (Bella Vista, Arkansas, USA, 0-1, 129, 5'7", 17, 10-28-98, Kalab Plant, (479) 774-1268) by TKO at :25 seconds of round 2.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Savannah Foden defeated MyDuyen Tran (Surprise Arizona, USA, 2-2, 130, 5'1", 16, 1-10-00, Glen Baker, (602) 526-1919) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
          • Emily Reed has been issued a 30 day medical suspension due to the TKO until August 24th, 2016



____________________________________

  • JUNIOR GIRLS HEAVYWEIGHT 153.1 lbs. - 160 lbs. / 64.59 kg - 66.8 kg
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 14 - 16 YEAR OLDS

    OR - CANNOT BE MORE THAN 24 MONTHS APART IN AGE.


    1. CHAMPION: Ginger Woods (Surprise, Arizona, USA, 1-0, S: 4-0, 156.6 5'9", 14, 10-27-01, Glen Baker, (602) 526-1919) defeated
    2. Izzy Hauber (Land O Lakes, Florida, USA, 0-1, 154.2 5'10", 16, 1-4-2000, Ben Sor Suchart, (407) 529-8627) by TKO at :25 seconds of round 2.






60 ADULT WOMEN
60 OF THE SCHEDULED 62 ADULT WOMEN FIGHTERS CONFIRMED TO COMPETE SHOWED UP TO "WALK THE WALK!"
Although Both Showed Up, Tonia Hanson Did Not Make weight So Mary Bates had No Fight.
ALL FIGHT RECORDS SHOWN ARE THE FIGHTERS RECORDS "AFTER" ALL BOUTS OF THE TOURNAMENT
WEIGHTS LISTED ARE WEIGHTS FIGHTER WEIGHED IN AT.



  • ADULT WOMEN
    INTERNATIONAL RULES

    ____________________________________
  • ATOMWEIGHT 100 lbs. - 112 lbs. / 48.6 kg - 50.90 kg
    OPEN DIVISION


    1. CHAMPION: Coral Carnicella (Loxahatchee, Florida, USA, 9-3, 111.4, 5'5", 17, 2-2-99 Asa Ten Pow, (561) 797-8956) defeated
    2. Taneceia Balentien (Tampa, Florida, USA via Amsterdam, Netherlands, 4-1, Junior 2004-12: 54-7-1/19, ABX: 20-6/7, 109.6, 5'2", 19, 9-14-96 David Gogichaishvilli, (813) 545-8212) by majority decision, 29-27, 29-27 & 28-28.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Coral Carnicella defeated Karelia Miranda (Miami, Florida, USA, 2-5, 110, 4'11", 27, 3-31-89, James Newton, (786) 316-5183) by TKO at 1:06 of round 2.
        • Taneceia Balentien defeated Signe Patterson (Grovetown, Georgia, USA, 1-1, 112, 5'5", 17, 8-19-98, Tommy Seigler, (706) 855-5685) by TKO at 1:19 of round 1.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Coral Carnicella defeated Nico Ball (Cantagalo, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 5-3, ABX: 0-1, AMMA: 0-1, 111.6, 5'2", 28, 10-27-87 Rob OHeran, (812) 219-7795) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 30-27.
            • Taneceia Balentien defeated Shawna Ormsby (Titusville, Florida, USA, 6-8, AMMA: 1-4, 111.6, 5'1", 24, 2-16-92 Joe Cabalero, (407) 848-8779) by unanimous decision, 30-26, 30-26 & 30-27.
            • Signe Patterson defeated Noelia Jimenez (San Jose, San Jose, Costa Rica, 0-1, 112, 5'1", 23, 12-20-92 Franklin Rivas, 8822-3539) by unanimous decision, 39-28 on all 3 judges cards.
              • Signe Patterson has been issued a 30 day medical suspension due to the TKO until August 24th, 2016
              • Karelia Miranda has been issued a 30 day medical suspension due to the TKO until August 24th, 2016



____________________________________

  • BANTAMWEIGHT 115 lbs. - 120 lbs. / 52.27 kg - 54.54 kg
    OPEN DIVISION / INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Jennifer Waters (Grovetown, Georgia, USA, 1-0, 118.2, 5'3", 28, 8-19-87, Tommy Seigler, (706) 855-5685) defeated
    2. Andrea Leese (Liberty, Kentucky, USA, 3-2-1, 120,, 5'7", 23, 8-18-93, Rodney Finn, (859) 516-8910) by majority decision, 29-27, 29-27 & 28-28.



____________________________________

  • LIGHTWEIGHT 124 lbs. - 130 lbs. / 56.36 kg - 59 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION / INTERNATIONAL RULES


    • NO BOUT:
      • Mary Bates made weight (Pinellas Park, Florida, USA, 0-0, 127, 5'7", 38, 12-19-77, David Bybee, (727) 547-2662)
      • Tonia Hanson did not make weight at 135lbs. (Bentonville, Arkansas, USA, 2-1, 135, 5'3", 20, 5-29-96, Kaleb Plank, (479) 715-6625)



____________________________________

  • LIGHTWEIGHT 124 lbs. - 130 lbs. / 56.36 kg - 59 kg.
    NOVICE DIVISION / INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: **Elizabeth Garcia (Union City, California, USA, 3-1, S: 4, 129.2, 5'7", 25, 10-6-91, Barry Domingo, (510) 468-8990) defeated
    2. Kaitlin McClure (Saint Amant, Louisiana, USA, 1-1, 129.4, 5'8", 23, 1-7-93) by unanimous decision, 29-28 on all 3 judges scorecards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Elizabeth Garcia defeated Elsa Garcia (Roselle, Illinois, USA, 0-1, 127.8, 5'6", 36, 8-27-79 Bob Schermer, (708) 222-8100) by TKO at 1:28 of round 1.
        • Kaitlin McClure defeated Elizabeth Jackson (Statesboro, Georgia, USA, 1-1, 129.8, 5'3", 23, 7-14-92 Muhsin Corbbrey, (912) 441-8357) by majority decision, 30-26, 30-26 & 28-28.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Elizabeth Garcia defeated Adrienne Brusca (O'Fallon, Missouri, USA, 0-1, 128.4, 5'4", 32, 11-21-83 Kevin Engel, (314) 578-6395) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 30-27.
            • Elizabeth Jackson defeated Ximena DelLaFuente (Martindale, Texas, USA, 0-1, 124.4, 5'2", 29, 12-10-86 Eddie Diaz, (512) 392-4763) by unanimous decision, 30-26, 30-26 & 30-27.
              • Elsa Garcia has been issued a 30 day medical suspension due to the TKO until August 24th, 2016
              • (**) Started the tournament at 0-1.



____________________________________

  • SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT 134 lbs. - 140 lbs. / 60.90 kg - 63.63 kg
    OPEN DIVISION / INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Anna Crutchfield (Travelers Rest, South Carolina, USA, 6-0, ABX: 30-6/1, 140, 5'6", 19, 5-20-97 Ray Thompson, (864) 505-4237) defeated
    2. Kerry Giordano (Pinellas Park, Florida, USA, 1-1, 134, 5'3", 43, 12-3-72 (Additional Over 40 Medicals APPROVED on 7-6-16) David Bybee, (727) 547-2662) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges scorecards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Anna Crutchfield defeated Taylor Bradshaw (Neptune Beach, Florida, USA, 4-1, 140, 5'7", 17, 5-22-99 Jeff Oxley, (904) 629-3316) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 30-27 and 30-27.
        • Kerry Giordano defeated Asia Pettit (Ola, Arkansas, USA, 0-2, ABX: 0-2, AMMA: 1-0, 139.4, 5'4", 20, 5-13-96 Brian Wilson, (479) 774-3996) by unanimous decision, 29-28 on all 3 judges scorecards.


  • ADULT WOMEN
    MUAY THAI RULES

    ____________________________________
  • ATOMWEIGHT 100 lbs. - 112 lbs. / 48.6 kg - 50.90 kg
    NOVICE DIVISION / MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: **Stephanie Whipple (Land O Lakes, Florida, USA, 2-0, 107, 5'5", 16, 5-26-00 Ben Sor Suchan, (407) 529-8627) defeated
    2. Katie Hatfield (Atlanta, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 110.8, 5'7", 24, 7-17-91 Devorias Tubbs, (404) 503-8487) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges scorecards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Stephanie Whipple defeated Brandy Gonzalez (Houston, Texas, USA, 0-1, S: 5, 111.6, 5'2", 28, 6-16-88 Ali Alhalabi, (832) 577-0071) by unanimous decision, 29-28 on all 3 judges scorecards.
        • (**) Started the tournament at 0-1.



____________________________________

  • BANTAMWEIGHT 115 lbs. - 120 lbs. / 52.27 kg - 54.54 kg
    OPEN DIVISION / MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Jessica Sotack (Hot Springs, Arkansas, USA, 4-0, AMA: 3-1, 120, 5'4", 25, 2-12-91, Danny Dring, (501) 580-6316) defeated
    2. Joke Dekeersschieter (Miami Beach, Florida, USA, 13-10/1, S: 1, ABX: 1-1, 119, 5'7", 38, 12-1-77, Michael Lopez, (786) 216-4996) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Jessica Sotack defeated Veronica Esquivel (San Jose, San Jose, Costa Rica, 4-1, 120, 5'4", 26, 3-18-90, Dany Guillen Quiros, (506) 8877-0786) by split decision, 30-27 Sotack, 29-28 Sotack and 29-28 Esquivel.
        • Joke Dekeersschieter defeated Victoria Engberson (Grass Valley, California, USA, 5-6, S: 7-0, AB: 1-0, 120, 5'4", 4-9-93, Andy Khensemphaph, (530) 798-9056) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.



____________________________________

  • BANTAMWEIGHT 115 lbs. - 120 lbs. / 52.27 kg - 54.54 kg
    NOVICE DIVISION / MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: **Danni Hartley (Castle Rock, Colorado, USA, 2-0, 120, 5'5", 26, 7-18-89, Vellore Caballero, (918) 576-9388) defeated
    2. Jepha Fletcher (NEED YOUR CITY! Florida, USA, 2-3, 120, 5'1", 27, 9-12-88, Jeff Fleming, (813) 784-3821) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Danni Hartley defeated Cora McEachern (Sherwood, Alberta, Canada, 0-2, 118.4, 5'1", 25, 10-19-90, Ryan Timoffee, (780) 449-2362) by unanimous decision, 29-28 on all 3 judges score cards.
        • Jepha Fletcher defeated Desiree Bennett (Lilburn, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 120, 5'3", 31, 10-18-84, Jeff Perry, (770) 231-6633 ) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Jepha Fletcher defeated Michelle Santiago (Altamonte Springs, Florida, USA, 0-1, 120, 5', 28, 5-22-88, Shawna Ormsby, (321) 360-9892) by TKO at :22 Seconds of round 3.
              • Michelle Santiago has been issued a 30 day medical suspension due to the TKO until August 24th, 2016
              • (**) Started the tournament at 0-1.



____________________________________

  • LIGHTWEIGHT 124 lbs. - 130 lbs. / 56.36 kg - 59 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION / MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: **Victoria Leonardo (Shreveport, Louisiana, USA, 2-0, AMMA: 3-0, ABX: 0-1, 129.6, 5-5", 26, 2-16-90, Donny Aaron, (318) 453-3730) defeated
    2. Meaghan Cameron (Calgary, Alberta, Canada, 9-3, ABX: 0-1, 128.6, 5'6", 30, 5-19-17, Mike Miles, (403) 244-8424) by split decision, 29-28 Leonardo, 29-28 Leonardo & 29-28 Cameron.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Victoria Leonardo defeated Dalyce Robinson (Ajax, Ontario, Canada, 5-3, 129.2, 5'3", 31, 9-15-84, Darian Carrington, (905) 706-5494) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges score cards.
        • Meaghan Cameron defeated Adelaida Ramirez (Rosemead, California, USA, 0-1, 129.4, 5'3", 28, 8-27-87, Chris Culley, (442) 284-4421) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 30-26.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Meaghan Cameron defeated Victoria Debroux (Fayetteville, Georgia, USA, 5-6/1, 127.6, 5'5", 27, 2-27-89 Jeff Perry, (770) 231-6633) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges score cards.
              • Jennifer Guerrero (Houston, Texas, USA 15-8/1, 5'5", 29, 2-17-87 Mark Beecher, (310) 686-4256) No Showed.
              • (**) Started the tournament at 0-1.



____________________________________

  • LIGHTWEIGHT 124 lbs. - 130 lbs. / 56.36 kg - 59 kg.
    NOVICE DIVISION / MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Kia Lola (Atlanta, Georgia, USA, 3-1, 130, 5'5", 26, 3-25-90, Delorias Tubbs, (404) 603-8487) defeated
    2. Guadalupe Larson (Campe Verde, Arizona, USA, 3-2, 130, 5'3", 33, 5-23-83, Clifford Larson, (928) 274-7139) by split decision, 29-28 Lola, 30-27 Lola & 29-28 Larson.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Kia Lola defeated Lilian Lam (Edmonton, Alberta, Canada, 0-1, S: 1, 128.8, 5'4", 24, 5-10-92, Ryan Timoffee, (780) 449-2362) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
        • Guadalupe Larson defeated Emily Moore (Miami, Florida, USA, 0-1, S: 1, 130, 5'5", 27, 8-9-88, Dave Gomez, (305) 971-3435) by split decision, 30-27 Larson, 30-27 Larson & 29-28 Moore.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Guadalupe Larson defeated E. Vanessa Torrentes (Coral Gables, Florida, USA 0-1, 130, 5'3", 34, 3-15-82 Carlos Zevallos, (305) 877-3377) by KO at 1:59 of round 1.
              • E. Vanessa Torrentes has been issued a 40 day medical suspension due to the KO until September 8th, 2016



____________________________________

  • SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT 134 lbs. - 140 lbs. / 60.90 kg - 63.63 kg
    OPEN DIVISION / MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Gurusahai Good (Englewood, Colorado, USA, 4-2, S: 3, AMMA: 7-2, 139.2, 5'8", 35, 4-21-81, Vellore Caballero, (918) 576-9388 ) defeated
    2. Chelsea Brooks (Waleska, Georgia, USA, 3-2, S: 1, ABX: 0-1, 138.2, 5'4", 28, 4-14-88, Roan Jucao, (404) 496-3567) by unanimous decision, 30-26, 30-26 & 29-27.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Gurusahai Good defeated Yuki Carthy (Tampa, Florida, USA, 3-1, 137, 5'8", 29, 9-12-86, Ben Sor Suchart, (407) 529-8627) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
          • Melissa Almeida (Oshawa, Ontario, Canada, 5-3, 140, 5'3", 31, 10-13-84, Steven Lee, (905) 922-2549) No Showed.



____________________________________

  • WELTERWEIGHT 142 lbs. - 147 lbs. / 64.54 kg - 66.81 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION / MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Alicia Guzzo (Ajax, Ontario, Canada, 7-1, S: 1, 145.2, 26, 2-20-90, Steve Lee, (905) 922-2549) defeated
    2. Olivia Awad (Calgary, Alberta, Canada, 6-4, S: 4-1, 146.6, 5'3", 24, 6-19-91, Mike Miles, (403) 244-8424) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Alicia Guzzo defeated Katherine Grasshopper (Weston, Florida, USA, 3-2, AMMA: 4-4, 145, 5'8", 35, 8-6-80, Mauricio Caal, (954) 589-4359) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
        • Olivia Awad defeated Samantha Rice (Pottstown, Pennsylvania, USA, 0-6, 147, 5'4", 19, 11-19-96, Lonnie Beck, (610) 363-7575) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Katherine Grasshopper defeated Evelyn Colindres (Evelyn Murillo) (Russelville, Arkansas, USA, 2-1, ABX: 1-1, AMMA: 2-0, 147, 5'5", 27, 5-15-89, Brian Wilson, (479) 774-3996) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.



____________________________________

  • WOMEN'S HEAVYWEIGHT 153.1 lbs. - 160 lbs. / 64.59 kg - 66.8 kg
    NOVICE DIVISION / MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: **Nicole Shepard (Kennesaw, Georgia, USA, 2-0, 159.4, 5'6", 34, 4-20-82, Gary Brown, (770) 722-6158) defeated
    2. Jennifer Dews (Atlanta, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 157, 5'5", 32, 7-25-83, Joel Kasik, (678) 903-0100) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Nicole Shepard defeated Jessica Straut (Roswell, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 158.6, 5'8", 26, 5-30-90, Jeff Perry, (678) 368-4331) by TKO at 1:27 of round 1.
          • Jessica Straut has been issued a 30 day medical suspension due to the TKO until August 24th, 2016
          • (**) Started the tournament at 0-1.



____________________________________

  • WOMEN'S SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT 160.1 lbs. & UP / 72.77 kg & UP
    OPEN DIVISION / MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Sherlonia ( Loni ) Grace (Houston, Texas, USA, 4-0/2, S: 11, 170.2, 5'10, 31, 7-10-84, Ali Alhalabi, (832) 577-0071) defeated
    2. Candice DeCree (Decatur, Georgia, USA, 4-1, 213, 5'8", 31, 9-6-84, Gary Brown, (770) 722-6158) by split decision, 30-27 Grace, 29-28 Grace & 29-28 DeCree.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Sherlonia ( Loni ) Grace defeated Kelly Engleka (Atlanta, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 184.4, 5'4", 32, 8-1-83, Joel Kasik, (770) 380-9964) by TKO at 1:59 of round 1.
        • Candice DeCree defeated Samantha Mayer (Sayreville, New Jersey, USA, 0-2, 189.2, 5'5", 24, 5-20-92, Jaffer Panezai, (732) 865-0468) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Sherlonia ( Loni ) Grace defeated Kimberly Stocker (Wentzville, Missouri, USA, 0-1, 180.8, 5'4", 35, 1-6-81, Kevin Engel, (314) 578-6395Evelyn Murillo)) by TKO at 1:03 of round 1.
              • Kelly Engleka has been issued a 30 day medical suspension due to the TKO until August 24th, 2016
              • Kimberly Stocker has been issued a 30 day medical suspension due to the TKO until August 24th, 2016





75 JUNIOR BOYS
75 OF THE SCHEDULED 78 JUNIOR BOY FIGHTERS CONFIRMED TO COMPETE SHOWED UP TO "WALK THE WALK!"
ALL FIGHT RECORDS SHOWN ARE THE FIGHTERS RECORDS "AFTER" ALL BOUTS OF THE TOURNAMENT
WEIGHTS LISTED ARE ACTUAL WEIGHT FIGHTER WEIGHED IN AT.


  • JUNIOR BOY'S
    FULL CONTACT RULES

    ____________________________________
  • JUNIOR FLYWEIGHT / 55 Lbs - 60 lbs. / 25 kg. to 27.27 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - FULL CONTACT RULES / 9 YEAR OLDS

    OR - CANNOT BE MORE THAN 24 MONTHS APART IN AGE.


    1. CHAMPION: Samir Abidov (Loxahatchee, Florida, USA, 10-3, 54.6, 5'5", 17, 2-2-99 Asa Ten Pow, (561) 797-8956) defeated
    2. Cristian Mata (Lauderhill, Florida, USA, 8-2, 60, 4', 9, 1-7-07, Taylor Krahl, (954) 742-5753) by unanimous decision, 29-28 on all 3 judges score cards.



____________________________________



  • JUNIOR BOY'S
    INTERNATIONAL RULES

    ____________________________________


  • JUNIOR FLYWEIGHT / 55 Lbs - 60 lbs. / 25 kg. to 27.27 kg.
    NOVICE DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 8 - 9 YEAR OLDS

    OR - CANNOT BE MORE THAN 24 MONTHS APART IN AGE.


    1. CHAMPION: Bryer Vest (Liberty, Kentucky, USA, 1-0, 59.8, 4'2", 8, 10-22-07, Rodney Finn, (859) 516-8910) defeated
    2. Jannel Collado-Lorenzo (Grovetown, Georgia, USA, 1-1, 57, 4'2", 8, 3-20-08, Tommy Seigler, (706) 855-5685) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges score cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Jannel Collado-Lorenzo defeated Jackson Stocker (Wentzville, Missouri, USA, 0-1, 57.2, 4', 8, 4-15-08, Kevin Engel, (314) 578-6395) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 29-28.


____________________________________

  • JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHT / 75 lbs - 80 lbs. / 34 kg. to 36.36 kg.
    NOVICE DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 13 - 14 YEAR OLDS

    OR - CANNOT BE MORE THAN 24 MONTHS APART IN AGE.


    1. CHAMPION: Alfons Patterson (Grovetown, Georgia, USA, 1-0, 75, 4'8", 13, 3-17-03, Tommy Seigler, (706) 855-5685) defeated
    2. Jacob Olaisen (Caesarea, Ontario, Canada, 0-1, 78, 4'8", 14, 2-6-02, Barry McDonald, (405) 439-5254) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 29-28.


____________________________________

  • JUNIOR FLYWEIGHT / 55 Lbs - 60 lbs. / 25 kg. to 27.27 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES : 10 - 12 YEAR OLDS

    OR - CANNOT BE MORE THAN 24 MONTHS APART IN AGE.


    1. CHAMPION: Rage Howard (Morehead, Kentucky, USA, 5-2, ABX: 3-0, 80, 4'9", 10, 11-21-05, Stephen Howard, (606) 255-7317) defeated
    2. Eli Smith (Oak Park, Michigan, USA, 9-1/2, 77, 4'3", 11, 8-7-04, Master Paul, (248) 277-6824) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges score cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Rage Howard defeated Zen Zamora (Houston, Texas, USA, 2-4/1, S: 25, ABX: 0-1, 80, 4'8", 12, 2-19-04, Ali Alhalabi, (832) 577-0071) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges score cards.


____________________________________

  • JUNIOR FLYWEIGHT / 55 Lbs - 60 lbs. / 25 kg. to 27.27 kg.
    NOVICE DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 10 YEAR OLDS

    OR - CANNOT BE MORE THAN 24 MONTHS APART IN AGE.


    1. CHAMPION: Caden Lee Gousetis (Ballwin, Missouri, USA, 1-0, 76.2, 4'6", 10, 1-27-06, Benny Voyles, (636) 271-7006) defeated
    2. Richard Kanazawa (Cobb, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 79.2, 4'8", 10, 1-25-06, Ken Hudson, (229) 924-3827) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges score cards.


____________________________________

  • JUNIOR LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT / 85 lbs. - 90 lbs. / 38.63 kg. to 40.90 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 11 - 12 YEAR OLDS

    OR - CANNOT BE MORE THAN 24 MONTHS APART IN AGE.


    1. CHAMPION: Parker Luttrell (Liberty, Kentucky, USA, 3-1, 90, HEIGHT, 11, 8-26-04, Rodney Finn, (859) 516-8910) defeated
    2. Nicolas { Habib } Sanchez (Houston, Texas, USA, 3-2/1, S: 17, ABX: 0-1, 88.2, 4'8 & 1/2" - 11, 10-11-04, Ali Alhalabi, (832) 577-0071) by unanimous decision, 29-28 on all 3 judges score cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Parker Luttrell defeated Robert Stebbins (Wellington, Florida, USA, 0-1, 88.2, 4'8", 12, 5-18-04, Asa Tenpow, (561) 797-8956) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges score cards.
        • Nicolas { Habib } Sanchez defeated Daniel Bravo (Santiago, Maipo, Chile, 1-1, 85, 4'7", 12, 10-11-03, Ulises Gajardo, 56-2-28595410) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges score cards.


____________________________________

  • JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT / 95 lbs. - 100 lbs. / 43.18 kg. to 45.45 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 14 YEAR OLDS

    OR - CANNOT BE MORE THAN 24 MONTHS APART IN AGE.


    1. CHAMPION: Angel Carranza Jimenez (Hatillo, Puerto Rico, 8-0/3, 98.85'4", 14, 11-7-01, Angel Carranza Colon, (939) 579-6910) defeated
    2. Joshua Wilkerson (Simpsonville, South Carolina, USA, 1-4, 97.4, 5'4", 14, 5-30-2002, Ray Thompson, (864) 505-4237) by TKO at 1:03 of round 1.
      • Joshua Wilkerson has been issued a 30 day medical suspension due to the TKO until August 24th, 2016


____________________________________

  • STRAWWEIGHT / 105 lbs. - 110 lbs. / 47.72 kg. to 50 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: X - 12 - X YEAR OLDS

    OR - CANNOT BE MORE THAN 24 MONTHS APART IN AGE.


    1. CHAMPION: Christopher Trentelman (Campe Verde, Arizona, USA, 2-0/2, S: 1, 107.6, 5'2", 12, 1-16-04, Clifford Larson, (928) 274-7139) defeated
    2. DJ Maloney (Cape Coral, Florida, USA, 1-3, 108.6, 5'3", 12, 11-19-03, Jeff Santolla, (239) 772-5425) by TKO at 1:13 of round 3.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Christopher Trentelman defeated Cameron Martin (Augusta, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 108, 5'2", 12, 4-15-04, Lakesha Springle, (229) 289-1003) by TKO at :23 seconds of round 2.
        • DJ Maloney defeated Timothy Babaye (Brooklyn, New York, USA, 1-2/1, 109.8, HEIGHT! 11, 4-12-05, Turan Hasanoy, (646) 662-6262) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-27.
          • DJ Maloney has been issued a 30 day medical suspension due to the TKO until August 24th, 2016
          • Cameron Martin has been issued a 30 day medical suspension due to the TKO until August 24th, 2016


____________________________________

  • FLYWEIGHT / 112 lbs. - 117 lbs. / 50.90 kg. to 53.18 kg.
    NOVICE DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 12 - 14 YEAR OLDS

    OR - CANNOT BE MORE THAN 24 MONTHS APART IN AGE.


    1. CHAMPION: Justice Cosentino (Middleriver, Maryland, USA, 2-0, 116.8, 5'6", 14, 5-7-02, Jesse Swain, (410) 910-0868) defeated
    2. Braison Crews (Okeechobee, Florida, USA, 0-1, 116, 12, 11-2-03, Coleman Ray, (954) 261-9429) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 29-28.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Justice Cosentino defeated Adam Smith (Benton, Louisiana, USA, 0-1, 112, 5'4", 13, 2-14-03, Donny Aaron, (318) 453-3730) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges score cards.


____________________________________

  • FLYWEIGHT / 112 lbs. - 117 lbs. / 50.90 kg. to 53.18 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 13 - 14 YEAR OLDS

    OR - CANNOT BE MORE THAN 24 MONTHS APART IN AGE.


    1. CHAMPION: Arjan Iseni (Staten Island, New York, USA, 8-1/2, AB: 4-0, 115, 5'4", 13, 11-26-02, Akmoljan Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) defeated
    2. Ray Allen (Houston, Texas, USA, 11-1/2, S: 20, ABX: 0-1, 114.2, 5'2", 13, 11-5-02, Ali Alhalabi, (832) 577-0071) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 29-28.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Arjan Iseni defeated Keegan Millar (Oshana, Ontario, Canada, 1-2, 117, 5'6", 14, 8-14-01, Steven Lee, (905) 922-2549) by split decision, 29-28 Iseni, 30-27 Iseni & 29-28 & Millar.
        • Ray Allen defeated Angel Ortiz (Santiago, Maipo, Chile, 1-1, 116.6, 5'2", 13, 10-24-02, Ulises Gajardo, 56-2-28595410) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-27.


____________________________________

  • FEATHERWEIGHT / 122.1 lbs. - 127 lbs. / 55.50 kg - 57.72 kg
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 16 - 17 YEAR OLDS

    OR - CANNOT BE MORE THAN 24 MONTHS APART IN AGE.


    1. CHAMPION: Anthony Fontanel (Peotone, Illinois, USA, 15-1, 127, 5'4", 16, 3-27-00, Axel Arellano, (708) 501-2081) defeated
    2. Elijah Hatcher (Jacksonville, Florida, USA, 0-2, 122.1, 5'8", 16, 6-8-00, James Smiley, (904) 505-5229) by unanimous decision, 30-26 on all 3 judges score cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Anthony Fontanel defeated Edwin Romero (Lake Worth, Florida, USA, 4-2/1, 125.6, 5'8", 16, 7-6-00, Asa Ten Pow, (561) 797-8956) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 29-28.


____________________________________

  • FEATHERWEIGHT / 122.1 lbs. - 127 lbs. / 55.50 kg - 57.72 kg
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 13 - 14 YEAR OLDS

    OR - CANNOT BE MORE THAN 24 MONTHS APART IN AGE.


    1. CHAMPION: Austin Bybee (Pinellas Park, Florida, USA, 1-0, 125, 5'5", 13, 8-15-02, David Bybee, (727) 547-2662) defeated
    2. Joseph Meloi III (Sunrise, Florida, USA, 1-3, S: 8-1, AMMA: 1-0/1, 125.8, 5'6", 14, 5-9-02, Roger Kraul, (954) 578-5753) by unanimous decision, 30-26 on all 3 judges score cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Joseph Meloi III defeated Alex Garza (Surprise, Arizona, USA, 0-1, S: 1-1, 127, 5'9", 13, 6-17-02, Glen Baker, (602) 526-1919) by split decision, 30-27 Meloi, 30-27 Meloi & 29-28 Garza.


____________________________________

  • FEATHERWEIGHT / 122.1 lbs. - 127 lbs. / 55.50 kg - 57.72 kg
    NOVICE DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 15 - 16 YEAR OLDS

    OR - CANNOT BE MORE THAN 24 MONTHS APART IN AGE.


    1. CHAMPION: **Walter McCord (Lithonia, Georgia, USA, 3-0/1, 125.4, 5'8", 16, 7-24-99, Tony Tucci, (404) 625-4519) defeated
    2. Joseph Huntley (Marietta, Georgia, USA, 2-1, 126.4, 5'9", 16, 12-2-99, Joel Kasik, (678) 903-0100) by TKO at 1:54 of round 2.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Walter McCord defeated Riley Johnson (Cumming, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 126.8, 5'6", 15, 3-27-01, Marshall Davis, (404) 213-0120) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-27.
        • Joseph Huntley defeated Garrett Beattie (Victoria, British Columbia, Canada, 0-1, 124, 5'8", 15, 5-20-00, Leigh Mueller, (250) 472-3101) by TKO at :23 seconds of round 2.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Walter McCord defeated Andrew Hyland (Westchester, Illinois, USA, 0-1, **W, 5'2", 15, 2-24-01, Bob Schermer, (708) 222-8100) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-27.
              • Joseph Huntley has been issued a 30 day medical suspension due to the TKO until August 24th, 2016
              • Garrett Beattie has been issued a 30 day medical suspension due to the TKO until August 24th, 2016
              • Ernesto Lavayen (Winter Garden, Florida, USA, 0-0, 123, 5'6", 16, 1-3-2000, Carlos Lavayen, (321) 438-7746) Failed own Doctors Physical - Eye Issue.
              • (**) Started Tournament 0-0.


____________________________________

  • SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT / 132.1 lbs. - 137 lbs. / 60.04 kg - 62.27 kg
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 15 YEAR OLDS

    OR - CANNOT BE MORE THAN 24 MONTHS APART IN AGE.


    1. CHAMPION: Arbon Iseni (Staten Island, New York, USA, 6-3, 135.6, 5'7", 15, 7-30-00, Akmoljan Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) defeated
    2. James Whitaker (Collinsville, Illinois, USA, 0-1, AB: 1-1, 133.6, 5'9", 15, 5-19-01, Tom Whitaker, (618) 344-9675) by unanimous decision, 30-26 on all 3 judges score cards.


____________________________________

  • LIGHT WELTERWEIGHT / 137.1 lbs. - 142 lbs. / 62.31 kg - 64.54 kg
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 16 - 17 YEAR OLDS

    OR - CANNOT BE MORE THAN 24 MONTHS APART IN AGE.


    1. CHAMPION: Reshat Mati (Staten Island, New York, USA, 40-4/19, AB 35-5, AMMA 4-1/4, 141.6, 5'7", 17, 9-14-98, Adrian Mati, (917) 535-3332) defeated
    2. Joshua Martinez (Cicero, Illinois, USA, 3-3/1, 141, 5'3", 17, 11-5-98, Bob Schirmer, (773) 698-0748) by unanimous decision, 30-25, 30-25 & 30-26.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Reshat Mati defeated Brennan McKissick (Hot Springs, Arkansas, USA, 1-1, ABX: 5-1, AMMA: 1-0, 141, 5'11", 16, 2-6-00, Dawond Pickney, (501) 538-0066) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges score cards.


____________________________________

  • WELTERWEIGHT / 142.1 lbs. - 147 lbs. / 64.59 kg - 66.8 kg
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 15 - 17 YEAR OLDS

    OR - CANNOT BE MORE THAN 24 MONTHS APART IN AGE.


    1. CHAMPION: Gamalier Munoz (Santiago, Maipo, Chile, 3-1, 144.4, 5'6", 17, 12-24-98, Ulises Gajardo, 56-2-28595410) defeated
    2. Malachi Cash (Simpsonville, South Carolina, USA, 4-3/2, 145.2, 5'9", 15, 8-8-2000, Ray Thompson, (864) 979-2274) by unanimous decision, 30-26 on all 3 judges score cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Malachi Cash defeated Ryan Johnston (Americas, Georgia, USA, 1-1, 147, 5'10", 17, 8-13-98, Ken Hudson, (229) 924-3827) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges score cards.
        • Gamalier Munoz defeated Terek Drissi (Calgary, Alberta,Canada, 1-2, 146.6, 5'9", 16, 6-1-2000, Mike Miles, (403) 244-8424) by unanimous 4th Round decision after a majority draw after 3 rounds, 28-28, 28-28 & 29-28 Munoz.
        • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
          • Malachi Cash defeated Hulices Felix (Camp Verde, Arizona, USA, 1-1, ABX: 1-1, 144, 5'8", 17, 11-11-98, Richard Williams, (928) 300-0281) by TKO at :34 seconds of round 1.
          • Gamalier Munoz defeated Austin Skelhorne (Acton, Ontario, Canada, 3-4, 145.4, 5'10", 16, 8-4-99, Mike Large, (705) 702-0200) by majority decision, 28-28, 29-27 & 29-27.
            (Skelhorne lost a point for continuous grabbing and holding his opponents leg)
          • Ryan Johnston defeated Juan Solache (Gainsville, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 147, 5'4", 17, 8-25-98, Ben Kiker, (706) 226-3318) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 30-27.
          • Terek Drissi defeated Christopher Lazo (Coral Springs, Florida, USA, 0-1, **147, 5'7", 17, 5-29-99, Fred Davis, (954) 544-7238) by unanimous decision, 29-28 on all 3 judges score cards.
            • Hulices Felix has been issued a 30 day medical suspension due to the TKO until August 24th, 2016


____________________________________

  • SUPER WELTERWEIGHT / 147.1 lbs - 153 lbs. / 66.9 kg - 69.5 kg
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 11-18-2000 TO 5-22-1999 / 15 - 17 YEAR OLDS

    OR - CANNOT BE MORE THAN 24 MONTHS APART IN AGE.


    1. CHAMPION: John Michael Brancaccio (Altamonte Springs, Florida, USA, 14-2-1, AB 5-3, 149.2, 5'8", 16, 7-28-99, Sensei Angel, (321) 439-3240) defeated
    2. Lamar Price Jr. (Grovetown, Georgia, USA, 1-1, 148.4, 5'8", 16, 10-24-99, Tommy Seigler, (706) 855-5685) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 29-28.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • John Michael Brancaccio defeated Nash Kellett (Victoria, British Columbia, USA, 0-1, 151, 6'1", 17, 5-22-99, Leigh Mueller, (250) 590-3553) by split decision, 30-27 Brancaccio, 29-28 Brancaccio & 30-27 Kellett.
        • Lamar Price Jr. defeated Angel Hernandez (Cicero, Illinois, USA, 4-3, AB: 2-0, S: 1, 151.8, 5'5", 15, 11-18-2000, Bob Schermer, (708) 222-8100) by TKO at 1:20 of round 1.
          • Angel Hernandez has been issued a 30 day medical suspension due to the TKO until August 24th, 2016
          • Marcos Zelaya (Tampa, Florida, USA, 1-0, 150, 5'11", 16, 3-29-00, Rich Galicia, (813) 417-4568) NO SHOWED!


____________________________________

  • SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT / 168.1 lbs. - 175 lbs. / 76.36 kg - 79.54 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 16 - 17 YEAR OLDS

    OR - CANNOT BE MORE THAN 24 MONTHS APART IN AGE.


    1. CHAMPION: Adam Elfhal (Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 12-4, S: 5, 175, 6', 17, 4-9-99, Sam Lumpani, (647) 707-4941) defeated
    2. Kevin Moran (Bentonville, Arkansas, USA, 0-1, 170.8, 5'10", 17, 11-5-98, Kaleb Plant, (479) 774-1268) by TKO at :45 seconds of round 2.
      • Kevin Moran has been issued a 30 day medical suspension due to the TKO until August 24th, 2016
      • Michey Tovar (Luis Michey Tovar, Sanford, Florida, USA, 0-0, 170, 6'1", 17, 8-29-98, Mark Kern, (407) 492-4578) NO SHOWED!


____________________________________

  • SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT / 220.1 lbs. and UP / 100.04 kg. And UP
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 15 - 16 YEAR OLDS

    OR - CANNOT BE MORE THAN 24 MONTHS APART IN AGE.


    1. NO BOUT
      • Shohruhjon Murtazoev (Brooklyn, New York, USA, 1-0, 276.2, 5'11", 16, 7-10-00, Akmoljan Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) Made weight At 276.2.
      • Joseph Gallardo (Cicero, Illinois, USA, 1-0, 206, 5'8", 15, 4-8-01, Bob Schermer, (708) 222-8100) Did not meet the minimum 220 for the weight division.


____________________________________



  • JUNIOR BOY'S
    MUAY THAI RULES

    ____________________________________
  • JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHT / 65 lbs. - 70 lbs. / 29.54 kg. to 31.8 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES: 9 & 10 YEAR OLDS

    OR - CANNOT BE MORE THAN 24 MONTHS APART IN AGE.


    1. CHAMPION: Bradley LaPrairie (Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA, 5-2, S: 1, 8.8, 4'8", 9, 4-20-07, Jose Aguirre, (757) 648-8594) defeated
    2. Alan Kudukhov (St. Augustine, Florida, USA, 0-1, 68.4, 4'5", 10, 2-12-06, Michael Plott, (904) 599-9988) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges score cards.



____________________________________

  • JUNIOR LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT / 85 lbs. - 90 lbs. / 38.63 kg. to 40.90 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES: 14 YEAR OLDS

    OR - CANNOT BE MORE THAN 24 MONTHS APART IN AGE.


    1. CHAMPION: Riley Foden (Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada, 11-2, S: 13, 88.2, 5'1", 14, 2-4-02, Brendan Kalijunder, (905) 439-5254) defeated
    2. Travis LaPrairie (Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA, 4-10, S: 6-1, 89.2, 5'3", 14, 4-23-02, Jose Aguirre, (757) 648-8594) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges score cards.



____________________________________

  • FEATHERWEIGHT / 122.1 lbs. - 127 lbs. / 55.50 kg - 57.72 kg
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES: 14 - 15 YEAR OLDS

    OR - CANNOT BE MORE THAN 24 MONTHS APART IN AGE.


    1. CHAMPION: Peyton Corrigan (Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada, 5-2, S: 7, 126.2, 5'9", 14, 9-3-01, Brendon Kalijurdic, (905) 439-5254) defeated
    2. Jamari McNichol (Lauderhill, Florida, USA, 9-4, 122.4, 5'6", 15, 9-10-2000, ATT Sunrise, Roger Krahl, (754) 234-4142) by unanimous decision, 30-25, 30-25 & 30-26.



____________________________________

  • SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT / 132.1 lbs. - 137 lbs. / 60.04 kg - 62.27 kg
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES: 16 - 17 YEAR OLDS

    OR - CANNOT BE MORE THAN 24 MONTHS APART IN AGE.


    1. CHAMPION: Jonathan Cosio (Las Vegas, Nevada, USA, 10-2/3, 134, 5'8", 16, 4-7-00, Nick Blomgren, (702) 743-7730) defeated
    2. Chase Boutwell (Macon, Georgia, USA, 4-1, S: 1, ABX: 0-1, 135, 5'8", 17, 12-12-98, Bubby Mitchell, (478) 742-7020) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges score cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Jonathan Cosio defeated Ethan Cook (Courtice, Ontario, Canada, 11-10, S 12-0, 134.4, 6', 16, 8-8-99, Brendan Kalijundic, (905) 439-5254) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 29-28.



____________________________________

  • SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT / 132.1 lbs. - 137 lbs. / 60.04 kg - 62.27 kg
    NOVICE DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES: 16 - 17 YEAR OLDS

    OR - CANNOT BE MORE THAN 24 MONTHS APART IN AGE.


    1. CHAMPION: Jahmar Whitehead (Sandy Springs, Georgia, USA, 5-0, 136.8, 5'6", 17, 3-30-99, Gary Brown, (770) 722-6158) defeated
    2. Chase Brooks (Tampa, Florida, USA, 2-2, 134.6, 5'8", 16, 1-14-00, Ben Sor Suchart, (407) 529-8627) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges score cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Jahmar Whitehead defeated Alvaro Perpuly (Homestead, Florida, USA, 0-2, 134, 5'9", 15, 9-2-00, Dave Gomez, (305) 922-1566) by unanimous decision, 30-26, 30-27 & 30-26.



____________________________________

  • WELTERWEIGHT / 142.1 lbs. - 147 lbs. / 64.59 kg - 66.8 kg
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES: 13 - 14 YEAR OLDS

    OR - CANNOT BE MORE THAN 24 MONTHS APART IN AGE.


    1. CHAMPION: Santiago Gomez (Houston, Texas, USA, 2-0, S: 12, 146.8, 5'7", 13, 6-25-02, Ali Alhalabi, (832) 577-0071) defeated
    2. Alex Maxwell (Bowman, Georgia, USA, 2-5, 143, 5'9", 14, 6-1-2002, Chuck Cawthon, (706) 436-2661) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.



148 ADULT MEN

148 OF THE SCHEDULED 174 ADULT MEN FIGHTERS CONFIRMED TO COMPETE SHOWED UP TO "WALK THE WALK!"

ALL FIGHT RECORDS SHOWN ARE THE FIGHTERS RECORDS "AFTER" ALL BOUTS OF THE TOURNAMENT
WEIGHTS LISTED ARE ACTUAL WEIGHT FIGHTER WEIGHED IN AT.


  • ADULT MEN'S
    FULL CONTACT RULES


  • WELTERWEIGHT 139 lbs. - 144 lbs. / 63.18 kg. - 65.45 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - FULL CONTACT RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Jacob Romano (Simpsonville, South Carolina, USA, 2-1, AMMA: 7-2, 142.8, 5'6", 22, 6-25-93 Ray Thompson, (864) 505-4237) defeated
    2. Benito Camarillo (Arriaga) (Spring, Texas, USA 0-3, S: 17-2/1, 142.8, 5'11", 37, 9-11-78 Ali Alhalabi, (832) 577-0071) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges score cards.
      • Jorge Valentin (Hatill, Puerto Rico, 0-0, 147, 5'10", 20, 1-28-96, Andres Muniz Vega, (321) 444-7755) NO SHOWED!



____________________________________

  • HEAVYWEIGHT 200 lbs. - 220 lbs. / 90.90 kg - 100 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - FULL CONTACT RULES


    • Allen Michael (Franklin, West Virginia, USA, 0-0, 220, 5'6", 23, 7-6-93, Self, (304) 490-9866) showed up and made weight at 200.
      HOWEVER... Victor Jose Acevedo Jr. (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA, 0-0, ---, 5'10", 21, 4-20-95 Self, (215) 670-8031) NO SHOWED leaving Allen Michael without a bout.



____________________________________


  • ADULT MEN'S
    INTERNATIONAL RULES


  • ATOMWEIGHT 110 lbs. - 115 lbs. / 50 kg - 52.27 kg
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Carmelo Diaz (Liberty, Kentucky, USA, 3-2, 115, 5'2", 23, 7-15-92, Rodney Finn, (859) 516-8910) defeated
    2. Chad Monyelle (Beloit, Wisconsin, USA, 7-3/3, JR KB: 26-9/7, AMMA: 3-5, 114, 5'7", 26, 11-8-89, Craig Monyelle, (239) 370-4643) by TKO at 1:58 of round 1
      • Chad Monyelle has been issued a 30 day medical suspension due to the TKO until August 24th, 2016


____________________________________

  • BANTAMWEIGHT 117.1 lbs. - 122 lbs. / 53.22 kg - 55.45 kg
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Camron Brian (Dalton, Georgia, USA, 2-1. 119.8,HEIGHT! 21, 3-16-95 Ben Kiker, (706) 273-4916) defeated
    2. Jon David Banda (Martindale, Texas, USA, 3-1/1, 121.4, 5'5", 18, 12-18-97, Eddie Diaz, (512) 392-4763) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 30-26.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Jon David Banda defeated Majd Abualhaija (Houston, Texas, USA, 0-1, S: 20, 122, 5'7", 22, 9-16-93, Ali Alhalabi, (832) 577-0071) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 29-28.



____________________________________

  • FEATHERWEIGHT 122.1 lbs. - 127 lbs. / 55.50 kg - 57.72 kg
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Franklin Rivas (San Jose, San Jose, Costa Rica, 28-3/10, 126.6, 5'4", 24, 12-9-91, Noeha Jimenez, (506) 8822-3539) defeated
    2. Joe Fife (Winter Park, Florida, USA, 2-1/1, 124.8, 5'6", 28, 6-4-87, Mark Kern, (407) 492-4578) by unanimous decision, 29-28 on all 3 judges score cards.
      • Christian Castillo (Little Elm, Texas, USA 0-0, 127, 5'6", 20, 12-23-95 Austen Thompson, (972) 207-4565) NO SHOWED!


____________________________________

  • SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT 132.1 lbs. - 137 lbs. / 60.04 kg - 62.27 kg
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Nicolas Kambasis (Ajax, Ontario, Canada, 4-3, ABX: 3-1, 136.2, 5'6", 22, 8-23-93, Barry MacDonald, (905) 439-5254) defeated
    2. Enoc Aguado (Miami, Florida, USA, 3-5, 135.4, 5'7", 20, 3-10-96, Guzman Erramuspe, (305) 649-2662) by unanimous decision, 29-26 on all 3 judges score cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Nicolas Kambasis defeated Kieran Mueller (Victoria, British Columbia, Canada, 6-6, ABX: 0-1, 135.4, 5'5", 24, 9-30-91, Leigh Mueller, (250) 893-3832) by unanimous decision, 29-25 on all 3 judges score cards.



____________________________________

  • LIGHT WELTERWEIGHT 137.1 lbs. - 142 lbs. / 62.31 kg - 64.54 kg
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Rabih Zahr (Sarasota, Florida, USA, 9-0, 140.8, 5'7", 32, 12-2-83, Erik Marshall, (941) 812-2560) defeated
    2. David Lewis (Dalton, Georgia, USA, 3-1, 141.4, 5'6", 25, 5-28-91 Ben Kiker, (706) 273-4916) by majority decision, 30-26, 30-26 & 28-28.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • David Lewis defeated Marshall Colbert (Pinellas Park, Florida, USA, 0-3, 139.8, 5'8", 30, 7-28-85, David Bybee, (727) 481-0490) by split decision, 29-28 Lewis, 29-28 Lewis and 30-27 Colbert.
        • Rabih Zahr defeated Brett Whittaker (Oshawa, Ontario, Canada, 3-1/1, 141.2, 5'9", 27, 3-13-89, Barry McDonald, (905) 435-2579) by split decision, 29-28 Lewis, 29-28 Lewis and 30-27 Colbert.
          • Samuel Mongonia (Houson, Texas, USA, 31-6, 142, 5'8', 29, 8-15-86, Mark Beecher (310) 686-4256) NO SHOWED!
            Jorge Salas (Casselberry, Florida, USA, 0-0, 142, 5'7", 22, 2-5-94, Joey Caballero, (407) 696-9269) NO SHOWED!



____________________________________

  • LIGHT WELTERWEIGHT 137.1 lbs. - 142 lbs. / 62.31 kg - 64.54 kg
    NOVICE DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: **Voshon Reid (Lauderhill, Florida, USA, 2-0, 141, 5'8", 23, 11-8-92, Devar Davis, (954) 638-0207) defeated
    2. William Adair (Ocala, Florida, USA, 1-1, 138.4, 5'8", 18, 6-11-98, Jose Montero, (352) 207-6012) by TKO at 1:22 of round 3.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Voshon Reid defeated Michael Abdo (Fort Myers, Texas, USA, 0-1, 139.4, 5'7", 25, 1-24-91, Josh Frye, (239) 357-8811) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges score cards.
        • William Adair defeated Jayson Figueroa (Tortuguitas, Buenos Aires, Argentina, 0-2, 140.6, 5'6", 27, 10-12-88, Damien Segovia, PHONE?) by KO at :52 seconds of round 1.
          • Jayson Figueroa has been issued a 45 day medical suspension due to the KO until September 11th, 2016
          • William Adair has been issued a 30 day medical suspension due to the TKO until August 24th, 2016
          • (**) Started the tournament at 0-0.



____________________________________

  • WELTERWEIGHT 142.1 lbs. - 147 lbs. / 64.59 kg - 66.8 kg
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Jose Zuniga (Hot Springs, Arkansas, USA, 2-1, ABX: 3-1, AMMA: 3-1, 147, 5'11", 18, 10-24-97 Dawond Pickney, (501) 538-0066) defeated
    2. Reuben Oates (Camden, Arkansas, USA, 0-1, AMMA: 2-1, 147, 6'2", 23, 1-3-93, Geoff Trisollini, (870) 818-8113) by TKO at 1:07 of round 3.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Jose Zuniga defeated T.J. Wardell (Miami, Florida, USA, 2-4, 146, 5'8", 21, 5-9-95, Dave Gomez, (305) 992-1566) by unanimous decision, 30-24 on all 3 judges score cards.
          • Reuben Oates has been issued a 30 day medical suspension due to the TKO until August 24th, 2016
          • Daniel Corona (Orlando, Florida, USA, 0-1, AMMA: 0-1, 147, 5'9", 24, 10-4-91, Joe Caballero, (409) 848-8779) NO SHOWED!
            Bryce Webster (Oshawa, Ontario, Canada,, 9-2, 147, 6', 27, 12-23-88, Darian Carrington, (905) 706-5494) NO SHOWED!



____________________________________

  • SUPER WELTERWEIGHT 147.1 lbs - 153 lbs. / 66.9 kg - 69.5 kg
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Mauro Sanchez (Calhoun, Georgia, USA, 1-2, 152.8, 5'4", 37, 9-14-78, Ben Kiker, (706) 273-4916) defeated
    2. Bahati Hussein (Siginaw, Michigan, USA, 1-3, AMMA: 0-1, 148.4, 5'6", 22, 9-8-93, Mark Kannar, (989) 280-3402) by TKO at 1:05 of round 2.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Bahati Hussein defeated Ethan McKenna (Victoria, British Columbia, Canada, 0-1, 152.2, 5'11", 18, 9-29-91, Leigh Mueller, (250) 893-3832) by TKO at 1:55 of round 1.
          • Ethan McKenna has been issued a 30 day medical suspension due to the TKO until August 24th, 2016
          • Bahati Hussein has been issued a 30 day medical suspension due to the TKO until August 24th, 2016
          • Ephrain Reliford (Altumonte Springs, Florida, USA, 11-13/7, ABX: 2-0, 148, 5'6", 25, 9-26-90, Mark Kern, (407) 492-4578) NO SHOWED!
            Brima Kamara (Wilmington, Delaware, USA, 30-7/6, AMMA: 4-4/4, 153, 5'9", 24, 8-18-91, Jack Murphy, (302) 379-8017) NO SHOWED!



____________________________________

  • SUPER WELTERWEIGHT 147.1 lbs - 153 lbs. / 66.9 kg - 69.5 kg
    NOVICE DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: **Juan Lopez (St. Cloud, Florida, USA, 2-0, 151.4, 5'8", 20, 11-11-95, George Randolf, (407) 301-8984) defeated
    2. Patrick Hyland (Atlanta, Georgia, USA, 1-1, 148.2, 5'9", 25, 10-8-90 Joel Kasik, (678) 903-0100) by split decision, 29-28 Lopez, 29-28 Lopez & 29-28 Hyland.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Juan Lopez defeated Ruben Sola (O'Fallon, Missouri, USA, 0-1, 150.6, 5'11", 33, 12-18-82, Kevin Engel (636) 272-5454) by split decision, 29-28 Lopez, 29-28 Lopez & 30-27 Sola.
        • Patrick Hyland defeated Cole Owens (Okeechobee, Florida, USA, 0-1, 151.2, 5'8", 18, 5-1-98, Coleman Ray, (954) 261-9429) by unanimous decision, 29-27 on all 3 judges score cards.
          • (**) Started the tournament at 0-0.



____________________________________

  • LIGHT MIDDLEWEIGHT 153.1 lbs. - 159 lbs. / 69.6 kg - 72.3 kg
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Julio Arevalo (Boca Raton, Florida, USA, 4-2, 155.2, 5'11", 26, 7-2-89, Jhonatan Gutierrez, (561) 929-4965) defeated
    2. Daniel Hayes (Ellijay, Georgia, USA, 5-5, S: 2-3, 157.6, 5'8", 27, 12-19-88, Ben Kiker, (706) 273-4916) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Julio Arevalo defeated Geoff Trisollini (Camden, Arkansas, USA, 5-3, AMMA: 4-2, 158.2, 5'8", 32, 5-28-83, Team Fearless, (870) 231-6600) by unanimous decision, 30-26 on all 3 judges score cards.
        • Daniel Hayes defeated Tyronne Robinson (Tampa, Florida, USA, 6-4/2, 158.8, 6'1", 28, 9-12-87, Mario Salazar, (813) 412-0750) by majority decision, 29-28 Hayes, 29-28 Hayes & 28-28.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Julio Arevalo defeated Suneel Basi (Victoria, British Columbia, Canada, 0-2, S: 2, 156.2, 6'1", 19, 8-9-96, Leigh Mueller, (250) 893-3832) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
            • Tyronne Robinson defeated Manuel Sanchez (Okeechubee, Florida, USA, 3-2/1, 159, 5'7", 29, 3-30-87, Coleman Ray, (863) 467-1806) by majority decision, 29-28 Hayes, 29-28 Hayes & 28-28.



____________________________________

  • MIDDLEWEIGHT 159.1 lbs. - 165 lbs. / 72.4 kg - 75 kg
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Aidan Brotherton (San Marcos, Texas, USA, 5-0/1, ABX: 1-1/1, 164, 6'4", 20, 5-3-96, Eddie Diaz, (512) 392-4763) defeated
    2. Aaron Scott Neil (Orlando, Florida, USA, 2-3, 162.4, 5'10", 34, 8-29-81, Mark Kern, (407) 492-4578) by split decision, 30-27 Brotherton, 30-27 Brotherton & 29-28 Neil.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Aidan Brotherton defeated Michael Knight (Buford, Georgia, USA, 1-3/1, S: 1, 164, 5'11", 27, 8-22-88, Amir Dadovic, (404) 200-4557) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
        • Aaron Scott Neil defeated James Claude Young IV (Ellijay, Georgia, USA, 6-3/3, 162.6, 5'11", 27, 1-5-89, Ben Kiker, (706) 273-4916) by majprity decision, 29-28, 30-27 & 30-30.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Aidan Brotherton defeated Charles Williams III (Wichita, Kansas, USA, 0-2, AMMA: 3-4, 162.2, 5'6", 25, 4-14-91, Self, (989) 964-1454) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges score cards.
            • James Claude Young IV defeated Raj Bassi (Victoria, British Columbia, Canada, 0-1, S: 1-1, 162.4, 5'11", 30, 8-14-85, Leigh Mueller, (250) 893-3832) by TKO at :49 seconds of round 2.
              • Raj Bassi has been issued a 30 day medical suspension due to the TKO until August 24th, 2016
              • Jorge Roberto Da Silva Jr. (Mage, RJ, Brazil, 0-0, 156, 6'2", 20, 5-5-95, Jorge Roberto Da Silva, 55 21 988211831) NO SHOWED!
                Jose Irizarry (Camuy, Puerto Rico, 1-1, 165, 5'8", 37, 2-9-79, Andres Muniz Vega, (321) 444-7755) NO SHOWED!



____________________________________

  • MIDDLEWEIGHT 159.1 lbs. - 165 lbs. / 72.4 kg - 75 kg
    NOVICE DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Benjamin Bringerud (West Palm Beach, Florida, USA, 2-1, 163.4, 6', 22, 9-15-93, Asa Ten Pow, (561) 797-8956) defeated
    2. Brandon Vaughn (Little Elm, Texas, USA, 1-1, 162.4, 6'1", 20, 3-31-96, Jeremiah Thavong, (469) 369-5912) by unanimous decision, 29-28 on all 3 judges score cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Benjamin Bringerud defeated Leonardo Gabriel Torrez (Orlando, Florida, USA, 0-1, AMMA: 0-1, 163.6, 5'8", 19, 8-27-96, Mike Sgroi, (321) 277-6282) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 29-28.



____________________________________

  • SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT 168.1 lbs. - 175 lbs. / 76.36 kg - 79.54 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Vince Mosca (Baltimore, Maryland, USA, 9-3, AMMA: 3-2, 174, 5'11", 23, 5-18-93, Jesse Swain, (443) 910-0868) defeated
    2. Evan Elder (Hillsboro, Missouri, USA, 12-1/4, ABX: 3-4, AMMA: 2-1, 174.2, 5'9", 19, 4-11-97, Kevin Hahn, (636) 208-9035 ) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 29-28.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Evan Elder defeated Carvin White (Whistler, Alabama, USA, 3-3, 170, 5'11", 32, 6-10-83, Murray Turner, (251) 679-9004) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges score cards.
        • Vince Mosca defeated Kalyn Davies (Detroit, Michigan, USA, 13-4/3, 171.6, 5'11", 20, 10-27-95, Dimitri Paul, (248) 277-6824) by majority decision, 30-26, 29-27 & 28-28.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Evan Elder defeated Ivan Trevino (San Marcos, Texas, USA, 0-2, AMMA: 0-1, 174.2, 5'10", 19, 9-29-??, Eddie Diaz, (512) 392-4763) by majority decision, 29-27, 29-27 & 28-28.
              • Travis Jones (Blairsville, Georgia, USA, 21-10-1/4, AMMA 1-0, 172, 6', 39, 7-23-76, Ben Kiker, (706) 273-4916) NO SHOWED!



____________________________________

  • SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT 168.1 lbs. - 175 lbs. / 76.36 kg - 79.54 kg.
    NOVICE DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Matthew Redenbach (Edmonton, Alberta, Canada, 4-0/1, 172.6, 5'11", 29, 9-10-86, Ryan Timoffee, (780) 449-2362) defeated
    2. Joshua Purcell (Cumming Georgia, USA, 1-1, 172.2, 5'9", 37, 11-28-78, Shaun Boatwright, (770) 241-4459) by unanimous decision, 30-26 on all 3 judges score cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Joshua Purcell defeated **Geoff Ford (Victoria, British Columbia, Canada, 0-2, 173, 5'9", 26, 2-23-90, Leigh Mueller, (250) 893-3832) by TKO at 1:02 of round 3.
        • Matthew Redenbach defeated Richard Armstrong (Atlanta, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 173, 5'11", 29, 12-2-86, Joel Kasik, (770) 380-9964) by unanimous decision, 30-25 on all 3 judges score cards.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • **Sam LeCours (Burlington, Vermont, USA, 1-0, 171.6, 6'4", 22, 3-23-94, Nick Wilson, (802) 373-7746) defeated Geoff Ford by split decision, 29-28 LeCours, 29-28 LeCours & 29-28 Ford.
            • Matthew Redenbach defeated Johnnithan Freeman (Stone Mountain, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 175, 6'1", 21, 4-7-95, Justin Burns, (864) 310-0096) by split decision, 29-28 Redenbach, 29-28 Redenbach & 30-27 Freeman.
              • (**) Although Sam LeCours won his first bout he could not continue due to injury. Since Geoff Ford was not defeated by TKO, KO or Injury, he was allowed to advance in his place since it was a prelim bout.
                Advancement bouts are allowed for all prelim bouts but not allowed for the Championship bouts.
              • Geoff Ford has been issued a 30 day medical suspension due to the TKO until August 24th, 2016.
              • Sam LeCours has been issued a 180 day medical suspension due to the INJURY until January 24th, 2017. Can be cleared by MD through IKF to fight after 45 days.



____________________________________

  • LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT 175.1 lbs. - 182 lbs. / 79.54 kg - 82.72 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Tim Lo (Edmonton, Alberta, Canada, 21-3/10, 181.2, 6'2", 27, 4-10-89, Ryan Timoffee (780) 449-2362) defeated
    2. Benjamin Reece (Ellijay, Georgia, USA, 3-1, 179.2, 6'2", 28, 2-2-88, Ben Kiker, (706) 455-5568) by KO at 1:11 of round 2.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Benjamin Reece defeated Kyle Brannan (Tallahassee, Florida, USA, 1-1/1, 181, 6'2", 22, 6-15-94, Brandon Ryals, (850) 345-9689) by split decision, 29-28 Reece, 29-28 Reece & 29-28 Brannan.
        • Tim Lo defeated Isaac Wallace (Neptune Beach, Florida, USA, 1-1, 175.1, 6'2", 19, 6-30-96, Ricardo Cortes, (904) 859-9712) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges score cards.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Kyle Brannan defeated Luis Gutierrez (Martinez, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 181, 5'9", 30, 10-22-85, Tommy Seigler, (706) 855-5685) by KO at 1:48 of round 1.
            • Isaac Wallace defeated Jason Coleman (Springdale, Arkansas, USA, 0-1, 180.6, 6'2", 37, 11-29-78, Joseph Pianalto (479) 530-9678) by split decision, 29-28 Wallace, 29-28 Wallace & 29-28 Coleman.
            • Tim Lo defeated Ian Zarvos (St. Peters, Missouri, USA, 2-1/1, 180.4, 5'9", 38, 2-4-78, Kevin Engel, (314) 578-6395) by TKO at :15 seconds of round 2.
              • Ian Zarvos has been issued a 30 day medical suspension due to the TKO until August 24th, 2016.
              • Luis Gutierrez has been issued a 45 day medical suspension due to the KO until September 11th, 2016
              • Benjamin Reece has been issued a 45 day medical suspension due to the KO until September 11th, 2016



____________________________________

  • CRUISERWEIGHT 186.1 lbs. - 198 lbs. / 84.6 kg - 90 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES


    • Murry Turner II (Eight Mile, Alabama, USA, 2-1/1, 186.4, 5'11", 34, 2-7-82, Murry Turner, Sr, (251) 679-9004) showed up and made weight at 186.4.
      HOWEVER... Mostafa Sabeti (White Rock, British Columbia, Canada, 25-5-1/16 {67-19-1/15} AB: 2-1, ---, 6'1", 35, 12-9-80, Self, (778) 836-4807) NO SHOWED leaving Turner without a bout.



____________________________________

  • HEAVYWEIGHT 200 lbs. - 220 lbs. / 90.90 kg - 100 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Karl Reed (Duncan, South Carolina, USA, 2-0, AMMA: 5-0, 217.4, 6'3", 27, 10-27-88, Ray Thompson, (864) 505-4237) defeated
    2. Carlos Aguado (Miami, Florida, USA, 5-1/1, 214.2, 5'11", 25, 11-22-90, Guzman Erramuzpe, (786) 649-2662) by unanimous decision, 30-26 on all 3 judges score cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Carlos Aguado defeated Thomas Seabolt (Ellijay, Georgia, USA, 3-2, AB: 1-0, 213, 6', 31, 9-19-84, Ben Kiker, (706) 273-4916) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 29-28.
        • Karl Reed defeated Bobby Juliano Jr. (Sanford, Florida, USA, 2-4/1, 216.4, 6', 32, 11-6-83, Mark Kern, (407) 492-4578) by unanimous decision, 30-26 on all 3 judges score cards.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Carlos Aguado defeated Gustavo Garcia (Roselle, Illinois, USA, 0-1, 219.2, 5'10", 38, 2-9-78, Bob Schirmer, (705) 222-8100) by TKO at 1:37 of round 1.
              • Gustavo Garcia has been issued a 30 day medical suspension due to the TKO until August 24th, 2016.



____________________________________

  • SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT 220.1 lbs. and UP / 100.04 kg. And UP
    NOVICE DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Larry Greene (Marietta, Georgia, USA, 2-0, AMMA: 3-0/3, 317.2, 6'2", 29, 8-14-86, Joel Kasik, (770) 380-9964) defeated
    2. Hector Cortes (North Riverside, Illinois, USA, 2-2, AMMA: 1-0, 254.4, 6', 22, 8-26-93, Bob Schermer, (708) 222-8100) by KO at 12 seconds of round 1.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Larry Greene defeated Joshua Steed (Camden, Arkansas, USA, 0-1, 259.6, 6'1", 35, 4-14-80, Geoff Trisollini, (870) 818-8113) by KO at 11 seconds of round 2.
        • Hector Cortes defeated Travis Schmalz (Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada, 1-2/1, 238.6, 5'9", 32, 4-27-83, Kris Kembel, (306) 260-5711) by TKO at end of round 1.
          • Travis Schmalz has been issued a 30 day medical suspension due to the TKO until August 24th, 2016.
          • Joshua Steed has been issued a 45 day medical suspension due to the KO until September 11th, 2016
          • Hector Cortes has been issued a 45 day medical suspension due to the KO until September 11th, 2016



____________________________________


  • ADULT MEN'S
    MUAY THAI RULES


  • BANTAMWEIGHT 117.1 lbs. - 122 lbs. / 53.22 kg - 55.45 kg
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Emilio Pineda (Riviera Beach, Florida, USA, 16-6/5, 121, 5'8", 28, 12-20-87 Dimitry Shirganov, (646) 745-4018) defeated
    2. Wasim Okadia (Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 4-6, S: 7, 122, 5'5", 18, 4-14-98 Sam Lumpini, (647) 707-4941) by unanimous decision, 29-28 on all 3 judges score cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Emilio Pineda defeated Cameron Monyelle (Beloit, Wisconsin, USA 15-10/3, S: 26, AMMA: 6-2 121.4, 5'4", 24, 7-7-91 Craig Monyelle, (239) 370-4643) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 29-28.


____________________________________

  • FEATHERWEIGHT 122.1 lbs. - 127 lbs. / 55.50 kg - 57.72 kg
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Patrick Armstrong (Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada, 17-6/0, S: 22-2, 127, 5'6", 21, 9-12-94 Brendan Kalijundic (905) 439-5254) defeated
    2. Christian Castillo (Little Elm, Texas, USA, 0-1, 125, 5'6", 20, 12-23-95 Austen Thompson, (972) 207-4565) by TKO at 1:47 of round 2.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Patrick Armstrong defeated Cortez Williams (East Point, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 127, 5'1", 20, 1-24-96 Devorius Tubbs (404) 503-8487) by TKO at 1:59 of round 2.
          • Christian Castillo has been issued a 30 day medical suspension due to the TKO until August 24th, 2016
          • Cortez Williams has been issued a 30 day medical suspension due to the TKO until August 24th, 2016



____________________________________

  • FEATHERWEIGHT 122.1 lbs. - 127 lbs. / 55.50 kg - 57.72 kg
    NOVICE DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: **Emir Martinez (Berwyn, Illinois, USA, 2-0, 126.8, 5'7", 19, 7-26-96 Bob Schermer, (708) 222-8100) defeated
    2. Kunyu Shen (Baltimore, Maryland, USA, 1-1, 127, 5'9", 24, 4-6-92 Jesse Swain, (443) 910-0868) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges score cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Emir Martinez defeated Anthony Lavadie (Miami, Florida, USA, 0-1, 126.8, 5'7", 26, 6-28-89 Manuel Ramirez, (786) 303-7403) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
        • Kunyu Shen defeated Rafael Lopez (Miami, Florida, USA 0-1, 127, 25, 5-14-91 Carlos Zevallos, (786) 369-6834) by split decision, 29-28 Shen, 29-28 Shen & 30-27 Lopez.
          • (**) Started the tournament at 0-0.
          • Chris Duncan (Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA, 1-0, 127, HEIGHT, 23, 11-15-91, Jose Aguirre, (757) 749-5673) NO SHOWED!



____________________________________

  • SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT 132.1 lbs. - 137 lbs. / 60.04 kg - 62.27 kg
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Jafar Toshev (Brooklyn, New York, USA, 23-5, 137, HEIGHT, 20, 8-30-95, MiguelPHONE?) defeated
    2. Steven Summers (Nashville, Tennessee, USA, 6-4/2, 133.2, 5'9", 25, 10-12-90 Rodney Finn, (859) 516-8910) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges score cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Steven Summers defeated Nigel Stewart (Franklin, West Virginia, USA, 0-1, 132.8, 5'8", 30, 8-16-85, Self, (304) 490-9866) by KO at :34 seconds of round 1.
        • Jafar Toshev defeated Olman Segura (Turrialba, Cartago, Costa Rica 12-4, 135.8, 5'5, 26, 11-12-89, Dany Guillen Quiros, (506) 8877-0786) by split decision, 29-28 Toshev, 29-28 Toshev & 29-28 Segura.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Steven Summers defeated Van Cung Hnin (Westfield, Indianapolis, USA, 8-4/0, 134.8, 5'9", 31, 12-28-84, Ian Ransburg, (317) 727-9692) by split decision, 30-27 Summers, 29-28 Summers & 30-27 Hnin,
            • Jafar Toshev defeated Jelanee Burnell (Land - O - Lakes, Florida, USA, 0-1, 135, 5'3", 35, 7-29-80 Ben Sor Suchart, (407) 529-8627) by unanimous decision, 30-26, 30-26 & 29-27.
            • Olman Segura defeated Matthew Howser (Jurrettsville, Maryland, USA, 3-3/2, 135.8, 5'11", 24, 10-25-91 Jesse Swain, (443) 548-6829) by split decision, 30-27 Summers, 29-28 Summers & 30-27 Hnin.
              • Nigel Stewart has been issued a 45 day medical suspension due to the KO until September 11th, 2016
              • Uriel Figueroa (Houston, Texas, USA, 7-7/1, 137, 5'9", 32, 5-28-84, Mark Beecher, (310) 686-4256) NO SHOWED!



____________________________________

  • SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT 132.1 lbs. - 137 lbs. / 60.04 kg - 62.27 kg
    NOVICE DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: **Robert Ritter (Baltimore, Maryland, USA, 2-0, ABX: 0-1, 135.8, 5'9", 19, 2-14-97, Jesse Swain, (443) 910-0869) defeated
    2. Jean Flores (Miami, Florida, USA, 3-1, 135.2, 5'7", 28, 4-14-88, Manuel Ramirez, (786) 303-7403) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 30-27.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Jean Flores defeated Logan Steele (Powder Springs, Georgia, USA, 1-1, S: 0-0-1, 134, 5'7", 24, 11-14-91, Joel Kasik, (770) 380-9964) by split decision, 29-28 Flores, 29-28 Flores & 29-28 Steele.
        • Robert Ritter defeated Brad L'Herron (Tampa, Florida, USA, 1-1, 136.2, 5'8", 29, 7-22-87, Ben Sor Suchart, (407) 529-8627) by TKO at 1:43 of round 2.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Logan Steele defeated Gabriel Schram (Fort Meyers, Texas, USA, 0-2, 132, 5'10", 21, 7-11-94, Joshua Frye, Phone?) by unanimous decision, 29-28 on all 3 judges score cards.
              • Brad L'Herron has been issued a 30 day medical suspension due to the TKO until August 24th, 2016
              • (**) Started the tournament at 0-0.



____________________________________

  • WELTERWEIGHT 142.1 lbs. - 147 lbs. / 64.59 kg - 66.8 kg
    NOVICE DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Lucas Aspe von Essen (Tampa, Florida, USA, 5-1, 147, 5'10", 24, 4-2-92, David Gogichaishuilli, (813) 545-8212) defeated
    2. A'keem Bashie (Atlanta, Georgia, USA, 2-1, 147, 5'10", 5'10", 28, 2-28-88, Devorius Tubbs, (404) 503-8487) by split decision, 29-28 Essen, 30-27 Essen & 29-28 Bashie.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Lucas Aspe von Essen defeated Stephan Burden (Baltimore, Maryland, USA, 0-2, 147, 5'9", 20, 2-24-95, Jesse Swain, (443) 910-0868) by forfeit when Burden reported he was sick.
        • A'keem Bashie defeated Michael Hutson (Coral Gables, Florida, USA, 0-1, 147, 6', 23, 10-8-92, Manuel Ramirez, (786) 303-7403) by KO at 13 of round 2.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Lucas Aspe von Essen defeated James Adair (Ocala, Florida, USA, 0-1, 145.6, 5'8", 21, 1-26-95, Jose Montero, (352) 207-6012) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges score cards.
            • A'keem Bashie defeated Matt Marciniak (Land O Lakes, Florida, USA, 0-1, 140, 5'8", 30, 5-21-85, Ben Sor Suchart, (407) 529-8627) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
              • Michael Hutson has been issued a 45 day medical suspension due to the KO until September 11th, 2016



____________________________________

  • SUPER WELTERWEIGHT 147.1 lbs - 153 lbs. / 66.9 kg - 69.5 kg
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: SHARED TITLE - BOTH FROM SAME CAMP
      • Robert Patakfalvi (Lawrenceville, Georgia, USA, 6-3/3 AMMA: 3-0, 151.2, 5'10", 25, 11-26-90, Amir Dadoviv, (404) 200-4557)
        Alex Cardenas (Norcross, Georgia, USA, 5-1, AMMA: 1-0, 153, 6'1", 27, 9-30-88, Amir Dadovic, (404) 200-4557)
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Robert Patakfalvi defeated Brandon White (Pickens, South Carolina, USA, 5-2/1, AMMA: 2-0, 152.4, 5'11", 24, 1-30-92, Ray Thompson, (864) 505-4237) by split decision, 29-28 Patakfalvi, 29-28 Patakfalvi & 29-28 White.
        • Alex Cardenas defeated Jordan Giebel (Mill Bay, British Columbia, Canada, 6-4/1, 150.2, 5'10", 24, 1-13-92, Leigh Meller, (250) 893-3832) unanimous decision, 29-27, 29-27 & 29-28.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Alex Cardenas defeated Shawn Disponette (Shelbyville, Kentucky, USA, 7-8/1, 151.4, 5'9", 30, 1-26-86, Derek Disponette, (502) 262-4787) by split decision, 30-27 Cardenas, 29-28 Cardenas & 29-18 Disponette.
            • Brandon White defeated Andrew Rivera (Melbourne, Florida, USA, 5-8, 152.4, 5'9", 27, 7-4-88, Paul Marfort, (954) 464-1364) by unanimous decision, 29-28 on all 3 judges score cards.
              • Kenneth Mongonia (Houston, Texas, USA, 19-9/3, 153, 5'11", 31, 1-2-85, Mark Beecher, (713) 412-4995) NO SHOWED!



____________________________________

  • SUPER WELTERWEIGHT 147.1 lbs - 153 lbs. / 66.9 kg - 69.5 kg
    NOVICE DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Evan Arredondo (Cary, North Carolina, USA, 3-1, 150.4, 5'8", 20, 9-24-95, Trevor Hayes, (919) 244-8426) defeated
    2. Bryan Calderon (Coral Springs, Florida, USA, 1-2, 151.6, 6', 21, 8-30-94 Fred Davis, (954) 544-7238) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges score cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Bryan Calderon defeated Erick Garcia (Miami, Florida, USA, 0-1, 153, 5'9", 27, 12-21-88, Manuel Ramirez, (786) 303-7403) by TKO at 1:39 of round 1.
        • Evan Arredondo defeated Aaron Heard (Sharpsburg, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 152.6. 5'10", 20, 8-22-95, Devorious Tubbs, (404) 503-8487) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 29-28.
          • Erick Garcia has been issued a 30 day medical suspension due to the TKO until August 24th, 2016
          • Christopher Longo (Staten Island, New York, USA 0-0, 150, 5'9", 30-7-21-88 Jaffer Panezai) NO SHOWED!



____________________________________

  • MIDDLEWEIGHT 159.1 lbs. - 165 lbs. / 72.4 kg - 75 kg
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Jake Mackenzie (Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada, 38-5/11, 165, 6', 22, 2-23-94, Steven Lee, (905) 922-2549) defeated
    2. Derek Joliuette (Sherwood Park, Alberta, Canada, 26-7/12, 165, 6'1", 30, 6-25-85, Ryan Timoffee, (780) 449-2362) by TKO at 1:15 of round 3.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Derek Joliuette defeated Cash Willis (Candler, Florida, USA, 0-3, AMMA: 0-1, 160, 6'1", 25, 5-20-90, Joseph Ciraco, (352) 812-8574) by TKO at 1:55 of round 1.
        • Jake Mackenzie defeated Holden Nagel (High Point, North Carolina, USA, 5-6-1/1, 165, 6'2", 26, 4-28-90, Chris Clodfetter, (336) 403-4493) by TKO - Did not return after round 2.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Derek Joliuette defeated Ja 'Barus Hopkins (Stone Mountain, Georgia, USA, 6-3, 163.4, 5'10", 27, 12-15-88, Gary Brown, (770) 722-6158) by unanimous decision, 29-28 on all 3 judges score cards.
            • Holden Nagel defeated Ariel Montes (Miami, Florida, USA, 3-2/1, 163.6, 5'7", 32, 5-22-83, Manuel Ramirez, (786) 303-7403) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
            • Jake Mackenzie defeated David Blair (Orlando, Florida, USA, 1-3, AMMA: 3-3, 164.8, 5'8", 30, 9-8-85, Paul Rodriguez, (407) 930-2580) by TKO - Did not return after round 2.
              • David Blair has been issued a 30 day medical suspension due to the TKO until August 24th, 2016
              • Derek Joliuette has been issued a 30 day medical suspension due to the TKO until August 24th, 2016
              • Cash Willis has been issued a 30 day medical suspension due to the TKO until August 24th, 2016
              • Holden Nagel has been issued a 30 day medical suspension due to the TKO until August 24th, 2016



____________________________________

  • MIDDLEWEIGHT 159.1 lbs. - 165 lbs. / 72.4 kg - 75 kg
    NOVICE DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: SHARED TITLE - BOTH FROM SAME CAMP
      • Corey Jackson (Ellenwood, Georgia, USA, 2-0, S 2-0/2, AMMA 0-0-1, 163.4, 5'9", 28, 4-18-88, Devorius Tubbs, (404) 503-8487)
        Nduka Vernon (Atlanta, Georgia, USA, 2-1, 163.4, 6', 20, 5-30-95, Devorious Tubbs, (404) 503-8487)
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Corey Jackson defeated Guerby Noel (Miami, Florida, USA, 0-1, 160.6, 5'8", 27, 10-26-88, Manuel Ramirez, (786) 303-7403) by split decision, 30-27 Jackson, 29-28 Jackson & 29-28 Noel.
        • Nduka Vernon defeated Evan Daniel (Raleigh, North Carolina, USA, 3-1/3, AMMA: 1-0, 164, 5'11", 38, 8-14-87, Trevor Hayes, (919) 244-8426) unanimous decision, 29-27, 30-26 & 30-26.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Corey Jackson defeated Andrew Murray (Salem, Massachussettes, USA, 2-2, S 2-0, 164.8, 6'1", 27, 12-29-88, Self, (978) 683-7234) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges score cards.
            • Nduka Vernon defeated Jeremy Broughman (Atlanta, Georgia, USA, 0-1, AMMA 1-0/1, WEIGHT TBC, 5'10", 35, 5-19-81, Jeff Perry, (770) 231-6633) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
            • Corey Jackson defeated Christopher M. Smith (Naples, Florida, USA, 0-1, 164.6, 5'8", 37, 9-21-78, Joshua Frye, PHONE ?)) by KO at 1:35 of round 1.
              • Christopher M. Smith has been issued a 45 day medical suspension due to the KO until September 11th, 2016
              • Isaiah Sackey-EL (Middletown, New York, USA, 0-0, AMMA: 1-1, 165, 5'11", 23, 12-17-92, Jon Dilorenzo (845) 741-9850) NO SHOWED!



____________________________________

  • SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT 168.1 lbs. - 175 lbs. / 76.36 kg - 79.54 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Turner Swan (Newcastle, Ontario, Canada, 12-2/1, 175, 6', 19, 5-22-97, Steven Lee, (905) 922-2549) defeated
    2. Cesar Abreu (Coral Springs, Florida, USA, 1-1, AMMA: 0-1, 169, 6'1", 28, 1-5-88, Fred Davis, (954) 422-3923) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges score cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Turner Swan defeated Andrew Bean (Orlando, Florida, USA, 3-2/1, ABX: 0-1, 171.8, 6'6", 32, 12-21-83, James Routson (407) 860-3842) by KO at :26 seconds of round 1.
        • Cesar Abreu defeated Fritz Salvant (Tampa, Florida, USA, 1-4-1/0, 174.2, 5'9", 27, 8-25-88, Jeff Flemming, (813) 784-3821) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 29-28.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Andrew Bean defeated Joshua Wesley (Martinez, Georgia, USA, 2-3, AMMA: 2-2, 170.6, 6'5", 21, 12-29-94, Steve Dement, (706) 421-6115) by TKO at 1:39 of round 2.
              • Joshua Wesley has been issued a 30 day medical suspension due to the TKO until August 24th, 2016
              • Andrew Bean has been issued a 45 day medical suspension due to the KO until September 11th, 2016



____________________________________

  • LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT 175.1 lbs. - 182 lbs. / 79.54 kg - 82.72 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Stephen Bobinchuck (West Palm Beach, Florida, USA, 13-9/5, 182, 5'11", 28, 1-2-88, Dmitny Shirganov, (646) 745-4018) defeated
    2. J. Lucky Henry (Salem, Massachussettes, USA, 3-4, S: 2-0, 181, 6', 26, 11-26-89, Self, (203) 286-9229) by split decision, 30-27 Bobinchuck, 29-28 Bobinchuck & 29-28 Henry.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • J. Lucky Henry defeated Angel Villanueva (Hatill, Puerto Rico, 0-1, 180.2, 5'9", 34, 9-30-81, Andres Muniz Vega, (321) 444-7755) by TKO at :08 seconds of round 2.
        • Stephen Bobinchuck defeated Joshua Brook (Miami, Florida, USA, 1-3, S: 1, 182, 6'1", 32, 12-13-03, Dave Gomez, (305) 992-1566) by TKO at 1:53 of round 1.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • J. Lucky Henry defeated Dahlen Wilson (Pensacola, Florida, USA, 0-1, AMMA: 5-0/2, 182, 5'6", 27, 11-30-88, Academy of Pensacola, (850) 222-8997) by split decision, 29-28 Henry, 29-28 Henry & 30-27 Wilson.
              • Joshua Brook has been issued a 30 day medical suspension due to the TKO until August 24th, 2016.
              • Angel Villanueva has been issued a 30 day medical suspension due to the TKO until August 24th, 2016.



____________________________________

  • LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT 175.1 lbs. - 182 lbs. / 79.54 kg - 82.72 kg.
    NOVICE DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: **Scott Dannenbring (Atlanta, Georgia, USA, 3-0, S: 1, 176.4, 6'3", 32, 10-23-83, Justin Burns, (864) 310-0096) defeated
    2. Nick Geoffron (Woodstock, Georgia, USA, 1-1, 182, 5'11", 32, 8-14-83,, Johan Deleevw, (404) 396-6233) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 30-27.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Scott Dannenbring defeated Brannon Meeks (Acworth, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 178.2, 5'10", 42, 3-27-74, 7-5-16: Additional Over 40 Medicals APPROVED. Joel Kasik, (770) 380-9964) by unanimous decision, 30-26, 30-26 & 30-27.
        • Nick Geoffron defeated Kellen Mitchell (Lawrenceville, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 182, 6'2", 33, 1-8-83,, Amir Dadovic, (404) 200-4557) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges score cards.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Scott Dannenbring defeated Ron Lopez (Avondale, Arizona, USA, 1-2, 177.4, 5'7", 46, 2-7-70,, Vinn Xayaveth, (480) 818-0147, 1-16: Additional Over 40 Medicals APPROVED.) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges score cards.
              • (**) Started Tournament 0-0.



____________________________________

  • CRUISERWEIGHT 186.1 lbs. - 198 lbs. / 84.6 kg - 90 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Abunaw Ose (Lilburn, Georgia, USA, 3-0/3, AMMA: 2-2, 196.6, 6'3", 29, 11-30-86, Amir Dadovic, (404) 200-4557) defeated
    2. Francisco Rodriguez (Davie, Florida, USA, 3-1/2, 197.2, 6'2", 27, 7-17-88,, Dave Gomez, (305) 992-1566) by TKO at 1:10 of round 3.
      • Francisco Rodriguez has been issued a 30 day medical suspension due to the TKO until August 24th, 2016.
      • Jamal Archie Turner (Gallatin, Tennessee, USA 0-0, AMMA: 1-2, 198, 5'8", 28, 2-24-88 Self, (615) 582-0723) NO SHOWED!



____________________________________

  • CRUISERWEIGHT 186.1 lbs. - 198 lbs. / 84.6 kg - 90 kg.
    NOVICE DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Don S. Williams Jr. (Kitty Hawk, North Carolina, USA, 2-0, AMMA: 1-0/1, 195.4 5'11", 40, 12-27-75, 7-5-16: Additional Over 40 Medicals APPROVED. Frankie Vincent, (252) 202-8727) defeated
    2. Tony Terho (West Palm Beach, Florida, USA, 2-1, 190.6, HEIGHT, DOB, Brooks Buerke, (561) 860-4955) by forfeit when Terho announced he broke his toe in the previous bout.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Tony Terho defeated Jose Trochez (Miami, Florida, USA, 0-1, 195, 6', 27, 4-4-89, Manuel Ramirez, (786) 303-7403) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 29-28.
        • Don S. Williams Jr. defeated Andrew Brekke (Sun Prarie, Wisconsin, USA, 0-1, 186, 6'1", 28, 8-28-87, Dean Lessei, (563) 543-1494) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Tony Terho defeated Adam Cabanilla (Houston, Texas, USA, 0-1, S: 0-0/9, 195.2, 6'1", 26, 12-17-89, Ali Alhalabi, (832) 888-8374) by TKO at :15 seconds of round 1.
              • Tony Terho has been issued a 180 day medical suspension due to the INJURY until January 24th, 2017. Can be cleared by MD through IKF to fight after 45 days.
              • Adam Cabanilla has been issued a 30 day medical suspension due to the TKO until August 24th, 2016
              • (**) Started Tournament 0-0.
              • Ray Cantu (Lockhart, Texas, USA, 0-0, 198, 5'5", 21, 11-10-94, Eddie Diaz, (512) 535-8649) NO SHOWED!
                John Kirby (Arlington, Texas, USA, 0-0, 198, 5'9", 32, 3-27-84 Rockey Burd, (817) 915-6161) NO SHOWED!



____________________________________

  • SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT 220.1 lbs. and UP / 100.04 kg. And UP
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES


    • ALL FOUR CONTENDERS "NO SHOWED!"

      • Kendrick Burke (Sarasota, Florida, USA,, 0-0, 225, 6'1", 30, 12-7-85, Self) NO SHOWED!
      • Emin Perry (Tampa, Florida, USA, 4-2/3, AB 10-2/4, 250, 6'1", 31, 4-13-84,, Self) NO SHOWED!
      • Jason Klein (Fort Worth, Texas, USA, 4-2/1, 1-0 S, 260, 6'1", 37, 2-10-79, Self) NO SHOWED!
      • Isacc Saunders (Miami, Florida, USA, 3-1, 300, 6'3", 33, 1-18-83, Dave Gomez) NO SHOWED!



____________________________________





FIGHTER'S WITHOUT A BOUT AND EVENT NO SHOWS

  • ADULT MEN LEFT WITHOUT A BOUT
    • Murry Turner II (Eight Mile, Alabama, USA) OPPONENT Mostafa Sabeti NO SHOWED!
    • Allen Michael (Franklin, West Virginia, USA) OPPONENT Victor Jose Acevedo Jr. OF Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA NO SHOWED!

  • ADULT MEN'S NO SHOWS
    1. Victor Jose Acevedo Jr. (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA) NO SHOWED!
    2. Adrian Hernandez (Cicero, Illinois, USA) NO SHOWED!
    3. Jorge Valentin (Hatill, Puerto Rico) NO SHOWED!
    4. Chris Duncan (Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA) NO SHOWED!
    5. Uriel Figueroa (Houston, Texas, USA) NO SHOWED!
    6. Christopher Longo (Staten Island, New York, USA) NO SHOWED!
    7. Kenneth Mongonia (Houston, Texas, USA) NO SHOWED!
    8. Isaiah Sackey-EL (Middletown, New York, USA) NO SHOWED!
    9. Jamal Archie Turner (Gallatin, Tennessee, USA) NO SHOWED!
    10. Ray Cantu (Lockhart, Texas, USA) NO SHOWED!
    11. John Kirby (Arlington, Texas, USA) NO SHOWED!
    12. Christian Castillo (Little Elm, Texas, USA) NO SHOWED!
    13. Samuel Mongonia (Houson, Texas, USA) NO SHOWED!
    14. Jorge Salas (Casselberry, Florida, USA) NO SHOWED!
    15. Daniel Corona (Orlando, Florida, USA) NO SHOWED!
    16. Bryce Webster (Oshawa, Ontario, Canada) NO SHOWED!
    17. Ephrain Reliford (Altumonte Springs, Florida, USA) NO SHOWED!
    18. Brima Kamara (Wilmington, Delaware, USA) NO SHOWED!
    19. Jorge Roberto Da Silva Jr. (Mage, RJ, Brazil) NO SHOWED!
    20. Jose Irizarry (Camuy, Puerto Rico) NO SHOWED!
    21. Travis Jones (Blairsville, Georgia, USA) NO SHOWED!
    22. Mostafa Sabeti (White Rock, British Columbia, Canada) NO SHOWED!
    23. Kendrick Burke (Sarasota, Florida, USA) NO SHOWED!
    24. Emin Perry (Tampa, Florida, USA) NO SHOWED!
    25. Jason Klein (Fort Worth, Texas, USA) NO SHOWED!
    26. Isacc Saunders (Miami, Florida, USA) NO SHOWED!
      ________________________________


  • ADULT WOMEN LEFT WITHOUT A BOUT
    • Mary Bates (Pinellas Park, Florida, USA) made weight but opponent Tonia Hanson (Bentonville, Arkansas, USA) did not make weight.

  • ADULT WOMEN'S NO SHOWS
    1. Melissa Almeida (Oshawa, Ontario, Canada) NO SHOWED!
    2. Jennifer Guerrero (Houston, Texas, USA) NO SHOWED!
      ________________________________


  • JUNIOR BOYS LEFT WITHOUT A BOUT
    • Shohruhjon Murtazoev (Brooklyn, New York, USA) made weight but opponent Joseph Gallardo (Cicero, Illinois, USA) Did Not.

  • JUNIOR BOY UNABLE TO COMPETE
    • Ernesto Lavayen (Winter Garden, Florida) Failed own Doctors Physical - Eye Issue.

  • JUNIOR BOY NO SHOWS
    1. Marcos Zelaya (Tampa, Florida, USA) NO SHOWED!
    2. Michey Tovar (Luis Michey Tovar, Sanford, Florida, USA) NO SHOWED!
      ________________________________






2016 IKF World Classic Point Muay Thai Kickboxing Results
Orlando, Florida, USA, July 23rd, 2016.




IKF Point Kickboxing & Muay Thai Sparring Tournaments.

The IKF Point Kickboxing Sparring Tournament is becoming a staple item at the IKF World Kickboxing Classic! This year, like every year, the IKF Point Kickboxing & Muay Thai ( IKF PKB ) Sparring Tournament that was held on Saturday night after the elimination of the World Classic Tournament was truly an event that continues to garner future champions! More and more enthusiastic competitors look forward to the IKF PKB portion of the IKF World Classic!

They also look forward to winning the nice trophies while getting a real life fighting experience to prepare them for bigger things to come! It's such a great feeling to have a fighter with a World Classic Belt or Cup approach you and say " Last year, I started in the PKB here at the World Classic and look at me now!" It's a true testament that the concept of the IKF PKB if done correctly... Works! There was no doubt that we witness the potential rise of future champions in this year's event as is the purpose of the IKF PKB Tournament!

Although the IKF World Classic is one of the most exciting fighting events in the country, there is little doubt that the IKF PKBSparring Tournament adds a new level of excitement to those seeking to expand their skills and, or hone them! Men, Women and children geared up all day watching the full contact bouts as they prepared for their semi contact, action-packed bouts later that evening! The energy was very high and the fighters gave 100% and did not disappoint a host of family members, trainers and friends who vigorously cheered them on!

Those in attendance saw for themselves that although the competition is fast and intense, the officials in these events, take great care in watching the fighters closely and keeping their safety as a top priority. Special Thanks to all the officials who assisted with the event: Mr. Keith Morreira, Mr. Vernon Taylor, Jake Ison, Sensei Angel, Florida and others. For upcoming IKF PKB events, or if you would like to promote an IKF PKB event in your area go to www.IKFPKB.com or call (843) 773-1005 or e-mail johnnyd@akpromotions.org


  • IKF WORLD CLASSIC PKB RESULTS

    • Boys - 5-7 Years Old
      1. Bridger Best, Liberty, Kentucky, USA
      2. Nathan Pulzer, Oregon, USA
      3. Elijha Sky, Florida, USA


    • Boys 6-8 Years Old
      1. Preston Scott, Liberty Kentucky, USA
      2. Hector Marquez, Lions Illinois, USA


    • Boys 8-9 Years Old
      1. Tyce Whitis, Liberty Kentucky, USA
      2. Kristian Bell, Surprise, Arizona, USA


    • Girls 9 year Olds - Intermediate Lightweight
      1. Chloe Luttrell, Liberty, Kentucky, USA


    • Girls 10 years Old - Middleweight - Beginner
      1. Ava Hoppe, Saint Louis, Illinois, USA


    • Boys - 9-10 Year Olds
      1. Jovan Conroy, Sunrise, Florida, USA
      2. Mack Pulzer, Oregon, USA


    • Boys 12-14 Year Old
      1. Jaden Olisen, Ontario, Canada, USA
      2. Conner Lang, Sunrise, Florida, USA


    • Boys 13 - 15 Year Old
      1. Jared Houseman, Christiansburg, Virginia, USA
      2. Riley Johnson, Atlanta, Georgia, USA
      3. Alvaro Perpuly, Miami, Florida, USA


    • Boys 15 Year Olds
      1. Silas Diaz, Surprise, Arizona, USA
      2. Joseph Gallardo, Chicago, Illinois, USA


    • Women - Middleweight
      1. Kezia Ramos, Northport, Florida, USA
      2. Ximena Delafuente, Martin Del, Texas, USA
      3. Tonia Hanson, Bentonville, Arkansas, USA


    • Men- 160- 170 lbs (#1)
      1. Charles Williams, Saginaw, Michigan, USA
      2. Jeremy Weinstock, Miami, Florida, USA


    • Men 160- 170 (#2)
      1. Isaiah Sackey, Middleton, New York, USA
      2. Andrew Murray, Salem Massachusetts, USA


    • Men
      1. Geoff Trisollina, Camden, Arkansas, USA
      2. Carl Privott, Christiansburg, Virginia, USA


    • Men
      1. Joseph Dunn, Port Charlotte, Florida, USA
      2. James Marino, Valdosta, Georgia, USA


    • Men Heavyweight
      1. Gilbert Chastia, Dalton, Georgia, USA
      2. Keith Morreira, Jacksonville, Florida, USA


    • Women - Heavyweight
      1. Jade Albert, Port Charlotte, Florida, USA


    • Senior Women ( over 40 years old)- Heavyweight
      1. Barbie Edge worth, Princeton, Illinois, USA.


IKF Point Kickboxing Sparring Tournaments are also a great fundraiser for your Club.
Feel free to contact us for More information on IKF Point Kickboxing Sparring Tournament go to www.IKFPKB.com - www.AKPromotions.org or contact Johnny Davis at (843) 773-1005 or e-mail johnnyd@akpromotions.org - Also more information on AK Promotions Consulting Services to assist you with hosting your own events at www.AKPromotions.org



SOME EVENT NOTES


  • COMING SOON...

    • Registered Fighters: ---

    • Fighters who Fought: ---

    • Fighters "SCHEDULED TO FIGHT" who NO SHOWED: ---

    • Number of bouts Fought: ---

    • Wins by Stop: ---
      • Wins by Knockouts (KO) ---
      • Wins by Technical Knock Outs (TKO) ---
      • Wins by Disqualification: ---

    • Wins by Decisions ---
      • Wins by Unanimous Decisions ---
      • Wins by Split Decisions ---
      • Wins by Majority Decisions ---

    • Wins By Forfeit: ---

    • Draws - Overtime Rounds: ---

    • Fighters who entered Tournament with an 0-0 Record, and won the title: ---

    • Most KO/TKO by 1 Fighter
      • --- ---
    • Quickest KO/TKO Stop:
      • ---










PAST IKF TOURNAMENTS - CLICK HERE




IKF HOME - IKF NEWS - EVENTS - RANKINGS - SANCTIONING INFO - JOINING IKF - IKF RULES - MERCHANDISE - ISCF MMA